Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Office celebrates 10th International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office celebrated the 10th International Day of Yoga this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“The 10th International Day of Yoga was marked in the Prime Minister's Office this morning. Minister of State in the PMO, Dr Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr P K Mishra, senior officers and others took part in the Yoga session.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসতা ১০শুবা মালেমগী য়োগ নুমিৎ পাংথোকখ্রে
21 JUN 2024 2:12PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি অয়ুক প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসতা ১০শুবা মালেমগী য়োগ নুমিৎ পাংথোকখ্রে। য়োগ সেসন অদুদা পি.এম.ওগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্র সিংহ, প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী প্রিন্সিপাল সেক্রেতরি দোক্তর পি. কে মিশ্রা, সেনিয়ার ওফিসারশিং অমসুং অতোপ্পশিং শরুক য়াখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
“ঙসি অয়ুক প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসতা ১০শুবা মালেমগী য়োগ নুমিৎ পাংথোকখ্রে। য়োগ সেসন অদুদা পি.এম.ওগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্র সিংহ, প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী প্রিন্সিপাল সেক্রেতরি দোক্তর পি. কে মিশ্রা, সেনিয়ার ওফিসারশিং অমসুং অতোপ্পশিং শরুক য়াখি”।