സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഡോ. വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ കേന്ദ്ര സാമൂഹ്യനീതി-ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രിയായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി : 11 ജൂൺ 2024
കേന്ദ്ര സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രിയായി ഡോ. വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ ഇന്ന് ചുമതലയേറ്റു. തന്നെ ഈ ചുമതല ഏൽപ്പിച്ചതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയോട് അദ്ദേഹം നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. ഈ അവസരത്തിൽ, മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ വിവിധ വകുപ്പുകളിലെ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കൊപ്പം സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാംദാസ് അഠാവലെയും, ശ്രീ ബി എൽ വർമയും സന്നിഹിതരായിരുന്നു. ഡോ. കുമാർ, സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാംദാസ് അഠാവലെ, ശ്രീ ബി.എൽ. വർമ്മ എന്നിവരോടൊപ്പം മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൻ്റെ ഇതുവരെയുള്ള നേട്ടങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചും വികസിത ഇന്ത്യക്കായുള്ള നിശ്ചയദാർഢ്യവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് ഭാവിയിലേക്കുള്ള മാർഗരേഖയെക്കുറിച്ചും ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു.
ശ്രീ രാംദാസ് അഠാവലെ സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ഇന്ന് ചുമതലയേറ്റു.സാമൂഹിക നീതിയുടെയും ശാക്തീകരണത്തിൻ്റെയും ദൗത്യത്തിനായി താൻ തുടർന്നും പ്രവർത്തിക്കുമെന്ന് ചടങ്ങിൽ മാധ്യമങ്ങളോട് സംസാരിച്ച ശ്രീ അഠാവലെ പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar takes charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma assumes charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Virendra Kumar assumed charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment here today. Dr. Kumar expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for entrusting him with this responsibility.
On this occasion, officials from various departments of the ministry, along with Minister of State Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma were present.
Later, Dr. Kumar along with both MoS Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma discussed the achievements of the ministry so far and the roadmap for the future with respect to the resolve of a developed India.
Shri Ramdas Athawale also assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment here today.
Speaking with media on the occasion Shri Athawale said that he willkeep working towards the mission of social justice and empowerment.
Shri B.L.Verma Minister of State assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment today.
On this occasion, the ministry officials extended their welcome and felicitations. On the first day, discussions were held in the ministry regarding upcoming plans with the resolve to develop India.