Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Office celebrates 10th International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office celebrated the 10th International Day of Yoga this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The 10th International Day of Yoga was marked in the Prime Minister's Office this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the Yoga session.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے یوگا کا 10 واں عالمی دن منایا
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم کے دفترمیں آج صبح یوگا کا 10 واں عالمی دن منایا گیا۔ وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر پی کے مشرا، سینئر افسران اور دیگر افرادنےاس یوگا اجلاس میں حصہ لیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
آج صبح وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں یوگا کا 10 واں بین الاقوامی دن منایا گیا۔ پی ایم او میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر پی کے مشرا، سینئر افسران اور دیگر نے یوگا اجلاس میں حصہ لیا۔