Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Office celebrates 10th International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office celebrated the 10th International Day of Yoga this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The 10th International Day of Yoga was marked in the Prime Minister's Office this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the Yoga session.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ 10ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನದ ಸಂಭ್ರಮ
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ (ಪಿಎಂಒ)ದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನ ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಪಿಎಂಒದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ.ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಡಾ.ಪಿ.ಕೆ.ಮಿಶ್ರಾ, ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರರು ಯೋಗ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಂಡರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದೆ:
“ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ 10 ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನ ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಪಿಎಂಒದ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ.ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಡಾ.ಪಿ.ಕೆ.ಮಿಶ್ರಾ, ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರರು ಯೋಗ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದರು.