Prime Minister's Office
PM pens an article on 75th birth anniversary of Shri Venkaiah Naidu
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted former Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu on his 75th birthday. On this special occasion the Prime Minister also penned a few thoughts on Shri Naidu's life, service and commitment to nation building.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu on his 75th birthday. Praying for his long and healthy life. On this special occasion, have penned a few thoughts on his life, service and commitment to nation building."
The article is available here- https://www.narendramodi.in/venkaiah-garu-life-in-service-of-bharat

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી વેંકૈયા નાયડુના 75મા જન્મદિવસ પર એક લેખ લખ્યો
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભારતના પૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી એમ વેંકૈયા નાયડુને તેમના 75મા જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. આ ખાસ અવસર પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી નાયડુના જીવન, સેવા અને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ પ્રત્યેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પર થોડા વિચારો પણ લખ્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"શ્રી @MVenkaiahNaidu ગારુને તેમના 75મા જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેમના લાંબા અને સ્વસ્થ જીવન માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. આ ખાસ અવસર પર, તેમના જીવન, સેવા અને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ માટેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પર થોડા વિચારો લખ્યા છે."
લેખ અહીં ઉપલબ્ધ છે: https://www.narendramodi.in/venkaiah-garu-life-in-service-of-bharat-583861