Ministry of Finance
Sixteenth Finance Commission (XVIFC) invites applications for Young Professionals (YPs)/Consultants on contract basis
12 APR 2024 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Sixteenth Finance Commission (XVIFC) invites applications for Young Professionals (YPs)/Consultants on contract basis. The XVIFC has uploaded eligibility, terms of reference, remuneration and application form on its website. (https://fincomindia.nic.in)
For more details, see guidelines for engagement of YPs and Consultants in 16th Finance Commission:
https://fincomindia.nic.in/asset/doc/Guidelines%20for%20YPs%20&%20Consultants%20in%2016th%20Finance%20Commission.pdf

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सोलहवें वित्त आयोग (XVIएफसी) ने अनुबंध के आधार पर युवा पेशेवरों (वाईपी)/सलाहकारों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किया
12 APR 2024 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
सोलहवे वित्त आयोग (XVIएफसी) अनुबंध के आधार पर युवा पेशेवरों (वाईपी)/सलाहकारों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किया है। XVIएफसी ने अपनी वेबसाइट पर पात्रता, संदर्भ की शर्तों, पारिश्रमिक से जुड़ी सूचना और आवेदन पत्र को अपलोड कर दिया है। (https://fincomindia.nic.in)
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए, 16वें वित्त आयोग में वाईपी और सलाहकारों की नियुक्ति हेतु दिशानिर्देश देखें:
https://fincomindia.nic.in/asset/doc/Guidelines%20for%20YPs%20&%20Consultants%20in%2016th%20Finance%20Commission.pdf