Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Office celebrates 10th International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office celebrated the 10th International Day of Yoga this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The 10th International Day of Yoga was marked in the Prime Minister's Office this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the Yoga session.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ୧୦ମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କଲା
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଆଜି ସକାଳେ ୧୦ମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରିଛି । ଯୋଗ ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ପିଏମ୍ଓରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ.ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବ ଡ. ପି.କେ. ମିଶ୍ର, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି;
“ଆଜି ସକାଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ୧୦ମ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ଯୋଗ ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ପିଏମ୍ଓରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବ ଡ. ପି. କେ. ମିଶ୍ର, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।”