Election Commission
Voter Turnout – 61.20% as of 11:45 PM for phase 6
25 MAY 2024 11:59PM by PIB Delhi
Polling in sixth phase of General Elections recorded an approximate voter turnout of 61.20% as of 11:45 pm. The same shall continue to be updated by the field level officers as polling parties keep returning and will be available PC wise (along with respective AC segments) live at VTR App, as was the case in earlier phases.
The state wise approximate voter turnout at 11:45 pm is as below:
Sl. No.
State / UT
No. PCs
Approximate Voter Turnout %
1
Bihar
08
55.24
2
Haryana
10
60.4
3
Jammu and Kashmir
01
54.30
4
Jharkhand
04
63.76
5
NCT of Delhi
07
57.67
6
Odisha
06
69.56
7
Uttar Pradesh
14
54.03
8
West Bengal
08
79.47
Above 8 States/UTs
58
61.2
Data displayed here are as per the information being filled in the systems by the field officer. This is an approximate trend, as data from some polling stations (PS) takes time and this trend does not include Postal Ballot. Final actual account of votes recorded for each PS is shared in Form 17 C with all Polling agents at close of polls.

निर्वाचन आयोग
छठे चरण में रात 11.45 बजे तक का मतदान का आंकड़ा- 61.20%
25 MAY 2024 11:59PM by PIB Delhi
आम चुनाव के छठे चरण के मतदान में रात 11:45 बजे तक लगभग 61.20% मतदान दर्ज किया गयाहै। जैसे-जैसे मतदान दल लौटते रहेंगे, इन आंकड़ों को फील्ड स्तर के अधिकारियों द्वारा अपडेट किया जाता रहेगा और वीटीआर ऐप पर पीसी वार (संबंधित एसी सेगमेंट के साथ) लाइव उपलब्ध होगा, जैसा कि पहले के चरणों में होता रहा है।
रात 11:45 बजे राज्यवार मतदान का अनुमानित प्रतिशत इस प्रकार है:
क्र. सं.
राज्य/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
पीसी की संख्या
मतदानका अनुमानित %
1
बिहार
08
55.24
2
हरियाणा
10
60.4
3
जम्मू और कश्मीर
01
54.30
4
झारखंड
04
63.76
5
दिल्ली राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र
07
57.67
6
ओडिशा
06
69.56
7
उत्तर प्रदेश
14
54.03
8
पश्चिम बंगाल
08
79.47
8 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
58
61.2
यहां प्रदर्शित डेटा फील्ड अधिकारी द्वारा सिस्टम में डाली जा रही जानकारी के अनुसार है। यह एक अनुमानित रुझान है, क्योंकि कुछ मतदान केंद्रों (पीएस) से डेटा प्राप्त होने में समय लगता है और साथ ही, इस रुझान में पोस्टल बैलेट शामिल नहीं है। प्रत्येक पीएस के लिए दर्ज किए गए वोटों का अंतिम वास्तविक लेखा-जोखा मतदान समाप्त होने पर सभी मतदान एजेंटों के साथ प्रपत्र 17 सी में साझा किया जाता है।