ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੋਲ੍ਹਵੇਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਆਯੋਗ (XVIਐੱਫਸੀ) ਨੇ ਕੰਟ੍ਰੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ (ਵਾਈਪੀ)/ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਵੇਦਨ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
12 APR 2024 12:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੋਲ੍ਹਵੇਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਆਯੋਗ (XVIਐੱਫਸੀ) ਕੰਟ੍ਰੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ (ਵਾਈਪੀ)/ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਵੇਦਨ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। XVIਐੱਫਸੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਯੋਗਤਾ, ਸੰਦਰਭ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ, ਮਿਹਨਤਾਨੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਵੇਦਨ ਪੱਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। (https://fincomindia.nic.in)
ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ, 16ਵੇਂ ਵਿੱਤ ਆਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਈਪੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇਖੋ:
https://fincomindia.nic.in/asset/doc/Guidelines%20for%20YPs%20&%20Consultants%20in%2016th%20Finance%20Commission.pdf

Ministry of Finance
Sixteenth Finance Commission (XVIFC) invites applications for Young Professionals (YPs)/Consultants on contract basis
12 APR 2024 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Sixteenth Finance Commission (XVIFC) invites applications for Young Professionals (YPs)/Consultants on contract basis. The XVIFC has uploaded eligibility, terms of reference, remuneration and application form on its website. (https://fincomindia.nic.in)
For more details, see guidelines for engagement of YPs and Consultants in 16th Finance Commission:
https://fincomindia.nic.in/asset/doc/Guidelines%20for%20YPs%20&%20Consultants%20in%2016th%20Finance%20Commission.pdf