Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister of Malaysia, H.E Mr. Anwar Ibrahim to India
20 AUG 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
List of Outcomes
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Representative from Indian side for Exchange of MoU Representative from Malaysian side for Exchange of MoU
1.
MoU between the Government of India and the Government of Malaysia on the Recruitment, Employment and Repatriation of workers
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Mr Steven Sim Chee Keong,
Minister of Human Resources Malaysia
2
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Co-operation in the field of Ayurveda and other traditional systems of medicine.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
3.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Gobind Singh Deo
Minister of Digital
Malaysia
4.
Program on Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia in the field of Culture, Arts and Heritage.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
5.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Tourism.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
6.
MoU between the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Government of Malaysia and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in Youth and Sports
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
7.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms.
Shri Jaideep Mazumdar, Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
YBhg. Dato’ Sri Wan Ahmad Dahlan Haji Abdul Aziz, Director General Of Public service of Malaysia
8.
MoU between International Financial Centre Services Authority (IFSCA) with Labuan Financial Services Authority in relation to mutual cooperation.
Shri. B.N Reddy,
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
YBhg Dato’ Wan Mohd Fadzmi Che Wan Othman Fadzillan,
Chairman, LFSA.
9.
Presentation of Report of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum held on 19 August 2024
Report jointly presented by Co-chairs of the India-Malaysia CEO Forum, Shri Nikhil Meswani,
Executive Director, Reliance Industries and Tan Sri Kuna Sittampalam, President, Malaysia- India Business Council (MIBC) to Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister of India and YB Tengku Datuk Seri Utama Zafrul Tengku Abdul Aziz, Minister of Investment, Trade and Industry of Malaysia
Announcements
Sr. No. Announcements
1.
India-Malaysia relationship elevated to Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
2.
India- Malaysia Joint Statement
3
Special Allocation of 200,000 MT of White Rice to Malaysia
4.
Allocation of 100 additional ITEC slots for Malaysian nationals
5.
Malaysia joining the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA) as founding member
6.
Establishment of Ayurveda Chair at University Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR), Malaysia
7.
Establishment of Thiruvalluvar Chair of Indian Studies at the Malaya University, Malaysia
8.
Co-operation between Start-up Ecosystems in both countries under an India-Malaysia Startup Alliance
9.
India- Malaysia Digital Council
10.
Convening of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદીઃ મલેશિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ શ્રી અનવર ઇબ્રાહિમની ભારતની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાત
20 AUG 2024 4:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પરિણામોની યાદી
ક્રમ
એમઓયુ/સમજૂતી
એમઓયુના આદાન-પ્રદાન માટે ભારતીય પક્ષ તરફથી પ્રતિનિધિ
એમઓયુના આદાન-પ્રદાન માટે મલેશિયા તરફથી પ્રતિનિધિ
1.
ભારત સરકાર અને મલેશિયા સરકાર વચ્ચે કામદારોની ભરતી, રોજગારી અને સ્વદેશાગમન પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, ભારતનાં વિદેશ મંત્રી
વાયબી શ્રી સ્ટીવન સિમ ચી કીઓંગ, માનવ સંસાધન મલેશિયાના મંત્રી
2
આયુર્વેદ અને ચિકિત્સાની અન્ય પરંપરાગત પદ્ધતિઓમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા માટે મલેશિયાની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ).
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, ભારતનાં વિદેશ મંત્રી
વાય.બી. દાતો'સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન, વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
3.
મલેશિયાની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર વચ્ચે ડિજિટલ ટેકનોલોજીનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ).
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, ભારતનાં વિદેશ મંત્રી
વાય.બી. દાતો' ગોવિંદસિંહ ડિજિટલમાલૈયાના દેવનિસ્ટર
4.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર અને મલેશિયાની સરકાર વચ્ચે સંસ્કૃતિ, કળા અને વારસાનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર કાર્યક્રમ
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, ભારતનાં વિદેશ મંત્રી
વાયબી દાતો શ્રી ટિઓંગ કિંગ સિંગ, પ્રવાસન, કળા અને સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
5.
મલેશિયાની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર વચ્ચે પ્રવાસન ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ).
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, ભારતનાં વિદેશ મંત્રી
વાયબી દાતો શ્રી ટિઓંગ કિંગ સિંગ, પ્રવાસન, કળા અને સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
6.
મલેશિયા સરકારના યુવા અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલય તથા પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારત સરકારના યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે યુવાનો અને રમતગમતમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર, ભારતનાં વિદેશ મંત્રી
વાય.બી. દાતો'સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન, વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
7.
મલેશિયાની સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર વચ્ચે સરકારી વહીવટ અને શાસનને લગતા સુધારાના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ).
શ્રી જયદીપ મજુમદાર, સચિવ (પૂર્વ), વિદેશ મંત્રાલય, ભારત
વાય.બી.એચ.જી. દાતો'શ્રી વાન અહમદ દહલાન હાજી અબ્દુલ અઝીઝ, મલેશિયાના જાહેર સેવા મહાનિદેશક
8.
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય નાણાકીય કેન્દ્ર સેવા સત્તામંડળ (આઇએફએસસીએ) વચ્ચે લાબુઆન ફાઇનાન્સિયલ સર્વિસીસ ઓથોરિટી સાથે પારસ્પરિક સહકારનાં સંબંધમાં સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ).
શ્રી. બી.એન.રેડ્ડી, મલેશિયામાં ભારતના હાઈ કમિશનર
વાય.બી.એચ.જી. ડાટો' વાન મોહમ્મદ ફડઝમી ચે વાન ઓથમેન ફડઝિલાન, ચેરમેન, એલ.એફ.એસ..
9.
19 ઓગસ્ટ, 2024ના રોજ યોજાયેલી 9મી ઇન્ડિયા-મલેશિયા સીઇઓ ફોરમનો રિપોર્ટ પ્રસ્તુત કરવો
ભારત-મલેશિયા સીઈઓ ફોરમના સહ-અધ્યક્ષો, રિલાયન્સ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીઝના એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ ડિરેક્ટર શ્રી નિખિલ મેસવાણી અને મલેશિયા-ઇન્ડિયા બિઝનેસ કાઉન્સિલ (એમઆઇબીસી)ના પ્રમુખ તાન શ્રી કુના સિત્તમપલમ દ્વારા સંયુક્તપણે ભારતના વિદેશ મંત્રી ડો. એસ. જયશંકર અને મલેશિયાના રોકાણ, વેપાર અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રી વાયબી તેંગકુ દતુક સેરી ઉતામુલ તેંગકુ અબ્દુલ અઝીઝને પ્રસ્તુત કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો.
ઘોષણાઓ
ક્રમ
ઘોષણાઓ
1.
ભારત અને મલેશિયાના સંબંધોને વિસ્તૃત વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીમાં પરિવર્તિત કરવામાં આવ્યા
2.
ભારત- મલેશિયાનું સંયુક્ત નિવેદન
3
મલેશિયાને 200,000 મેટ્રિક ટન સફેદ ચોખાની વિશેષ ફાળવણી
4.
મલેશિયાના નાગરિકો માટે 100 વધારાના આઇટીઇસી સ્લોટની ફાળવણી
5.
ઇન્ટરનેશનલ બિગ કેટ એલાયન્સ (આઇબીસીએ)માં સ્થાપક સભ્ય તરીકે મલેશિયા જોડાય છે
6.
મલેશિયાની યુનિવર્સિટી ટુન્કુ અબ્દુલ રહેમાન (યુટીએઆર)માં આયુર્વેદ ચેરની સ્થાપના
7.
મલેશિયાની મલાયા યુનિવર્સિટીમાં ભારતીય અધ્યયનના થિરુવલ્લુવર ચેરની સ્થાપના
8.
ઇન્ડિયા-મલેશિયા સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એલાયન્સ હેઠળ બંને દેશોમાં સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ ઇકોસિસ્ટમ વચ્ચે સહકાર
9.
ભારત- મલેશિયા ડિજિટલ કાઉન્સિલ
10.
9માં ભારત-મલેશિયા સીઈઓ ફોરમનું આયોજન