Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Ms. Paetongtarn Shinawatra on being elected as Prime Minister of Thailand
18 AUG 2024 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ms. Paetongtarn Shinawatra on being elected as Prime Minister of Thailand. Shri Modi expressed hope to further strengthen the bilateral ties between India and Thailand, which is based on the strong foundations of civilisational, cultural and people to people connect.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations @ingshin on your election as the Prime Minister of Thailand. Best wishes for a very successful tenure. Look forward to working with you to further strengthen the bilateral ties between India and Thailand, that are based on the strong foundations of civilisational, cultural and people to people connect.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
থাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রীমতী পেতংতার্ন সিনাওয়াত্রাকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
18 AUG 2024 11:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ আগস্ট ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী থাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রীমতী পেতংতার্ন সিনাওয়াত্রাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। সভ্যতা, সাংস্কৃতিক ও মানুষে মানুষে পারস্পরিক বন্ধনের শক্তিশালী ভিত্তির ওপর গড়ে ওঠা ভারত ও থাইল্যান্ডের মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক আরও মজবুত হবে বলেও আশাপ্রকাশ করেছেন শ্রী মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
"@ingshin থাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় অভিনন্দন। কার্যকালের সাফল্য কামনা করে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। সভ্যতা, সাংস্কৃতিক ও মানুষে মানুষে পারস্পরিক বন্ধনের শক্তিশালী ভিত্তির ওপর গড়ে ওঠা ভারত ও থাইল্যান্ডের মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ককে আরও মজবুত করার লক্ষ্যে কাজ করার জন্য অপেক্ষা করছি।"