प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को पुनः निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-इज़राइल संबंधों को मज़बूत करने में प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू के योगदान को याद किया
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-इज़राइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मज़बूत करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को आज इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू ने उनके पुनः निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी।
भारत के लोगों के प्रति उनकी हार्दिक शुभकामनाओं और गहरे स्नेह के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने पिछले कुछ वर्षों में भारत-इजराइल संबंधों को मजबूत बनाने में उनके योगदान का उल्लेख किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने सभी क्षेत्रों में भारत-इज़राइल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
दोनों नेता संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमत हुए।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Israel congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
Prime Minister notes PM Netanyahu’s contribution in strengthening India-Israel ties
The two leaders reiterate their commitment to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory call from the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, today on his re-election.
While thanking him for his warm wishes and deep affection for the people of India, Prime Minister noted his contribution towards strengthening of India-Israel ties over the years.
The two leaders reiterated their commitment to further strengthen India–Israel strategic partnership in all areas.
They agreed to remain in touch.