Prime Minister's Office
US National Security Advisor calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
NSA Sullivan briefs PM on the progress in bilateral cooperation, particularly under iCET
PM reaffirms his commitment to take India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership to greater heights in the new term
17 JUN 2024 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
US National Security Advisor, H.E. Mr. Jake Sullivan, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
NSA Sullivan briefed Prime Minister on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation, particularly under the Initiative on Critical and Emerging Technologies (iCET) such as semiconductors, Artificial Intelligence, telecom, defence, critical minerals, space, among others.
PM expressed satisfaction at the speed and scale of the growing bilateral partnership in all areas and the convergence of views on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister recalled his recent positive interaction with President Biden at the G7 Summit. PM reaffirmed commitment to continue to strengthen Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership for the global good and take it to greater heights in the new term.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
امریکی قومی سلامتی کے مشیر نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
قومی سلامتی کے مشیر سلیوان نے وزیر اعظم کو دوطرفہ تعاون میں، خاص طور پر آئی سی ای ٹی کے تحت پیش رفت کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا
وزیر اعظم نے نئی میعاد میں ہند-امریکہ جامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید بلندیوں تک لے جانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
17 JUN 2024 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
امریکی قومی سلامتی کے مشیر، جناب جیک سلیوان نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
قومی سلامتی کے مشیر سلیوان نے وزیر اعظم کو دوطرفہ تعاون کے مختلف شعبوں میں پیش رفت ، خاص طور پر اہم اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی اقدامات (آئی سی ای ٹی) جیسے کہ سیمی کنڈکٹرز، مصنوعی ذہانت، ٹیلی کام، دفاع، اہم معدنیات، خلاء وغیرہ کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا ۔
وزیراعظم نے تمام شعبوں میں بڑھتی ہوئی دوطرفہ شراکت داری کی رفتار اور پیمانے پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور باہمی دلچسپی کے علاقائی اور عالمی امور پر خیالات کے تبادلے پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے جی 7 سربراہی اجلاس میں صدر بائیڈن کے ساتھ اپنی حالیہ مثبت بات چیت کا ذکر کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے عالمی بھلائی کے لیے جامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مضبوط بنانے اور اسے نئی مدت میں مزید بلندیوں تک لے جانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔