سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا
جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ کا چارج لیا
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے آج یہاں سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔ ڈاکٹر کمار نے انہیں یہ ذمہ داری سونپنے کےلئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
اس موقع پر، وزیر مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاولے اور جناب بی ایل ورما کے ساتھ وزارت کے مختلف محکموں کے افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
بعد ازاں، ڈاکٹر کمار نے دونوں وزراء مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاولے اور جناب بی ایل ورما کے ساتھ، وزارت کی اب تک کی کامیابیوں اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے عزم کے حوالے سے مستقبل کے لائحہ عمل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے بھی آج یہاں سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔
اس موقع پر میڈیا سے بات کرتے ہوئے جناب اٹھاولے نے کہا کہ وہ سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کے مشن کی سمت کام کرتے رہیں گے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar takes charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma assumes charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Virendra Kumar assumed charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment here today. Dr. Kumar expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for entrusting him with this responsibility.
On this occasion, officials from various departments of the ministry, along with Minister of State Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma were present.
Later, Dr. Kumar along with both MoS Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma discussed the achievements of the ministry so far and the roadmap for the future with respect to the resolve of a developed India.
Shri Ramdas Athawale also assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment here today.
Speaking with media on the occasion Shri Athawale said that he willkeep working towards the mission of social justice and empowerment.
Shri B.L.Verma Minister of State assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment today.
On this occasion, the ministry officials extended their welcome and felicitations. On the first day, discussions were held in the ministry regarding upcoming plans with the resolve to develop India.