Prime Minister's Office
PM pens an article on 75th birth anniversary of Shri Venkaiah Naidu
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted former Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu on his 75th birthday. On this special occasion the Prime Minister also penned a few thoughts on Shri Naidu's life, service and commitment to nation building.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu on his 75th birthday. Praying for his long and healthy life. On this special occasion, have penned a few thoughts on his life, service and commitment to nation building."
The article is available here- https://www.narendramodi.in/venkaiah-garu-life-in-service-of-bharat

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী ভেঙ্কাইয়া নায়ডুর ৭৫-তম জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী একটি নিবন্ধ রচনা করেছেন
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ প্রাক্তন উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী ভেঙ্কাইয়া নায়ডুকে তাঁর ৭৫-তম জন্ম দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এই বিশেষ দিনটি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নায়ডুর জীবন, সেবা এবং দেশ গঠনে তাঁর দায়বদ্ধতা নিয়ে কিছু ভাবনার কথা লিখেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“শ্রী @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu-র ৭৫-তম জন্ম দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা। তাঁর দীর্ঘ ও সুস্থ জীবন প্রার্থনা করি। এই বিশেষ দিনটি উপলক্ষে তাঁর জীবন, সেবা এবং দেশ গঠনে দায়বদ্ধতা নিয়ে কিছু ভাবনার কথা লিখেছি।”