Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Israel congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
Prime Minister notes PM Netanyahu’s contribution in strengthening India-Israel ties
The two leaders reiterate their commitment to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory call from the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, today on his re-election.
While thanking him for his warm wishes and deep affection for the people of India, Prime Minister noted his contribution towards strengthening of India-Israel ties over the years.
The two leaders reiterated their commitment to further strengthen India–Israel strategic partnership in all areas.
They agreed to remain in touch.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁର୍ନବାର ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହେବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍‌ର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାରେ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କଲେ
ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଲେ
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍‌ର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ୍ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ପୁନଃ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ଫୋନ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ତାଙ୍କର ଗଭୀର ସ୍ନେହ ଓ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେବା ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବର୍ଷ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ୍‌ର ସମସ୍ତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ରହିବାକୁ ସେମାନେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।