Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage at Gandhi statue in Kyiv
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Mahatma Gandhi at his statue in Kyiv today.
Prime Minister underscored the timeless relevance of Mahatma Gandhi’s message of peace in building a harmonious society. He noted that the path shown by him offered solutions to present day global challenges.
Mahatma Gandhi’s statue, located in ‘Oasis of Peace’ park in Kyiv, serves as a beacon of hope and peace for humanity.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কিয়েভত গান্ধীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
23 AUG 2024 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কিয়েভত মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এখনি সমন্বয়ৰ সমাজ গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ শান্তিৰ বাৰ্তাৰ কালজয়ী প্ৰাসংগিকতা সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে গান্ধীজীয়ে দেখুওৱা থৈ যোৱা পথটোৱে সাম্প্ৰতিক বৈশ্বিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰাজিৰ সমাধান আগবঢ়াইছে।
কিয়েভৰ ‘অ’এছিছ অৱ পিছ’ উদ্যানস্থিত মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিটো মানৱতাৰ বাবে আশা আৰু শান্তিৰ এগছি বন্তিস্বৰূপ।