Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister bows to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal on his birth anniversary
03 MAR 2024 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, I bow to Sri Ayya Vaikunda Swamikal. We are all proud of his innumerable efforts to build a compassionate and harmonious society where the poorest of the poor are empowered. We reiterate our commitment to fulfilling his vision for humanity.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री अय्या वैकुंड स्वामीकल को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया
03 MAR 2024 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री अय्या वैकुंड स्वामीकल की जयंती पर उन्‍हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“मैं श्री अय्या वैकुंड स्वामीकल को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। हम सभी को करुणामय और सामंजस्यपूर्ण समाज बनाने के उनके अनगिनत प्रयासों पर गर्व है, जहां सबसे गरीब लोग भी सशक्त हैं। हम मानवता के प्रति उनके दृष्टिकोण को साकार करने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं।”