Prime Minister's Office
PM pens an article on 75th birth anniversary of Shri Venkaiah Naidu
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted former Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu on his 75th birthday. On this special occasion the Prime Minister also penned a few thoughts on Shri Naidu's life, service and commitment to nation building.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu on his 75th birthday. Praying for his long and healthy life. On this special occasion, have penned a few thoughts on his life, service and commitment to nation building."
The article is available here- https://www.narendramodi.in/venkaiah-garu-life-in-service-of-bharat

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री वेंकैया नायडू के 75वें जन्मदिन पर एक लेख लिखा
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारत के पूर्व उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम वेंकैया नायडू को उनके 75वें जन्मदिन पर बधाई दी। इस विशेष अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री नायडू के जीवन, सेवा और राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए उनकी प्रतिबद्धता पर एक लेख में कुछ विचार भी व्यक्त किये।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"श्री @MVenkaiahNaidu गारू को उनके 75वें जन्मदिन पर बधाई। उनके दीर्घायु और स्वस्थ जीवन की कामना करता हूँ। इस विशेष अवसर पर, उनके जीवन, सेवा और राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए उनकी प्रतिबद्धता पर कुछ विचार लिखे हैं।"
लेख यहाँ उपलब्ध है-