Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Office celebrates 10th International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office celebrated the 10th International Day of Yoga this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The 10th International Day of Yoga was marked in the Prime Minister's Office this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the Yoga session.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত দশম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উদযাপন
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে আজি পুৱা দশম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উদযাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মুখ্য সচিব ড০ পি কে মিশ্ৰ, জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াবৰ্গ আৰু অন্যান্যসকলে যোগ অধিৱেশনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত কয় :
‘আজি পুৱা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত দশম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস পালন কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মুখ্য সচিব ড০ পি কে মিশ্ৰ, জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াবৰ্গ আৰু অন্যান্যসকলে যোগ অধিবেশনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।”