Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi continues to receive congratulatory messages from world leaders after assuming office as the Prime Minister of India for the third time
Thanks world leaders for their congratulatory messages
11 JUN 2024 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked the world leaders for their congratulatory messages after assuming office as the Prime Minister of India for the third time. Shri Modi replied to the messages and telephone calls by world leaders on the social media platform ‘X’.
Responding to a post by the President of the Republic of Cuba, Mr Miguel Díaz-Canel Bermúdez, the Prime Minister said;
“Grateful for your warm wishes President Díaz-Canel. We remain committed to enhance our bilateral ties with Cuba that are rooted in age-old people-to-people connect.”
Replying to a post by the President of Paraguay, Mr Santiago Peña, the Prime Minister said;
“Appreciate your greetings President Santiago Peña. We will continue to advance India-Paraguay relations for the benefit of our people.”
Responding to a post by the President of Panama, Mr Laurentino Cortizo, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Nito Cortizo. Panama is a key partner. We will work together for strengthening our mutually beneficial partnership in all its dimensions.”
Replying to a post by the President of Bulgaria, Mr Rumen Radev, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Rumen Radev. We will continue to work together to deepen partnership between India and Bulgaria.”
Expressing his happiness over a phone call with His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of the Sultanate of Oman, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank His Majesty Sultan Haitham bin Tarik of the Sultanate of Oman for his call and deeply appreciate his warm felicitations and words of friendship. The centuries-old India-Oman strategic ties are destined to scale new heights.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି
13 JUN 2024 2:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ପରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ 'ଏକ୍ସ'ରେ ବିଶ୍ୱନେତାଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଏବଂ ଟେଲିଫୋନ୍ କଲ୍ ର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ।
କ୍ୟୁବା ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ମିଗୁଏଲ ଦାଜ୍-କାନେଲ ବର୍ମୁଡେଜଙ୍କ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ସେ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ କରି ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦିଆଜ୍-କାନେଲଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ। ଆମେ କ୍ୟୁବା ସହିତ ଆମର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ଅଛୁ, ଯାହା କି ବହୁ ପୁରୁଣା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିଛି।
ପାରାଗୁଏର ପ୍ରେସିଡେଣ୍ଟ ସାଣ୍ଟିଆଗୋ ପେନାଙ୍କ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ;
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସାଣ୍ଟିଆଗୋ ପେନାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଲୋକଙ୍କ ହିତ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଭାରତ-ପାରାଗୁଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଜାରି ରଖିବୁ।
ପାନାମା ର ପ୍ରେସିଡେଣ୍ଟ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲରେଣ୍ଟିନୋ କର୍ଟିଜୋ ଙ୍କ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି,;
ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ନିଟୋ କର୍ଟିଜୋ। ପାନାମା ହେଉଛି ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପାର୍ଟନର । ଏହାର ସମସ୍ତ ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିବୁ।
ବୁଲଗେରିଆର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ରୁମେନ ରାଦେଭଙ୍କ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତର ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ;
ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ରୁମେନ ରାଦେଭ । ଭାରତ ଓ ବୁଲଗେରିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବୁ।
ଓମାନ ସଲତାନତର ସୁଲତାନ ହାଇଥାମ୍ ବିନ୍ ତାରିକଙ୍କ ସହ ଫୋନ୍ କଲ୍ କରି ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି, 'ଓମାନ ସଲତାନତର ମହାମହିମ ସୁଲତାନ ହାଇଥାମ୍ ବିନ୍ ତାରିକଙ୍କ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କର ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱର ଶବ୍ଦକୁ ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି। ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ପୁରୁଣା ଭାରତ-ଓମାନ କୌଶଳଗତ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ନୂଆ ଶିଖର ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବରେ ସ୍ପର୍ଶ କରିବ।