Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bows to the lakhs of people who suffered the scourge of Partition in 1947
On Partition Horrors Remembrance Day my homage to the millions who suffered inhumane pains, lost lives, turned homeless during this most hideous episode of our history
Only a nation that remembers its history can build its future and emerge as a powerful entity
Observing this day is a foundational exercise in the process of nation building under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji
14 AUG 2024 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bowed to the lakhs of people who suffered the scourge of Partition in 1947.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “On Partition Horrors Remembrance Day my homage to the millions who suffered inhumane pains, lost lives, turned homeless during this most hideous episode of our history. Only a nation that remembers its history can build its future and emerge as a powerful entity. Observing this day is a foundational exercise in the process of nation building under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تقسیم کی ہولناکیوں کے یادگاری دن پر، ان لاکھوں لوگوں کو سلام عقیدت پیش کیا جو 1947 میں تقسیم کی تکالیف کا شکار ہوئے
تقسیم کی ہولناکیوں کے یادگاری دن پر ان لاکھوں لوگوں کو میرا خراج عقیدت جنہوں نے ہماری تاریخ کے اس سب سے خوفناک واقعہ کے دوران غیر انسانی تکالیف کا سامنا کیا، جانیں گنوائیں، بے گھر ہو ئے
اپنی تاریخ کو یاد رکھنے والی قوم ہی اپنا مستقبل بنا سکتی ہے اور ایک طاقتور ہستی بن کر ابھر سکتی ہے
اس دن کو منانا وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں قوم کی تعمیر کے عمل میں ایک بنیادی مشق ہے
14 AUG 2024 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہنے تقسیم کی ہولناکیوں کے یادگاری دن (وبھاجن وبھیشکا دیوس) کے موقع پر ان لاکھوں لوگوں کو سلام عقیدت پیش کیا جو 1947 میں تقسیم کی تکالیف کا شکار ہوئے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں، کہا، ’’تقسیم کی ہولناکیوں کے یادگاری دن کے موقع پر ان لاکھوں لوگوں کو میرا خراج عقیدت ، جنہوں نے ہماری تاریخ کے اس سب سے خوفناک واقعہ کے دوران غیر انسانی تکالیف برداشت کیں ، جانیں گنوائیں، بے گھر ہوئے۔ اپنی تاریخ کو یاد رکھنے والی قوم ہی اپنا مستقبل بنا سکتی ہے اور ایک طاقتور ہستی بن کر ابھر سکتی ہے۔ اس دن کو منانا وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں قوم کی تعمیر کے عمل میں ایک بنیادی مشق ہے۔