Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister bows to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal on his birth anniversary
03 MAR 2024 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, I bow to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal. We are all proud of his innumerable efforts to build a compassionate and harmonious society where the poorest of the poor are empowered. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision for humanity.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী আয়া ভাইকুণ্ডা স্বামীকালকে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রণাম জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 MAR 2024 10:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৩-রা মার্চ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী আয়া ভাইকুণ্ডা স্বামীকালকে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্ট করেছেন;
“আমি শ্রী আয়া ভাইকুণ্ডা স্বামীকালকে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রণাম জানাই। দরিদ্রতমের মধ্যে দরিদ্র যেখানে ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত এমনই একটি সহমর্মী এবং সম্প্রীতির সমাজ গঠনে তাঁর অগণিত প্রয়াসের জন্য আমরা সকলে গর্বিত।মানবতার জন্য তাঁর আদর্শ পূরণ করতে আমাদের দায়বদ্ধতা আমরা পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করছি”।