நிதி அமைச்சகம்
வணிக சீர்திருத்த செயல் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கலை செயல்படுத்த மாநிலங்கள் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படும்: மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2024-25
23 JUL 2024 12:56PM by PIB Chennai
'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்' திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்காகவும் அனைவருக்கும் ஏராளமான வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் வகையிலும், வணிகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்குதல், திவால் மற்றும் நொடித்துப்போதல் நடை முறையை வலுப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை உறுதி செய்ய, சிறப்பு கவனத்துடன் 9 முன்னுரிமை துறைகள் மீது நீடித்த முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுவதாக மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
எளிதாக வணிகம் செய்தல்
வணிகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில், ஏற்கனவே ஜன் விஸ்வாஸ் மசோதா 2.0-ல் அக்கறை செலுத்தப்படுவதாக மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் கூறினார். மாநிலங்கள் தங்களது வணிக சீர்திருத்த செயல் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கலை அமல்படுத்த ஊக்கமளிக்கப்படும் என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
திவால் மற்றும் நொடித்துப்போதல் நடைமுறையை வலுப்படுத்துதல்
திவால் மற்றும் நொடித்துப்போதல் சட்டத்தின் (ஐபிசி) கீழ் அதன் செயல்பாட்டு விளைவுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக ஒருங்கிணைந்த தொழில்நுட்ப தளம் அமைக்கப்படும் என்றும் நிதியமைச்சர் அறிவித்தார். இதன் மூலம், தொடர்புடையவர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் நிலைத்தன்மை, வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, உரிய நேரத்தில் செயல்பாடு, சிறந்த மேற்பார்வை ஆகியவை உறுதி செய்யப்படும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
1,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களுக்கு திவால் மற்றும் நொடித்துப்போதல் முறை மூலம் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளதாகவும், இதன் விளைவாக கடன் வழங்கியவர்கள் ரூ.3.3 லட்சம் கோடி நேரடியாக மீட்டுள்ளதாகவும் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் குறிப்பிட்டார். அதேபோல், ரூ.10 லட்சம் கோடி மதிப்புக்கு மேல் தொடர்புடைய 28,000 வழக்குகள் அவை அனுமதிக்கப்படுவதற்கு முன்பாகவே தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2035585

Ministry of Finance
STATES TO BE INCENTIVIZED FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF THEIR BUSINESS REFORMS ACTION PLANS AND DIGITALIZATION: UNION BUDGET 2024-25
SETTING UP OF INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY PLATFORM TO IMPROVE THE OUTCOMES UNDER INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTCY CODE
MORE THAN 1,000 COMPANIES RESOLVED BY IBC, RESULTING IN DIRECT RECOVERY OF OVER `3.3 LAKH CRORE TO CREDITORS: SMT. NIRMALA SITHARAMAN
SERVICES OF CENTRE FOR PROCESSING ACCELERATED CORPORATE EXIT TO BE EXTENDED FOR VOLUNTARY CLOSURE OF LLPs & FURTHER REDUCE CLOSURE TIME
STRENGTHING OF DEBT RECOVERY TRIBUNALS AND ESTABLISHMENT OF ADDITIONAL TRIBUNALS TO SPEED UP DEBT RECOVERY
23 JUL 2024 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the detailed roadmap for the pursuit of ‘Viksit Bharat’ and to generate ample opportunities for all, the Union Budget 2024-25, tabled in Parliament today by Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, envisages sustained efforts on the 9 priorities with a special focus on ensuring ‘ease of doing business’ and strengthening the Insolvency and Bankruptcy ecosystem.
EASE OF DOING BUSINESS
“For enhancing ‘Ease of Doing Business’, we are already working on the Jan Vishwas Bill 2.0.”, the Union Minister of Finance announced, while proposing that states be incentivized for implementation of their Business Reforms Action Plans and digitalization.
STRENGHTENING THE IBC ECO-SYSTEM
The Finance Minister also proposed that an Integrated Technology Platform will be set up for improving the outcomes under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (IBC), thereby ensuring the consistency, transparency, timely processing and better oversight for all stakeholders.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman highlighted that IBC has resolved more than 1,000 companies, resulting in direct recovery of over `3.3 lakh crore to creditors. In addition, 28,000 cases involving over `10 lakh crore have been disposed of, even prior to admission. She further proposed that appropriate changes to the IBC, reforms and strengthening of the tribunal and appellate tribunals will be initiated to speed up the insolvency resolution.
The Union Minister also proposed the establishment of additional tribunals out of which, some will be notified to decide cases exclusively under the Companies Act.
VOLUNTARY CLOSURE OF LLPs
The services of the Centre for Processing Accelerated Corporate Exit (C-PACE) has also been proposed to be extended for voluntary closure of Limited Liability Partnerships (LLPs), thereby reducing the closure time.
STRENGHTENING DEBT RECOVERY
It is also proposed that steps for reforming and strengthening debt recovery tribunals be taken and additional tribunals be established to speed up the recovery.