உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
1947-ம் ஆண்டு பிரிவினை கொடூரத்தை அனுபவித்த லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை
14 AUG 2024 12:40PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, 1947 ஆம் ஆண்டு பிரிவினையின் கொடுமையை அனுபவித்த லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு பிரிவினை பயங்கர நினைவு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
திரு அமித் ஷா, வெளியிட்டுள்ள எக்ஸ் வலைதள பதிவில், "பிரிவினை கொடூர நினைவு தினத்தில், நமது வரலாற்றின் இந்த மிகவும் கொடூரமான அத்தியாயத்தின் போது மனிதாபிமானமற்ற வலிகளை அனுபவித்த, உயிர்களை இழந்த, வீடற்றவர்களாக மாறிய மில்லியன் கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு எனது அஞ்சலி. தனது வரலாற்றை நினைவில் வைத்திருக்கும் ஒரு தேசம் மட்டுமே தனது எதிர்காலத்தை கட்டியெழுப்ப முடியும், ஒரு சக்திவாய்ந்த அமைப்பாக உருவாக முடியும். இந்த நாளைக் கடைப்பிடிப்பது பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஜியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்பும் செயல்பாட்டில் ஒரு அடித்தள நடவடிக்கை ஆகும்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bows to the lakhs of people who suffered the scourge of Partition in 1947
On Partition Horrors Remembrance Day my homage to the millions who suffered inhumane pains, lost lives, turned homeless during this most hideous episode of our history
Only a nation that remembers its history can build its future and emerge as a powerful entity
Observing this day is a foundational exercise in the process of nation building under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji
14 AUG 2024 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bowed to the lakhs of people who suffered the scourge of Partition in 1947.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “On Partition Horrors Remembrance Day my homage to the millions who suffered inhumane pains, lost lives, turned homeless during this most hideous episode of our history. Only a nation that remembers its history can build its future and emerge as a powerful entity. Observing this day is a foundational exercise in the process of nation building under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji.”