Prime Minister's Office
PM pens an article on 75th birth anniversary of Shri Venkaiah Naidu
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted former Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu on his 75th birthday. On this special occasion the Prime Minister also penned a few thoughts on Shri Naidu's life, service and commitment to nation building.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu on his 75th birthday. Praying for his long and healthy life. On this special occasion, have penned a few thoughts on his life, service and commitment to nation building."
The article is available here- https://www.narendramodi.in/venkaiah-garu-life-in-service-of-bharat

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جنا ب وینکیا نائیڈو کے 75 ویں یوم پیدائش پر ایک مضمون لکھا
01 JUL 2024 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان کے سابق نائب صدر جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو کو ان کی 75 ویں سالگرہ پر مبارکباد دی۔ اس خاص موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے جناب نائیڈو کی زندگی، خدمات اور قوم کی تعمیر کے عزم پر کچھ خیالات بھی تحریر کئے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو گارو کو ان کی 75 ویں سالگرہ پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی لمبی اور صحت مند زندگی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں ۔ اس خاص موقع پر، ان کی زندگی، خدمت اور قوم کی تعمیر کے عزم پر چند خیالات تحریر کئے ہیں۔‘‘
ش ح۔س ب ۔ رض
U:7965