Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Israel congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
Prime Minister notes PM Netanyahu’s contribution in strengthening India-Israel ties
The two leaders reiterate their commitment to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory call from the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, today on his re-election.
While thanking him for his warm wishes and deep affection for the people of India, Prime Minister noted his contribution towards strengthening of India-Israel ties over the years.
The two leaders reiterated their commitment to further strengthen India–Israel strategic partnership in all areas.
They agreed to remain in touch.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
ভারত – ইজরায়েল দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ককে শক্তিশালী করতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নেতানিয়াহুর অবদানের কথা উল্লেখ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী
ভারত – ইজরায়েল কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে দুই নেতা তাঁদের অঙ্গীকার পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেন
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ জুন, ২০২৪
ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী বিনজামিন নেতানিয়াহু প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
টেলিফোন বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী তাঁকে উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন জানানোর জন্য শ্রী নেতানিয়াহু’কে ভারতের জনগণের পক্ষ থেকে অভিনন্দন জানান। উভয় দেশের দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তোলার ক্ষেত্রে ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অবদানের কথা তিনি উল্লেখ করেন।
ভারত – ইজরায়ে কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে দুই নেতা তাঁদের অঙ্গীকার পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেন।
তাঁরা নিজেদের মধ্যে যোগাযোগ বজায় রেখে চলার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছেন।