Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister of Malaysia, H.E Mr. Anwar Ibrahim to India
20 AUG 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
List of Outcomes
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Representative from Indian side for Exchange of MoU Representative from Malaysian side for Exchange of MoU
1.
MoU between the Government of India and the Government of Malaysia on the Recruitment, Employment and Repatriation of workers
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Mr Steven Sim Chee Keong,
Minister of Human Resources Malaysia
2
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Co-operation in the field of Ayurveda and other traditional systems of medicine.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
3.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Gobind Singh Deo
Minister of Digital
Malaysia
4.
Program on Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia in the field of Culture, Arts and Heritage.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
5.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Tourism.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
6.
MoU between the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Government of Malaysia and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in Youth and Sports
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
7.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms.
Shri Jaideep Mazumdar, Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
YBhg. Dato’ Sri Wan Ahmad Dahlan Haji Abdul Aziz, Director General Of Public service of Malaysia
8.
MoU between International Financial Centre Services Authority (IFSCA) with Labuan Financial Services Authority in relation to mutual cooperation.
Shri. B.N Reddy,
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
YBhg Dato’ Wan Mohd Fadzmi Che Wan Othman Fadzillan,
Chairman, LFSA.
9.
Presentation of Report of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum held on 19 August 2024
Report jointly presented by Co-chairs of the India-Malaysia CEO Forum, Shri Nikhil Meswani,
Executive Director, Reliance Industries and Tan Sri Kuna Sittampalam, President, Malaysia- India Business Council (MIBC) to Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister of India and YB Tengku Datuk Seri Utama Zafrul Tengku Abdul Aziz, Minister of Investment, Trade and Industry of Malaysia
Announcements
Sr. No. Announcements
1.
India-Malaysia relationship elevated to Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
2.
India- Malaysia Joint Statement
3
Special Allocation of 200,000 MT of White Rice to Malaysia
4.
Allocation of 100 additional ITEC slots for Malaysian nationals
5.
Malaysia joining the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA) as founding member
6.
Establishment of Ayurveda Chair at University Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR), Malaysia
7.
Establishment of Thiruvalluvar Chair of Indian Studies at the Malaya University, Malaysia
8.
Co-operation between Start-up Ecosystems in both countries under an India-Malaysia Startup Alliance
9.
India- Malaysia Digital Council
10.
Convening of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା: ମାଲେସିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୱର ଇବ୍ରାହିମଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ
20 AUG 2024 4:49PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା
କ୍ର.ନଂ.
ଏମଓୟୁ/ ରାଜିନାମା
ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର ବିନିମୟ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି
ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର ବିନିମୟ ପାଇଁ ମାଲେସିଆ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି
1.
ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ଚୟନ, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ମାଲେସିଆ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
. ଏସ୍ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର,
ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ାଇବି ଶ୍ରୀ ଷ୍ଟିଭେନ୍ ସିମ୍ ଚି କିଓଙ୍ଗ,
ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାଲେସିଆ
2
ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପଦ୍ଧତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମାଲେସିଆ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
. ଏସ୍ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର,
ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ାଇବି ଦାଟୋ, ସେରି ଉତମା ହାଜି ମହମ୍ମଦ ହାଜି ହାସନ, ମାଲେସିଆର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
3.
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମାଲେସିଆ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
. ଏସ୍ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର,
ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ାଇବି ଦାତୋ, ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ସିଂହଦେଓ
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମାଲେସିଆ
4.
ସଂସ୍କୃତି, କଳା ଏବଂ ଐତିହ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ମାଲେସିଆ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
. ଏସ୍ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର,
ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ାଇବି ଦାତୋ ଶ୍ରୀ ଟିଓଙ୍ଗ କିଙ୍ଗ ସିଂ,
ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, କଳା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ,
ମାଲେସିଆ
5.
ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମାଲେସିଆ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
. ଏସ୍ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର,
ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ାଇବି ଦାତୋ ଶ୍ରୀ ଟିଓଙ୍ଗ କିଙ୍ଗ ସିଂ,
ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, କଳା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ,
ମାଲେସିଆ
6.
ଯୁବ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମାଲେସିଆ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଯୁବ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
. ଏସ୍ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର,
ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ାଇବି ଦାଟୋ, ସେରି ଉତମା ହାଜି ମହମ୍ମଦ ହାଜି ହାସନ, ମାଲେସିଆର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
7.
ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଶାସନ ସଂସ୍କାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ମାଲେସିଆ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୟଦୀପ ମଜୁମଦାର, ସେକ୍ରେଟାରି (ପୂର୍ବ),
ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଭାରତ
ାଇବି ଦାଟୋ, ଶ୍ରୀ ାନ ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଡାହଲାନ ହାଜି ଅବଦୁଲ ଅଜିଜ, ମାଲେସିଆର ଜନସେବା ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ
8.
ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସେବା ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ (ଆଇଏଫଏସସିଏ) ଏବଂ ଲାବୁଆନ୍ ଫାଇନାନ୍ସିଆଲ ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ ଅଥରିଟି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଶ୍ରୀ. ବି.ଏନ୍ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ,
ମାଲେସିଆରେ ଅବସ୍ଥାପିତ ଭାରତର ହାଇକମିଶନର
ାଇଭିଜି ଦାଟୋ' ାନ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ଫଡଜମି ଚେ ାନ୍ ଓଥମ୍ୟାନ୍ ଫଡଜିଲାନ୍,
ଏଲଏଫଏସଏ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ
9.
୧୯ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ନବମ ଭାରତ-ମାଲେସିଆ ସିଇଓ ଫୋରମର ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ
ଭାରତ-ମାଲେସିଆ ସିଇଓ ଫୋରମର କୋ-ଚେୟାର ଶ୍ରୀ ନିଖିଲ ମେସୱାନୀ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଥିଲେ
ରିଲାଏନ୍ସ ଇଣ୍ଡଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଜ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ତଥା ମାଲେସିଆ- ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ବିଜନେସ୍ କାଉନସିଲ୍ (ଏମଆଇବିସି) ସଭାପତି ତାନ୍ ଶ୍ରୀ କୁନା ସିତମପାଲମ୍ ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ . ଏସ୍ ଜୟଶଙ୍କର ଏବଂ ମାଲେସିଆର ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ, ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ାଇବି ତେଙ୍ଗକୁ ଦାତୁକ ସେରି ଉତମା ଜାଫରୁଲ ତେଙ୍ଗକୁ ଅବଦୁଲ ଅଜିଜ୍
ଘୋଷଣା
କ୍ର.ନଂ.
ଘୋଷଣା
1.
ଭାରତ-ମାଲେସିଆ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି
2.
ଭାରତ-ମାଲେସିଆ ମିଳିତ ବିବୃତି
3
ମାଲେସିଆକୁ ,୦୦,୦୦୦ ମେଟ୍ରିକ୍ ଟନ୍ ହ୍ବାଇଟ୍ ରାଇସର ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଆବଣ୍ଟନ
4.
ମାଲେସିଆ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୧୦୦ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଆଇଟିଇସି ସ୍ଲଟ୍ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ
5.
ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ବିଗ୍ କ୍ୟାଟ୍ ଆଲାଏନ୍ସ (ଆଇବିସିଏ)ରେ ମାଲେସିଆ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ସଦସ୍ୟ ଭାବେ ସାମିଲ
6.
ମାଲେସିଆର ଟୁନକୁ ଅବଦୁଲ ରେହମାନ (ୟୁଟିଏଆର୍) ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଆୟୁର୍ବେଦ ଚେୟାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା
7.
ମାଲେସିଆର ମାଲାୟା ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଥିରୁଭାଲ୍ଲୁଭର ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ୍ ଷ୍ଟଡିଜ୍ ଚେୟାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା
8.
ଭାରତ-ମାଲେସିଆ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଆଲାଏନ୍ସ ଅଧୀନରେ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ
9.
ଭାରତ-ମାଲେସିଆ ଡିଜିଟାଲ କାଉନ୍‌ସିଲ୍
10.
ନବମ ଭାରତ-ମାଲେସିଆ ସିଇଓ ଫୋରମର ଆୟୋଜନ