প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুনর্নিবাচিত হওয়ায় নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে রুশ রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান পুতিনের অভিনন্দন
05 JUN 2024 10:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ জুন ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুনর্নিবাচিত হওয়ায় রুশ রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান মিঃ ভ্লাদিমির পুতিন আজ তাঁকে টেলিফোনে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
সাধারণ নির্বাচনে জয়লাভ করায় অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে রুশ রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান পুতিন তৃতীয়বারের জন্য নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে ইতিহাস গড়ায় তাঁর সাফল্য কামনা করেন।
উভয় নেতা ভারত-রাশিয়া দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক এবং সমস্ত ক্ষেত্রে বিশেষ অগ্রাধিকারপ্রাপ্ত কৌশলগত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী করার ব্যাপারে সহমত হন।
রাষ্ট্রপ্রধান পুতিনের সঙ্গে আলোচনাকালে রাশিয়ার সভাপতিত্বে ২০২৪-এর চলতি ব্রিকস সম্মেলনের সার্বিক সাফল্য কামনা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
President Putin congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
The leaders agree to further strengthen India-Russia Special & Privileged Strategic Partnership
PM conveys his best wishes for Russia’s ongoing BRICS chairmanship
05 JUN 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin.
President Putin warmly congratulated Prime Minister on the success in the general elections and conveyed best wishes for a historic third term.
The two leaders agreed to continue to work together for further strengthening the India-Russia Special & Privileged Strategic Partnership in all areas.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to President Putin for Russia’s ongoing chairmanship of BRICS during 2024.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.