স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বাধীন ভারত সরকার ত্রিপুরার বন্যা দুর্গতদের ত্রাণ সহায়তায় এসডিআরএফ’র কেন্দ্রীয় অংশ বাবদ অগ্রিম ৪০ কোটি টাকা প্রদানের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে
“যা-ই হোক না কেন, ত্রিপুরায় আমাদের ভাই-বোনেরা এই কঠিন সময়ে মোদী সরকারকে তাঁদের সঙ্গে কাঁধে কাঁধ মিলিয়ে লড়তে দেখবেন”: শ্রী অমিত শাহ
এনডিআরএফের ১১টি দল, সেনাবাহিনীর ৩ কলাম এবং বায়ুসেনার চারটি হেলিকপ্টার ইতোমধ্যেই ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধারকাজে ত্রিপুরায় সরকারকে সাহায্য করছে
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Agartala
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে ভারত সরকার ত্রিপুরার বন্যাদুর্গতদের ত্রাণ সহায়তায় এসডিআরএফ অর্থাৎ রাজ্য বিপর্যয় ত্রাণ তহবিলের কেন্দ্রীয় অংশ হিসাবে অগ্রিম ৪০ কোটি টাকা প্রদানের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে।
‘এক্স’ প্ল্যাটফর্মের একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, "ত্রিপুরার বন্যা পরিস্থিতির পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে, মোদীজির নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ক্ষতিগ্রস্থ লোকদের ত্রাণ সরবরাহের জন্য এসডিআরএফ থেকে কেন্দ্রীয় অংশ হিসাবে অগ্রিম ৪০ কোটি টাকা প্রদানের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে। এনডিআরএফের ১১টি দল, সেনাবাহিনীর ৩ কলাম এবং বায়ুসেনার চারটি হেলিকপ্টার ইতোমধ্যেই ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধারকাজে রাজ্য সরকারকে সাহায্য করছে। যা-ই হোক না কেন, ত্রিপুরায় আমাদের ভাই-বোনেরা এই কঠিন সময়ে মোদী সরকারকে তাঁদের সঙ্গে কাঁধে কাঁধ মিলিয়ে লড়তে দেখবেন।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India, under leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura
No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times - Shri Amit Shah
11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations
23 AUG 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approves release of 40 crore rupees in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the flood-affected people in Tripura.
In a post on X Platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that “Given the flood situation in Tripura, the central govt, under the leadership of Modi Ji, has approved the release of Rs.40 crore in advance, as the central share from SDRF, to provide relief to the affected people. The 11 NDRF teams, 3 columns of the Army, and 4 helicopters of the Air Force deployed by the Centre are already assisting the state govt. in relief and rescue operations. No matter what, our sisters and brothers in Tripura will find the Modi govt standing shoulder-to-shoulder with them to battle these difficult times.”