وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ممبئی میں ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
13 JUL 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
مہاراشٹر کے گورنر جناب رمیش بیس جی، وزیر اعلیٰ ایکناتھ شندے جی، مرکزی کابینہ کے میرے ساتھی پیوش گوئل جی، رام داس اٹھاولے جی، نائب وزیر اعلیٰ دیویندر فڑنویس جی، اجیت دادا پوار جی، ریاستی حکومت کے وزراء منگل پربھات جی، دیپک کیسرکر جی اور دیگر تمام معززین، خواتین و حضرات۔
مہاراشٹر کے تمام بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو سلام!
آج مجھے مہاراشٹر اور ممبئی کے لیے 30 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے اور افتتاح کرنے کا موقع ملا ہے۔ یہ پروجیکٹس ممبئی اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کی کنکٹیوٹی کو مزید بہتر بنائیں گے۔ سڑک اور ریل پروجیکٹوں کے علاوہ، ان میں مہاراشٹر کے نوجوانوں کی مہارت کی ترقی کے لیے ایک بہت بڑی اسکیم بھی شامل ہے۔ اس سے مہاراشٹر میں بڑی تعداد میں روزگار بھی پیدا ہوگا۔ آپ نے اسے اخبارات میں پڑھا ہوگا یا ٹی وی پر دیکھا ہوگا۔ صرف دو تین ہفتے قبل مرکزی حکومت نے مہاراشٹر کے لیے ودھاون بندرگاہ کو بھی منظوری دی تھی۔ 76 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے اس پروجیکٹ سے یہاں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ ملازمتیں پیدا ہوں گی۔
ساتھیو،
گزشتہ ایک ماہ سے ممبئی میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک سرمایہ کاروں کا جشن دیکھا گیا ہے۔ چھوٹے یا بڑے ہر سرمایہ کار نے ہماری حکومت کی تیسری مدت کار کا پرجوش استقبال کیا ہے۔ لوگ جانتے ہیں کہ صرف این ڈی اے حکومت ہی استحکام اور مضبوطی فراہم کر سکتی ہے۔ تیسری بار حلف لینے کے بعد میں نے کہا تھا کہ این ڈی اے حکومت تیسری میعاد میں تین گنا تیزی سے کام کرے گی۔ اور آج ہم ایسا ہوتا دیکھ رہے ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
مہاراشٹر کی ایک شاندار تاریخ ہے۔ مہاراشٹر کا ایک مضبوط حال ہے اور مہاراشٹر کا ایک خوشحال مستقبل کا خواب ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا ایک ایسی ریاست ہے جس کا ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں بہت بڑا کردار ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں صنعت کی طاقت ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں زراعت کی طاقت ہے۔ مہاراشٹر کے پاس مالیاتی شعبے کی طاقت ہے۔ اس طاقت نے ممبئی کو ملک کا مالیاتی مرکز بنا دیا ہے۔ اب میرا مقصد مہاراشٹر کی اس طاقت کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے مہاراشٹر کو دنیا کا سب سے بڑا اقتصادی پاور ہاؤس بنانا ہے۔ میرا مقصد ممبئی کو دنیا کی مالیاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی راجدھانی بنانا ہے۔ میں چاہتا ہوں کہ مہاراشٹر سیاحت میں ہندوستان کی نمبر ایک ریاست بن جائے۔ یہاں بڑے بڑے قلعے ہیں جو چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کی بہادری کی گواہی دیتے ہیں۔ یہاں کونکن کی ساحلوں کا دلکش نظارہ ہے۔ یہاں سہیادری پہاڑیوں پر سفر کرنے کا لطف ہے۔ یہاں کانفرنس، سیاحت اور طبی سیاحت کے بے پناہ امکانات ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر ہندوستان میں ترقی کی نئی داستان لکھنے جا رہا ہے۔ اور ہم سب اس کے ساتھی مسافر ہیں۔ آج کا پروگرام مہایوتی حکومت کے ان مقاصد کے لیے وقف ہے۔
ساتھیو،
21ویں صدی کے ہندوستان کی خواہشات- ہندوستان کی آرزوئیں اس وقت بہت بلند سطح پر ہیں۔ اس صدی میں تقریباً 25 سال گزر چکے ہیں۔ ملک کے لوگ مسلسل تیز رفتار ترقی چاہتے ہیں اور چاہتے ہیں کہ ہندوستان اگلے 25 سالوں میں ترقی کرے۔ اور اس میں ممبئی اور مہاراشٹر کا رول بہت بڑا ہے۔ ہمارا مقصد مہاراشٹر اور ممبئی میں ہر ایک کے معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانا ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ یہاں کا معیار زندگی بہترین ہو۔ اس لیے ممبئی کے آس پاس کے علاقوں کے رابطوں کو بہتر بنانے کی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے۔ ممبئی میں کوسٹل روڈ اور اٹل سیٹو اب مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔ اور آپ کو یاد ہوگا کہ جب اٹل پل بن رہا تھا تو اس کے خلاف طرح طرح کی باتیں پھیلائی گئی تھیں۔ اسے روکنے کی کوشش کی گئی۔ لیکن آج سب کو اندازہ ہو رہا ہے کہ یہ کتنا فائدہ مند ہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا کہ روزانہ تقریباً 20 ہزار گاڑیاں اسے استعمال کر رہی ہیں۔ اور اندازہ ہے کہ اٹل سیٹو کی وجہ سے روزانہ 20-25 لاکھ روپے کا ایندھن بچ رہا ہے۔ اور یہی نہیں، اب لوگوں کو پنویل جانے میں تقریباً 45 منٹ کم لگتے ہیں۔ یعنی وقت کا فائدہ اور ماحول کا فائدہ۔ اس نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ، ہم ممبئی کے ٹرانسپورٹ سسٹم کو جدید بنا رہے ہیں۔ ممبئی میٹرو کی توسیع کا کام بھی تیز رفتاری سے جاری ہے۔ 10 سال پہلے ممبئی میں صرف 8 کلومیٹر میٹرو لائنیں تھیں، 10 سال پہلے صرف 8 کلومیٹر۔ جبکہ آج یہ تقریباً 80 کلومیٹر تک پہنچ چکا ہے۔ یہی نہیں، فی الحال ممبئی میں تقریباً 200 کلومیٹر میٹرو نیٹ ورک پر کام جاری ہے۔
ساتھیو،
ممبئی اور مہاراشٹر بھی آج ہندوستانی ریلوے میں ہونے والی تبدیلی سے بہت فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں۔ چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمینس، ناگپور اور اجنی اسٹیشنوں کی دوبارہ ترقی کا کام تیز رفتاری سے جاری ہے۔ آج چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ٹرمینس اور لوک مانیہ تلک اسٹیشن پر بھی نئے پلیٹ فارم کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ یہاں سے 24 بوگیوں والی ٹرینیں یعنی لمبی ٹرینیں بھی چل سکیں گی۔
ساتھیو،
پچھلے 10 سال میں مہاراشٹر میں قومی شاہراہوں کی لمبائی تین گنا بڑھ گئی ہے۔ گورگاؤں-ملوند لنک روڈ پروجیکٹ ترقی اور فطرت کے ہم آہنگی کی ایک شاندار مثال ہے۔ آج تھانے سے بوریولی تک دوہرے ٹنل پروجیکٹ پر بھی کام شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ اس سے تھانے اور بوریولی کے درمیان کا فاصلہ صرف چند منٹ رہ جائے گا۔ یہ بھی این ڈی اے حکومت کی مسلسل کوشش ہے کہ ہمارے تیرتھوں کو ترقی دی جائے اور یاترا کی سہولیات میں اضافہ کیا جائے۔ ہم سب جانتے ہیں کہ اس وقت لاکھوں عقیدت مند پندھرپور واری میں پوری عقیدت کے ساتھ شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔ این ڈی اے حکومت نے اس بات کا خیال رکھا ہے کہ پونے سے پندھر پور کا سفر آسان ہو اور عقیدت مندوں کو سہولیات فراہم کی جائیں۔ سنت دنیشور پالکھی مارگ تقریباً 200 کلومیٹر مکمل ہو چکا ہے، سنت توکارام پالکھی مارگ بھی 110 کلومیٹر سے زیادہ کا ہو چکا ہے۔ بہت جلد یہ دونوں روٹس بھی مسافروں کی سہولت کے لیے تیار ہو جائیں گے۔ میں تمام اچھے کاموں کے لیے اپنی نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کرتا ہوں، اور میں پنڈھارچیا وتھورایالا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں!
بھائیو اور بہنو،
سیاحت، زراعت اور صنعت سبھی اس طرح کے رابطے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے سے فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں۔ اس سے روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا ہو رہے ہیں۔ جب اچھی کنیکٹیوٹی ہوتی ہے تو یہ خواتین کو سہولت، تحفظ اور عزت بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ اس کا مطلب ہے کہ این ڈی اے حکومت کے یہ کام غریبوں، کسانوں، خواتین کی طاقت اور یوتھ پاور کو بااختیار بنا رہے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر کی مہایوتی حکومت بھی اسی عزم کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ مہاراشٹر حکومت نے ہر سال 10 لاکھ نوجوانوں کو ہنر کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کا عزم کیا ہے۔ چیف منسٹر یوتھ ورک ٹریننگ اسکیم کے تحت تربیت کے دوران اسکالرشپ بھی دی جارہی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
ہندوستان میں بڑی تعداد میں اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ اور روزگار، یہ ہماری ضرورت ہے۔ ہماری حکومت اس سمت میں مسلسل کام کر رہی ہے۔ گزشتہ 4-5 سال کے دوران، کورونا جیسے عظیم بحران کے باوجود، ہندوستان میں ریکارڈ روزگار پیدا ہوا ہے۔ حال ہی میں آر بی آئی نے روزگار پر ایک تفصیلی رپورٹ جاری کی ہے۔ اس رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک میں گزشتہ 3-4 سال میں تقریباً 8 کروڑ نئی ملازمتیں پیدا ہوئی ہیں۔ ان اعداد و شمار نے روزگار کے حوالے سے جھوٹے بیانیے بنانے والوں کو خاموش کر دیا ہے۔ جھوٹے بیانیے والے یہ لوگ سرمایہ کاری کے دشمن ہیں، انفراسٹرکچر کی تعمیر کے دشمن ہیں، ہندوستان کی ترقی کے دشمن ہیں۔ ان کی ہر پالیسی نوجوانوں کو دھوکہ دیتی ہے اور روزگار کو روکتی ہے۔ اور اب ان کے راز فاش ہو رہے ہیں۔ ہندوستان کے باشعور عوام ان کے ہر جھوٹ اور ہر چال کو مسترد کر رہے ہیں۔ جب بھی پل بنتا ہے، ریلوے ٹریک بنتا ہے، سڑک بنتی ہے، لوکل ٹرین کا ڈبہ بنتا ہے، کسی نہ کسی کو روزگار ضرور ملتا ہے۔ جیسے جیسے ہندوستان میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر کی رفتار بڑھ رہی ہے، روزگار پیدا کرنے کی رفتار بھی بڑھ رہی ہے۔ آنے والے وقتوں میں نئی ​​سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ، یہ مواقع مزید بڑھنے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
این ڈی اے حکومت کا ترقیاتی ماڈل محروم افراد کو ترجیح دینا رہا ہے۔ ہم ان لوگوں کو ترجیح دے رہے ہیں جو دہائیوں سے آخری لائن پر ہیں۔ نئی حکومت نے حلف اٹھاتے ہی غریبوں اور کسانوں کے لیے پکے مکانات سے متعلق بڑے فیصلے لیے ہیں۔ اب تک 4 کروڑ غریبوں کو مستقل مکانات مل چکے ہیں۔ آنے والے سالوں میں مزید 3 کروڑ غریب خاندانوں کو مستقل مکانات ملیں گے۔ ان میں مہاراشٹر کے لاکھوں غریب، دلت، پسماندہ اور قبائلی خاندان بھی شامل ہیں۔ اچھی رہائش نہ صرف ہر خاندان کی ضرورت ہے بلکہ عزت کا معاملہ بھی ہے۔ اس لیے ہم شہروں میں رہنے والے غریب اور متوسط ​​طبقے دونوں کے لیے ایک گھر کا مالک ہونے کا خواب پورا کرنے میں مصروف ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
یہ ہمارا عزم ہے کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے کہ ریڑھی پٹری والوں کو بھی باوقار زندگی ملے۔ سواندھی اسکیم اس میں بہت مفید ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت اب تک 90 لاکھ قرضوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ اس میں سے تقریباً 13 لاکھ قرض مہاراشٹر کے دوستوں نے حاصل کیے ہیں۔ ممبئی میں بھی 1.5 لاکھ ریڑھی پٹری والوں کو سواندھی اسکیم کا فائدہ ملا ہے۔ بینکوں سے سواندھی کی مدد ان کے کاروبار کو مضبوط کر رہی ہے۔ اور ایک تحقیق میں کہا گیا ہے کہ سواندھی یوجنا سے جڑے لوگوں کی آمدنی میں ہر ماہ تقریباً 2 ہزار روپے کا اضافہ ہوا ہے، یعنی ایک سال میں 20-25 ہزار روپے کی اضافی آمدنی بڑھی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
میں آپ کے سامنے سواندھی یوجنا کی ایک اور خصوصیت کا ذکر کرنا چاہتا ہوں۔ میرے وہ بھائی اور بہن جو گلی محلے میں دکاندار ہیں اور اس اسکیم کے تحت قرضہ لیتے ہیں ایمانداری سے پورا قرض واپس کر رہے ہیں۔ اور یہ میرے غریبوں کی عزت نفس ہے، یہ میرے غریب بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی طاقت ہے۔ اور آپ کو یہ جان کر حیرت ہوگی کہ سواندھی کے مستفیدین نے اب تک 3.25 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے ڈیجیٹل لین دین کیے ہیں۔ اس کا مطلب ہے کہ وہ اپنے کام سے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کو بھی تقویت دے رہے ہیں اور ہندوستان کو ایک نئی شناخت فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
مہاراشٹر نے ہندوستان میں ثقافتی، سماجی اور قوم پرستی کے شعور کو بھی متاثر کیا ہے۔ چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج، باباصاحب امبیڈکر، مہاتما جیوتی با پھولے، ساوتری بائی پھولے، انابھاؤ ساٹھے، لوک مانیہ تلک، ویر ساورکر جیسے کئی عظیم فرزندوں کی وراثت اس سرزمین میں موجود ہے۔ ہمیں اس طرح کے روادار معاشرے اور مضبوط قوم کی سمت میں آگے بڑھنا ہے جس کا تصور مہاراشٹر کے عظیم فرزندوں نے کیا تھا۔ ہمیں یاد رکھنا ہوگا کہ خوشحالی کا راستہ بھائی چارہ اور ہم آہنگی میں ہی مضمر ہے۔ اسی جذبے کے ساتھ ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو ان ترقیاتی کاموں کے لیے بہت بہت مبارکباد۔ بہت بہت شکریہ!
بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بہت بہت شکریہ۔

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of development projects in Mumbai
13 JUL 2024 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Maharashtra Shri Ramesh Bais Ji, Chief Minister Eknath Shinde Ji, my Cabinet colleagues Piyush Goyal Ji, Ramdas Athawale Ji, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis Ji, Ajit Dada Pawar Ji, State Government Ministers Mangal Prabhat Ji, Deepak Kesarkar Ji, and all other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen!
Greetings to all my brothers and sisters in Maharashtra!
Today, I have the honour of laying the foundation stone and inaugurating projects worth Rs 30,000 crores for Maharashtra and Mumbai. These projects will significantly enhance the connectivity of Mumbai and its surrounding areas. In addition to road and rail projects, there is also a major scheme for the skill development of the youth in Maharashtra, which will generate numerous job opportunities. You may have read about this in newspapers or seen it on TV. Just two to three weeks ago, the Central Government also approved the Vadhavan Port for Maharashtra. This Rs 76,000 crore project will create more than 10 lakh jobs in the region.
Friends,
For the past month, Mumbai has witnessed a celebration amongst investors from Bharat and abroad. Every investor, big or small, has enthusiastically welcomed the third term of our government. People recognize that only the NDA government can provide stability. After taking the oath for the third time, I pledged that in this third term, the NDA government would work three times faster. Today, we are seeing this promise come to fruition.
Friends,
Maharashtra has a glorious history, a robust present, and a dream of a prosperous future. Maharashtra plays a significant role in building a developed Bharat. It possesses industrial strength, agricultural power, and a formidable financial sector. This power has established Mumbai as the financial hub of the country. My goal is to harness this power to make Maharashtra the world's biggest economic powerhouse and to transform Mumbai into the FinTech capital of the world. I aspire for Maharashtra to become Bharat's top state in terms of tourism. It boasts of magnificent forts that bear witness to the valour of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, the enchanting beaches of Konkan, and the thrilling journeys through the Sahyadri hills. There are immense opportunities for conference tourism and medical tourism here. Maharashtra is poised to write a new chapter in Bharat's development, and we are all part of this journey. Today's programme is dedicated to these goals of the Mahayuti government.
Friends,
The aspirations of 21st-century Bharat are currently at an all-time high. Nearly 25 years of this century have passed, and the people of our country are eager for rapid development, aiming to make Bharat a developed nation within the next 25 years. Mumbai in particular and Maharashtra in general have a significant role to play in this endeavour. Our goal is to improve the standard of living for everyone in Maharashtra and Mumbai. Therefore, we are making concerted efforts to enhance connectivity in the areas surrounding Mumbai. The Coastal Road and Atal Setu in Mumbai have now been completed. You will recall that during the construction of Atal Setu, there was much opposition and attempts to delay it. However, today, everyone can see its tremendous benefits. I have been informed that nearly 20,000 vehicles use it daily, saving an estimated 20-25 lakh rupees worth of fuel each day. Moreover, it now takes about 45 minutes less to reach Panvel, resulting in time savings and environmental benefits. With this approach, we are modernizing Mumbai's transport system. The expansion of the Mumbai Metro is also progressing rapidly. Ten years ago, Mumbai had only 8 km of metro line, whereas today it spans nearly 80 km. Additionally, work is underway on approximately 200 km of metro network in Mumbai.
Friends,
The transformation of Indian Railways is greatly benefiting Mumbai and Maharashtra. The redevelopment of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Nagpur, and Ajni stations is progressing swiftly. Today, new platforms have been inaugurated at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lokmanya Tilak station. This will enable the operation of long trains with 24 coaches from these stations.
Friends,
In the past decade, the length of national highways in Maharashtra has tripled. The Goregaon-Mulund Link Road project exemplifies the harmony between development and environment. Today, work is also commencing on the twin tunnel project from Thane to Borivali, which will reduce the travel time between these two locations to just a few minutes. The NDA government is consistently striving to develop our pilgrimage sites and enhance the facilities available to pilgrims. We all know that currently, lakhs of devotees are participating in the Pandharpur Wari with full devotion. The NDA government has ensured that the journey from Pune to Pandharpur is smooth and that the devotees have access to adequate facilities. The work on approximately 200 Km stretch on Sant Dnyaneshwar Palkhi Marg has been completed, and the work on over 110 km stretch of Sant Tukaram Palkhi Marg has also been completed. Both these routes will soon be fully ready to serve the pilgrims. (PM makes some remarks in Marathi language.)
Brothers and sisters,
Such connectivity infrastructure is benefitting tourism, agriculture, and industrial sector, creating new employment opportunities. Improved connectivity also provides convenience and security to women and enhances their dignity. These initiatives by the NDA government are empowering the poor, farmers, women, and youth. The Mahayuti government of Maharashtra shares the same commitment. I am pleased that the Maharashtra government has pledged to provide skill training to 10 lakh youngsters every year. Scholarships are also given during the training under the Pradhan Mantri Yuva Karya Prashikshan Yojana.
Friends,
Skill development and large-scale employment are essential for Bharat. Our government is continuously working towards these goals. Over the past 4-5 years, despite facing a major crisis like COVID-19, Bharat has achieved record levels of employment. Recently, the Reserve Bank of India released a detailed report on employment, which states that approximately 8 crore new jobs have been created in the country in the last 3-4 years. These figures have silenced those spreading false narratives about employment. Such false narratives are detrimental to investment, infrastructure development, and Bharat’s progress. Every one of their policies aims to betray the youth and hinder employment. However, their true intentions are now being exposed, and the people of Bharat are wise and therefore are rejecting their lies and deceptions. Whenever a bridge is built, a railway track is laid, a road is constructed, or a local train coach is manufactured, employment opportunities are created. As the pace of infrastructure development increases in Bharat, so does the rate of job creation. With new investments in the coming times, these opportunities will only grow further.
Friends,
The NDA government’s development model prioritizes the deprived section of the society. We focus on those who have been at the bottom of the social ladder for decades. As soon as the new government was sworn in, we made significant decisions regarding pucca houses for the poor and took important steps for the welfare of farmers. So far, 4 crore poor have received pucca houses. In the coming years, 3 crore more poor families will receive pucca houses, including lakhs of poor, Dalit, backward, and tribal families in Maharashtra. A good home is not only a necessity for every family but also a matter of dignity. Therefore, we are working to fulfil the dream of a home for both the poor and the middle class living in cities.
Friends,
We are committed to ensuring that street vendors lead dignified lives. The SVANidhi Yojana has been immensely beneficial in this regard. So far, 90 lakh loans have been sanctioned under this scheme, with about 13 lakh of these loans going to vendors in Maharashtra. In Mumbai alone, 1.5 lakh street vendors have benefitted from the SVANidhi Yojana. The support from banks through SVANidhi is strengthening their businesses, and studies indicate that those associated with the scheme have seen their monthly incomes increase by approximately 2,000 rupees, which translates to an additional 20,000-25,000 rupees annually.
Friends,
I would like to highlight another important aspect of the SVANidhi scheme. The recipients of these loans are diligently repaying them in full, reflecting the self-respect and integrity of my poor brothers and sisters. Remarkably, the beneficiaries of SVANidhi have conducted digital transactions worth Rs. 3.25 lakh crores till date. This not only empowers Digital India but also gives a new identity to our nation.
Friends,
Maharashtra has significantly contributed to cultural, social, and national consciousness in Bharat. This land is home to the legacies of many great figures, including Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, Babasaheb Ambedkar, Mahatma Jyotiba Phule, Savitribai Phule, Annabhau Sathe, Lokmanya Tilak, and Veer Savarkar. We must strive towards the harmonious society and strong nation envisioned by these illustrious individuals. It is crucial to remember that the path to prosperity lies in harmony and goodwill. With this sentiment, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you on these development projects. Thank you very much!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.