ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନେଲେ ଡକ୍ଟର ବୀରେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୁମାର
ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ରାଜ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ବହନ କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଦାସ ଅଠାୱଲେ
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଡକ୍ଟର ବୀରେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୁମାର ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଇଥିବା ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀର କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗର ଅଧିକାରୀ ତଥା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଦାସ ଅଠାୱଲେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ବି.ଏଲ. ବର୍ମା ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ପରେ ଡକ୍ଟର କୁମାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଦାସ ଅଠାୱଲେ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ବି.ଏଲ. ବର୍ମାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଫଳତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ଦିଗରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ୟାଳୀର ସମାଧାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପ୍ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଦାସ ଅଠାୱଲେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଜି ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ନିଜର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରି ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଠାୱଲେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ ଓ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମିଶନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସେ ତାଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବେ ।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar takes charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma assumes charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Virendra Kumar assumed charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment here today. Dr. Kumar expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for entrusting him with this responsibility.
On this occasion, officials from various departments of the ministry, along with Minister of State Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma were present.
Later, Dr. Kumar along with both MoS Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma discussed the achievements of the ministry so far and the roadmap for the future with respect to the resolve of a developed India.
Shri Ramdas Athawale also assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment here today.
Speaking with media on the occasion Shri Athawale said that he willkeep working towards the mission of social justice and empowerment.
Shri B.L.Verma Minister of State assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment today.
On this occasion, the ministry officials extended their welcome and felicitations. On the first day, discussions were held in the ministry regarding upcoming plans with the resolve to develop India.