Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Israel congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
Prime Minister notes PM Netanyahu’s contribution in strengthening India-Israel ties
The two leaders reiterate their commitment to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory call from the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, today on his re-election.
While thanking him for his warm wishes and deep affection for the people of India, Prime Minister noted his contribution towards strengthening of India-Israel ties over the years.
The two leaders reiterated their commitment to further strengthen India–Israel strategic partnership in all areas.
They agreed to remain in touch.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டதற்கு இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் மேதகு திரு பெஞ்சமின் நேதன்யாஹூ தொடர்பு கொண்டு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்திய மக்கள் மீது அவர் காட்டும் ஆழ்ந்த அன்பு மற்றும் வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்த திரு மோடி, கடந்த பல ஆண்டுகளாக இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் அவரது பங்களிப்பையும் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
அனைத்துத் துறைகளிலும் இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் இடையேயான உறவை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த இரு தலைவர்களும் உறுதிபூண்டனர்.
அவர்கள் தொடர்ந்து தொடர்பில் இருக்க ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர்.