Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Office celebrates 10th International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office celebrated the 10th International Day of Yoga this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The 10th International Day of Yoga was marked in the Prime Minister's Office this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the Yoga session.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
10-வது சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தை பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் கொண்டாடியது
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் இன்று காலை 10-வது சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தைக் கொண்டாடியது. இந்த யோகா அமர்வில் பிரதமர் அலுவலக இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி.கே.மிஸ்ரா, மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பலர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"10-வது சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் இன்று காலை பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தில் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது. பிரதமர் அலுவலக இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், பிரதமரின் முதன்மை செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி.கே.மிஸ்ரா, மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பலர் யோகா அமர்வில் பங்கேற்றனர்.”