Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Bill Gates
29 FEB 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Bill Gates in New Delhi. Mr. Bill Gates said that they have talked about AI for public good; DPI; women-led development; innovation in agriculture, health, and climate adaptation.
Shri Modi said that they have discussed the sectors which will make our planet better and empower millions of people across the globe.
Responding to the X post of Mr. Bill Gates, the Prime Minister said;
“A wonderful meeting indeed! Always a delight to discuss sectors which will make our planet better and empower millions of people across the globe. @BillGates”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री बिल गेट्स से मुलाकात की
29 FEB 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली में श्री बिल गेट्स से मुलाकात की। श्री बिल गेट्स ने कहा कि उन्होंने लोगों के कल्याण के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस; डीपीआई; महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाले विकास; कृषि, स्वास्थ्य और जलवायु अनुकूलन में नवाचार के बारे में बात की।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उन्होंने उन क्षेत्रों पर चर्चा की है जो हमारी धरती को बेहतर बनाएंगे और दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को सशक्त बनाएंगे।
श्री बिल गेट्स के एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“वास्तव में एक शानदार मुलाकात! उन क्षेत्रों के बारे में चर्चा करना हमेशा खुशी की बात होती है जो हमारी धरती को बेहतर बनाएंगे और दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को सशक्त बनाएंगे। @BillGates”