மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புதிய தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கையின் 4- வது ஆண்டு நிறைவு: "கல்வி வாரம்" என்ற ஒரு வார கால இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் கொண்டாடுகிறது கல்வி அமைச்சகம்
28 JUL 2024 10:37AM by PIB Chennai
புதிய தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை -2020-ன் 4 வது ஆண்டு நிறைவை கல்வி அமைச்சகம் "சிக்ஷா சப்தா" (கல்வி வாரம்) என்ற ஒரு வார கால இயக்கத்துடன் மத்தியக் கல்வி அமைச்சகம் கொண்டாடுகிறது. 7-ம் நாளில், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பள்ளிகளில் வித்யாஞ்சலி எனப்படும் தன்னார்வ நிகழ்ச்சிகள், திதி போஜன் எனப்படும் உணவு வழங்கும் முன்முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு அதன் மூலம் கல்வியில் சமூக ஈடுபாடு வலியுறுத்தப்படுகிறது.
கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் பள்ளிக் கல்வி, எழுத்தறிவுத் துறையால் நடத்தப்படும் பள்ளி தன்னார்வ மேலாண்மைத் திட்டமான வித்யாஞ்சலி, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் 7 செப்டம்பர் 2021 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இந்த திட்டம் பள்ளிகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதையும்நாடு முழுவதும் தனியார் துறை ஈடுபாடு மூலம் கல்வியின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பள்ளிக் கல்வி, எழுத்தறிவுத் துறை பள்ளிகளுக்கான பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட செயல்பாடுகளின் பட்டியலை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
இந்த கல்வி வாரம் 2024 ஜூலை 22 முதல் ஜூலை 28 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.
வித்யாஞ்சலி இணைய தளம்: https://vidyanjali.education.gov.in/

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education celebrating 4th anniversary of National Education Policy 2020 with week-long campaign, “Shiksha Saptah”
Schools Nationwide Celebrate Day 7 of “Shiksha Saptah” with “Community Participation through Vidyanjali and Tithi Bhojan”
28 JUL 2024 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Education is celebrating the 4th anniversary of the National Education Policy 2020 with a week-long campaign, “Shiksha Saptah”. On Day 7, schools nationwide are emphasizing community involvement in education through the Vidyanjali and Tithi Bhojan initiatives.
Vidyanjali, a school volunteer management program, run by the Department of School Education & Literacy of the Ministry of Education, was launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 7th September 2021. The program aims to strengthen schools and improve the quality of education through community, corporate social responsibility (CSR), and private sector involvement across the country.
As part of the campaign, the Department of School Education & Literacy has provided a list of suggested activities for schools. Schools are focusing on onboarding themselves to the Vidyanjali portal and identifying local volunteers to provide support. They will also feature the names of active volunteers on a “Wall of Fame/Notice Board” in schools. Additionally, principals, teachers, and students will write letters of gratitude to these volunteers.
Community awareness activities, such as rallies, street plays, poster-making, and chart-making about volunteer activities, shall also be organized. State- and district-level officials are actively participating to ensure the campaign’s success. These efforts align with the National Education Policy 2020’s goal of increasing community participation in education.
These activities aim to build a strong support system for students and teachers, creating a better learning environment, by bringing together schools, volunteers, and the community through the Vidyanjali portal (https://vidyanjali.education.gov.in/).