Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bows to the lakhs of people who suffered the scourge of Partition in 1947
On Partition Horrors Remembrance Day my homage to the millions who suffered inhumane pains, lost lives, turned homeless during this most hideous episode of our history
Only a nation that remembers its history can build its future and emerge as a powerful entity
Observing this day is a foundational exercise in the process of nation building under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji
14 AUG 2024 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bowed to the lakhs of people who suffered the scourge of Partition in 1947.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said, “On Partition Horrors Remembrance Day my homage to the millions who suffered inhumane pains, lost lives, turned homeless during this most hideous episode of our history. Only a nation that remembers its history can build its future and emerge as a powerful entity. Observing this day is a foundational exercise in the process of nation building under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ, വിഭജന ഭീതിയുടെ അനുസ്മരണ ദിനത്തിൽ, 1947 ലെ വിഭജനത്തിൻ്റെ വിപത്ത് അനുഭവിച്ച ലക്ഷക്കണക്കിന് ആളുകൾക്ക് പ്രണാമം അർപ്പിച്ചു
14 AUG 2024 12:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 14, 2024
കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ, വിഭജന ഭീതിയുടെ അനുസ്മരണ ദിനത്തിൽ, 1947 ലെ വിഭജനത്തിൻ്റെ വിപത്ത് അനുഭവിച്ച ലക്ഷക്കണക്കിന് ആളുകൾക്ക് പ്രണാമം അർപ്പിച്ചു .
“നമ്മുടെ ചരിത്രത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഭയാനകമായ ഈ അദ്ധ്യായത്തിനിടെ മനുഷ്യത്വരഹിതമായ വേദനകൾ സഹിക്കുകയും ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെടുകയും ഭവനരഹിതരാകുകയും ചെയ്ത ദശലക്ഷക്കണക്കിന് ആളുകൾക്ക് വിഭജന ഭീതിയുടെ അനുസ്മരണ ദിനത്തിൽ എൻ്റെ പ്രണാമം . ചരിത്രം ഓർമ്മിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ജനതയ്ക്ക് മാത്രമേ അതിൻ്റെ ഭാവി കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കാനും ശക്തമായ ഒരു അസ്തിത്വമായി ഉയർന്നുവരാനും കഴിയൂ. ഈ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ജിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ള രാഷ്ട്രനിർമ്മാണ പ്രക്രിയയിലെ അടിസ്ഥാന ഉദ്യമമാണ്".സാമൂഹ്യ മാധ്യമമമായ എക്സിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു
V0EH.jpg)