Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi continues to receive congratulatory messages from world leaders after assuming office as the Prime Minister of India for the third time
Thanks world leaders for their congratulatory messages
11 JUN 2024 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked the world leaders for their congratulatory messages after assuming office as the Prime Minister of India for the third time. Shri Modi replied to the messages and telephone calls by world leaders on the social media platform ‘X’.
Responding to a post by the President of the Republic of Cuba, Mr Miguel Díaz-Canel Bermúdez, the Prime Minister said;
“Grateful for your warm wishes President Díaz-Canel. We remain committed to enhance our bilateral ties with Cuba that are rooted in age-old people-to-people connect.”
Replying to a post by the President of Paraguay, Mr Santiago Peña, the Prime Minister said;
“Appreciate your greetings President Santiago Peña. We will continue to advance India-Paraguay relations for the benefit of our people.”
Responding to a post by the President of Panama, Mr Laurentino Cortizo, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Nito Cortizo. Panama is a key partner. We will work together for strengthening our mutually beneficial partnership in all its dimensions.”
Replying to a post by the President of Bulgaria, Mr Rumen Radev, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Rumen Radev. We will continue to work together to deepen partnership between India and Bulgaria.”
Expressing his happiness over a phone call with His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of the Sultanate of Oman, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of the Sultanate of Oman for his call and deeply appreciate his warm felicitations and words of friendship. The centuries-old India-Oman strategic ties are destined to scale new heights.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯಾಗಿ ಮೂರನೇ ಬಾರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ವಿಶ್ವ ನಾಯಕರುಗಳಿಂದ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳ ಮುಂದುವರಿಕೆ
ಅಭಿನಂದನಾ ಸಂದೇಶ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ ವಿಶ್ವನಾಯಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ
11 JUN 2024 5:47PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯಾಗಿ ಮೂರನೇ ಬಾರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ವಹಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ವಿಶ್ವ ನಾಯಕರ ಅಭಿನಂದನಾ ಸಂದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ವಿಶ್ವ ನಾಯಕರು ಸಂದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಕರೆ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ ವೇದಿಕೆ ‘ಎಕ್ಸ್’ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕ್ಯೂಬಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಮಿಗುಯೆಲ್ ಡಿಯಾಜ್ ಕೆನಲ್ ಬರ್ಮುಡೆಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು:
“ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಡಿಯಾಜ್ – ಕೆನಲ್, ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೃತಜ್ಞನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ.
ಜನರನ್ನು ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುವ ಅನೇಕ ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ ಬೇರೂರಿರುವ ಕ್ಯೂಬಾದೊಂದಿಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯವನ್ನು ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಬದ್ಧರಾಗಿರಲಿದ್ದೇವೆ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪರಾಗ್ವೆ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಸ್ಯಾಂಟಿಯಾಗೋ ಪೆನಾ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು:
“ನಿಮ್ಮ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಾ, ನಮ್ಮ ಜನರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ-ಪರಾಗ್ವೆ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಮುಂದುವರಿಯುತ್ತೇವೆ” ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪನಾಮಾ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ. ಲಾರೆಂಟಿನೋ ಕಾರ್ಟಿಜೋ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಾ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ :
“ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಕಾರ್ಟಿಜೋರವರೇ ನಿಮಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ. ಪನಾಮಾ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾಲುದಾರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವಾಗಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಆಯಾಮಗಳಲ್ಲೂ ನಮ್ಮ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆಗೆ ನಾವು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಶ್ರಮಿಸೋಣ” ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಬಲ್ಗೇರಿಯಾ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ‌ ರುಮೆನ್ ರಾದೇವ್ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಾ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ರುಮೆನ್ ರಾದೇವ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ. ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಬಲ್ಗೇರಿಯಾ ನಡುವಣ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಆಳವಾಗಿಸಲು ನಾವು ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಒಮನ್ ದೊರೆ ಸುಲ್ತಾನ್ ಹೈಥಮ್ ಬಿನ್ ತಾರಿಕ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗಿನ ದೂರವಾಣಿ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾತನಾಡಿರುವ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹರ್ಷ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು :
“ಒಮನ್ ದೊರೆ ಸುಲ್ತಾನ್ ಹೈಥಮ್ ಬಿನ್ ತಾರಿಕ್ ಅವರ ಕರೆಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದ. ಅವರ ಆತ್ಮೀಯ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ನೇಹದ ಮಾತುಗಳು ಮನಮುಟ್ಟಿದೆ. ಶತಮಾನಗಳಷ್ಟು ಹಳೆಯದಾದ
ಭಾರತ-ಒಮನ್ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಬಂಧಗಳು ಹೊಸ ಎತ್ತರಕ್ಕೇರಲಿವೆ” ಎಂದು ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು.