Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi continues to receive congratulatory messages from world leaders after assuming office as the Prime Minister of India for the third time
Thanks world leaders for their congratulatory messages
11 JUN 2024 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked the world leaders for their congratulatory messages after assuming office as the Prime Minister of India for the third time. Shri Modi replied to the messages and telephone calls by world leaders on the social media platform ‘X’.
Responding to a post by the President of the Republic of Cuba, Mr Miguel Díaz-Canel Bermúdez, the Prime Minister said;
“Grateful for your warm wishes President Díaz-Canel. We remain committed to enhance our bilateral ties with Cuba that are rooted in age-old people-to-people connect.”
Replying to a post by the President of Paraguay, Mr Santiago Peña, the Prime Minister said;
“Appreciate your greetings President Santiago Peña. We will continue to advance India-Paraguay relations for the benefit of our people.”
Responding to a post by the President of Panama, Mr Laurentino Cortizo, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Nito Cortizo. Panama is a key partner. We will work together for strengthening our mutually beneficial partnership in all its dimensions.”
Replying to a post by the President of Bulgaria, Mr Rumen Radev, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Rumen Radev. We will continue to work together to deepen partnership between India and Bulgaria.”
Expressing his happiness over a phone call with His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of the Sultanate of Oman, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of the Sultanate of Oman for his call and deeply appreciate his warm felicitations and words of friendship. The centuries-old India-Oman strategic ties are destined to scale new heights.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তৃতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পিছত বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন দেশৰ নেতাসকলৰ পৰা ধাৰাবাহিক অভিনন্দন বাৰ্তা লাভ
শুভেচ্ছা বাৰ্তাৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ধন্যবাদ বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ
11 JUN 2024 5:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তৃতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পিছত বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন দেশৰ নেতাসকলে প্ৰেৰণ কৰা অভিনন্দন বাৰ্তাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম ‘এক্স’ত বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন দেশৰ নেতাসকলে কৰা বাৰ্তা আৰু টেলিফোন কলৰ উত্তৰ দিয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে।
কিউবা গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মিষ্টাৰ মিগেল ডায়েজ-কেনেল বাৰ্মুডেজৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ডায়েজ-কেনেল ডাঙৰীয়া, আপোনাৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞ। আমি কিউবাৰ সৈতে আমাৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হৈ আছো, যিবোৰ যুগ যুগ ধৰি চলি অহা মানুহৰ মাজৰ সংযোগত শিপাই আছে।”
পেৰাগুৱেৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি চেণ্টিয়াগো পেনাৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“আপোনাৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ আন্তৰিকতাৰে শলাগ লৈছো, ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি চেণ্টিয়াগো পেনা ডাঙৰীয়া। আমি আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে ভাৰত-পেৰাগুৱেৰ সম্পৰ্ক আগুৱাই লৈ যাম।”
পানামাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মিষ্টাৰ লৰেন্টিনো কৰ্টিজোৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ধন্যবাদ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিটো কৰ্টিজো। পানামা হৈছে আমাৰ বন্ধু দেশ। আমি আমাৰ পাৰস্পৰিক অংশীদাৰিত্বক দুয়োখন দেশৰ হিতাৰ্থে সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰিম।”
বুলগেৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মিষ্টাৰ ৰুমেন ৰাদেৱৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ধন্যবাদ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ৰুমেন ৰাদেৱ। ভাৰত আৰু বুলগেৰিয়াৰ মাজৰ বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক দৃঢ় কৰাৰ বাবে আমি একেলগে কাম কৰি যাম।”
ওমানৰ মহামহিম চুলতান হাইথাম বিন তাৰিকৰ সৈতে হোৱা টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে; তেওঁ এই সন্দৰ্ভত কয় -
“ওমানৰ মহামহিম চুলতান হাইথাম বিন তাৰিকক তেওঁৰ উষ্ম অভিনন্দন আৰু বন্ধুত্বৰ মধুৰ বাক্যৰ গভীৰ শলাগ লৈছো। যুগ যুগ ধৰি চলি অহা ভাৰত-ওমান কৌশলগত সম্পৰ্কই নতুন উচ্চতা লাভ কৰিব বুলি আমি আশাবাদী।”