Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Israel congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
Prime Minister notes PM Netanyahu’s contribution in strengthening India-Israel ties
The two leaders reiterate their commitment to further strengthen India-Israel Strategic Partnership
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a congratulatory call from the Prime Minister of the State of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, today on his re-election.
While thanking him for his warm wishes and deep affection for the people of India, Prime Minister noted his contribution towards strengthening of India-Israel ties over the years.
The two leaders reiterated their commitment to further strengthen India–Israel strategic partnership in all areas.
They agreed to remain in touch.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
وزیر اعظم نے ہند-اسرائیل تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے میں وزیر اعظم نیتن یاہو کے تعاون کاذکر کیا
دونوں قائدین نے ہند-اسرائیل اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کو مزید مستحکم بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
06 JUN 2024 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کوان کے دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پرمملکت اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب بنجمن نیتن یاہو کی طرف سے مبارکبادکی کال موصول ہوئی۔
ہندوستان کے عوام کے لئے ان کی پرجوش خواہشات اور گہری محبت کے لئے ان کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ برسوں میں ہندوستان اوراسرائیل کے باہمی تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے میں ان کے تعاون کاذکر کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے تمام شعبوں میں ہند-اسرائیل اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
انہوں نے رابطے میں برقرار رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔