Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister of Malaysia, H.E Mr. Anwar Ibrahim to India
20 AUG 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
List of Outcomes
Sr. No. MoU/Agreement Representative from Indian side for Exchange of MoU Representative from Malaysian side for Exchange of MoU
1.
MoU between the Government of India and the Government of Malaysia on the Recruitment, Employment and Repatriation of workers
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Mr Steven Sim Chee Keong,
Minister of Human Resources Malaysia
2
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Co-operation in the field of Ayurveda and other traditional systems of medicine.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
3.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on cooperation in the field of Digital Technologies.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Gobind Singh Deo
Minister of Digital
Malaysia
4.
Program on Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia in the field of Culture, Arts and Heritage.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
5.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Tourism.
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato Sri Tiong King Sing,
Minister of Tourism, Arts And Culture,
Malaysia
6.
MoU between the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Government of Malaysia and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports of the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in Youth and Sports
Dr. S. Jaishankar,
External Affairs Minister of India
YB Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
7.
MoU between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on Cooperation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms.
Shri Jaideep Mazumdar, Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
YBhg. Dato’ Sri Wan Ahmad Dahlan Haji Abdul Aziz, Director General Of Public service of Malaysia
8.
MoU between International Financial Centre Services Authority (IFSCA) with Labuan Financial Services Authority in relation to mutual cooperation.
Shri. B.N Reddy,
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
YBhg Dato’ Wan Mohd Fadzmi Che Wan Othman Fadzillan,
Chairman, LFSA.
9.
Presentation of Report of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum held on 19 August 2024
Report jointly presented by Co-chairs of the India-Malaysia CEO Forum, Shri Nikhil Meswani,
Executive Director, Reliance Industries and Tan Sri Kuna Sittampalam, President, Malaysia- India Business Council (MIBC) to Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister of India and YB Tengku Datuk Seri Utama Zafrul Tengku Abdul Aziz, Minister of Investment, Trade and Industry of Malaysia
Announcements
Sr. No. Announcements
1.
India-Malaysia relationship elevated to Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
2.
India- Malaysia Joint Statement
3
Special Allocation of 200,000 MT of White Rice to Malaysia
4.
Allocation of 100 additional ITEC slots for Malaysian nationals
5.
Malaysia joining the International Big Cat Alliance (IBCA) as founding member
6.
Establishment of Ayurveda Chair at University Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR), Malaysia
7.
Establishment of Thiruvalluvar Chair of Indian Studies at the Malaya University, Malaysia
8.
Co-operation between Start-up Ecosystems in both countries under an India-Malaysia Startup Alliance
9.
India- Malaysia Digital Council
10.
Convening of the 9th India- Malaysia CEO Forum

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: मलेशिया के प्रधानमंत्री श्री अनवर इब्राहिम की भारत की राजकीय यात्रा
20 AUG 2024 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
परिणामों की सूची
क्रम संख्या
समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौता
समझौता ज्ञापन के आदान-प्रदान के लिए भारतीय पक्ष से प्रतिनिधि
समझौता ज्ञापन के आदान-प्रदान के लिए मलेशियाई पक्ष से प्रतिनिधि
1.
भारत सरकार और मलेशिया सरकार के बीच श्रमिकों की भर्ती, रोजगार और प्रत्यावर्तन पर समझौता ज्ञापन
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
मलेशिया के मानव संसाधन मंत्री वाईबी श्री स्टीवन सिम ची केओंग
2
आयुर्वेद और अन्य पारंपरिक चिकित्सा प्रणालियों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर मलेशिया और भारत सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
मलेशिया के विदेश मंत्री वाईबी दातो सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
3.
डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर मलेशिया और भारत सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
मलेशिया के डिजिटल
मंत्री वाईबी दातो गोबिंद सिंह देव
4.
संस्कृति, कला और विरासत के क्षेत्र में भारत सरकार और मलेशिया के बीच सहयोग पर कार्यक्रम
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
मलेशिया के पर्यटन, कला और संस्कृति मंत्री वाईबी दातो श्री तिओंग किंग सिंग
,
5.
पर्यटन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर मलेशिया और भारत सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
मलेशिया के पर्यटन, कला और संस्कृति मंत्री वाईबी दातो श्री तिओंग किंग सिंग
6.
मलेशिया के युवा एवं खेल मंत्रालय तथा भारत के युवा मामले एवं खेल मंत्रालय के बीच युवा एवं खेल में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर,
भारत के विदेश मंत्री
मलेशिया के विदेश मंत्री वाईबी दातो सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
7.
लोक प्रशासन और शासन सुधार के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर मलेशिया और भारत सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री जयदीप मजूमदार, सचिव (पूर्व),
विदेश मंत्रालय, भारत
मलेशिया की लोक सेवा के महानिदेशक वाईबी दातो श्री वान अहमद दहलान हाजी अब्दुल अजीज
8.
आपसी सहयोग के संबंध में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय केंद्र सेवा प्राधिकरण (आईएफएससीए) और लाबुआन वित्तीय सेवा प्राधिकरण के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री बी.एन. रेड्डी,
मलेशिया में भारत के उच्चायुक्त
एलएफएसए के अध्यक्ष वाईबी दातो वान मोहम्मद फदज़मी चे वान ओथमान फडज़िलन
9.
19 अगस्त 2024 को आयोजित 9वें भारत-मलेशिया सीईओ फोरम की रिपोर्ट की प्रस्तुति
भारत-मलेशिया सीईओ फोरम के सह-अध्यक्षों,
रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज के कार्यकारी निदेशक श्री निखिल मेसवानी और मलेशिया-भारत बिजनेस काउंसिल (एमआईबीसी) के अध्यक्ष तन श्री कुना सित्तमपालम की ओर से विदेश मंत्री डॉ. एस. जयशंकर और मलेशिया के निवेश, व्यापार एवं उद्योग मंत्री वाईबी तेंगकु दातुक सेरी उतामा ज़फरुल तेंगकु अब्दुल अजीज को संयुक्त रूप से रिपोर्ट प्रदान की गई।
घोषणाएं
क्रम संख्या
घोषणाएं
1.
भारत-मलेशिया संबंध व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी तक बढ़ा
2.
भारत-मलेशिया संयुक्त वक्तव्य
3
मलेशिया को 200,000 मीट्रिक टन सफेद चावल का विशेष आवंटन
4.
मलेशियाई नागरिकों के लिए 100 अतिरिक्त आईटीईसी स्लॉट का आवंटन
5.
इंटरनेशनल बिग कैट अलायंस (आईबीसीए) में मलेशिया संस्थापक सदस्य के रूप में शामिल हुआ
6.
यूनिवर्सिटी टुंकू अब्दुल रहमान (यूटीएआर), मलेशिया में आयुर्वेद चेयर की स्थापना
7.
मलेशिया के मलाया विश्वविद्यालय में भारतीय अध्ययन के तिरुवल्लुवर पीठ की स्थापना
8.
भारत-मलेशिया स्टार्टअप गठबंधन के तहत दोनों देशों में स्टार्टअप परितंत्रों के बीच सहयोग
9.
भारत-मलेशिया डिजिटल काउंसिल
10.
9वें भारत-मलेशिया सीईओ फोरम का आयोजन