Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister of Malaysia, H.E Mr. Anwar Ibrahim to India
20 AUG 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
List of Outcomes
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Representative from Indian side for Exchange of MoU Representative from Malaysian side for Exchange of MoU
1.
MoU between the Government of India and the Government of Malaysia on the Recruitment, Employment and Repatriation of workers
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Mr Steven Sim Chee Keong,
Minister of Human Resources Malaysia
2
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Co-operation in the field of Ayurveda and other traditional systems of medicine.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
3.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Gobind Singh Deo
Minister of Digital
Malaysia
4.
Program on Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia in the field of Culture, Arts and Heritage.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
5.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Tourism.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
6.
MoU between the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Government of Malaysia and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in Youth and Sports
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
7.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms.
Shri Jaideep Mazumdar, Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
YBhg. Dato’ Sri Wan Ahmad Dahlan Haji Abdul Aziz, Director General Of Public service of Malaysia
8.
MoU between International Financial Centre Services Authority (IFSCA) with Labuan Financial Services Authority in relation to mutual cooperation.
Shri. B.N Reddy,
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
YBhg Dato’ Wan Mohd Fadzmi Che Wan Othman Fadzillan,
Chairman, LFSA.
9.
Presentation of Report of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum held on 19 August 2024
Report jointly presented by Co-chairs of the India-Malaysia CEO Forum, Shri Nikhil Meswani,
Executive Director, Reliance Industries and Tan Sri Kuna Sittampalam, President, Malaysia- India Business Council (MIBC) to Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister of India and YB Tengku Datuk Seri Utama Zafrul Tengku Abdul Aziz, Minister of Investment, Trade and Industry of Malaysia
Announcements
Sr. No. Announcements
1.
India-Malaysia relationship elevated to Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
2.
India- Malaysia Joint Statement
3
Special Allocation of 200,000 MT of White Rice to Malaysia
4.
Allocation of 100 additional ITEC slots for Malaysian nationals
5.
Malaysia joining the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA) as founding member
6.
Establishment of Ayurveda Chair at University Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR), Malaysia
7.
Establishment of Thiruvalluvar Chair of Indian Studies at the Malaya University, Malaysia
8.
Co-operation between Start-up Ecosystems in both countries under an India-Malaysia Startup Alliance
9.
India- Malaysia Digital Council
10.
Convening of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
मलेशियाचे पंतप्रधान अन्वर इब्राहिम यांच्या भारत दौऱ्याची फलनिष्पत्ती
20 AUG 2024 8:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 ऑगस्ट 2024
अनु.क्र.
सामंजस्य करार / करार
सामंजस्य कराराच्या देवाणघेवाणीसाठी भारतीय बाजूचे प्रतिनिधी
सामंजस्य कराराच्या देवाणघेवाणीसाठी मलेशियन बाजूचे प्रतिनिधी
1.
भारत सरकार आणि मलेशिया सरकार यांच्यात कामगारांची भरती, रोजगार आणि मायदेशी परत येण्याबाबत सामंजस्य करार
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारताचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री
वायबी स्टीव्हन सिम ची केओंग,
मलेशियाचे मनुष्यबळ विकासमंत्री
2.
मलेशिया सरकार आणि भारत प्रजासत्ताक सरकार यांच्यात आयुर्वेद आणि इतर पारंपारिक औषध पद्धतींच्या क्षेत्रात सहकार्यावर सामंजस्य करार.
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारताचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री
वाईबी दातो 'सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद बिन हाजी हसन, परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री, मलेशिया
3.
मलेशिया सरकार आणि भारत प्रजासत्ताक सरकार यांच्यात डिजिटल तंत्रज्ञानाच्या क्षेत्रात सहकार्यासाठी सामंजस्य करार.
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारताचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री
वायबी दातो गोविंद सिंग देव
डिजिटल मंत्री
मलेशिया
4.
भारत प्रजासत्ताक सरकार आणि मलेशिया सरकार यांच्यात संस्कृती, कला आणि वारसा क्षेत्रात सहकार्यावर कार्यक्रम.
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारताचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री
वायबी दातो टियोंग किंग सिंग,
पर्यटन, कला आणि संस्कृती मंत्री,
मलेशिया
5.
मलेशिया सरकार आणि भारत प्रजासत्ताक सरकार यांच्यात पर्यटन क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यावर सामंजस्य करार.
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारताचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री
वायबी दातो टियोंग किंग सिंग,
पर्यटन, कला आणि संस्कृती मंत्री,
मलेशिया
6.
मलेशिया सरकारचे युवा आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय आणि भारत प्रजासत्ताक सरकारचे युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय यांच्यात युवक आणि क्रीडा क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यावर सामंजस्य करार
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारताचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री
वाईबी दातो ' सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद बिन हाजी हसन, परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री, मलेशिया
7.
मलेशिया सरकार आणि भारत प्रजासत्ताक सरकार यांच्यात सार्वजनिक प्रशासन आणि प्रशासन सुधारणांच्या क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यावर सामंजस्य करार.
भारत सरकारच्या परराष्ट्र मंत्रालयाचे सचिव (पूर्व भाग ),जयदीप मुझुमदार
YBhg. दातो वान अहमद दहलान हाजी अब्दुल अझीझ, मलेशियाचे सार्वजनिक सेवा महासंचालक
8.
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्र प्राधिकरण (IFSCA) आणि लबुआन वित्तीय सेवा केंद्र प्राधिकरण यांच्यात परस्पर सहकार्याच्या संबंधात सामंजस्य करार..
बी एन रेड्डी,
मलेशियातील भारताचे उच्चायुक्त
दातो वान मोहम्मद फडझमी चे वान ओथमान फडझिलन,
अध्यक्ष, LFSA
9.
19 ऑगस्ट 2024 रोजी आयोजित 9व्या भारत-मलेशिया सीईओ फोरमच्या अहवालाचे सादरीकरण
भारत-मलेशिया सीईओ फोरमचे सह-अध्यक्ष रिलायन्स इंडस्ट्रीजचे कार्यकारी संचालक निखिल मेसवानी आणि मलेशिया- इंडिया बिझनेस कौन्सिल (MIBC)चे अध्यक्ष, टॅन श्री कुना सित्तम लम यांनी भारताचे परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री डॉ. एस. जयशंकर आणि मलेशियाचे गुंतवणूक, व्यापार आणि उद्योगमंत्री YB तेंगकू दातुक सेरी उतामा जफ्रुल तेंगकू अब्दुल अजीज, यांना संयुक्तपणे अहवाल सादर केला.
घोषणा
अनु.क्र. घोषणा
1.
भारत आणि मलेशियामधील संबंधांनी सर्वसमावेशक धोरणात्मक भागीदारीपर्यंत झेप घेतली आहे.
2.
भारत - मलेशिया संयुक्त निवेदन
3
मलेशियाला दोन लाख मेट्रिक टन पांढऱ्या तांदळाचे विशेष वितरण
4.
मलेशियाच्या नागरिकांसाठी भारतीय तंत्रज्ञान विषयक आणि आर्थिक सहकार्या अंतर्गत अतिरिक्त 100 जागांचे वितरण
5.
आंतरराष्ट्रीय बिग कॅट अलायन्स (IBCA) मध्ये संस्थापक सदस्य म्हणून मलेशियाचा सहभाग
6.
मलेशियातील टुंकू अब्दुल रहमान विद्यापीठात (UTAR), आयुर्वेद विभागाची स्थापना
7.
मलेशियातील मलाया विद्यापीठातील भारतीय संशोधन विभागात थिरुवल्लुवर संशोधनाच्या आंतर्विभागाची स्थापना
8.
भारत - मलेशिया स्टार्टअप भागिदारी अंतर्गत दोन्ही देशांमधील स्टार्ट - अप परिसंस्थामध्ये परस्पर सहकार्य
9.
भारत - मलेशिया डिजिटल परिषद
10.
9 व्या भारत - मलेशिया मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी सभेचे आयोजन