ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಡಾ.ವೀರೇಂದ್ರ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅವರು ಅಧಿಕಾರ ಸ್ವೀಕಾರ
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮದಾಸ್ ಅಠಾವಳೆ ಅವರು ಅಧಿಕಾರ ಸ್ವೀಕಾರ
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಡಾ. ವೀರೇಂದ್ರ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಡಾ. ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅವರು ಈ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ತಮಗೆ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಟ್ಟಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಕೃತಜ್ಞತೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮದಾಸ್ ಅಠಾವಳೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿ.ಎಲ್.ವರ್ಮಾ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವಿವಿಧ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ನಂತರ, ಡಾ. ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅವರು ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮದಾಸ್ ಅಠಾವಳೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿ.ಎಲ್.ವರ್ಮಾ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಈವರೆಗಿನ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿದರು.
ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಮದಾಸ್ ಅಠಾವಳೆ ಅವರು ಕೂಡಾ ಇಂದು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಠಾವಳೆ ಅವರು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣದ ಧ್ಯೇಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Virendra Kumar takes charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma assumes charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment
11 JUN 2024 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Virendra Kumar assumed charge as Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment here today. Dr. Kumar expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for entrusting him with this responsibility.
On this occasion, officials from various departments of the ministry, along with Minister of State Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma were present.
Later, Dr. Kumar along with both MoS Shri Ramdas Athawale and Shri B.L.Verma discussed the achievements of the ministry so far and the roadmap for the future with respect to the resolve of a developed India.
Shri Ramdas Athawale also assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment here today.
Speaking with media on the occasion Shri Athawale said that he willkeep working towards the mission of social justice and empowerment.
Shri B.L.Verma Minister of State assumed charge as Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment today.
On this occasion, the ministry officials extended their welcome and felicitations. On the first day, discussions were held in the ministry regarding upcoming plans with the resolve to develop India.