Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Bill Gates
29 FEB 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Bill Gates in New Delhi. Mr. Bill Gates said that they have talked about AI for public good; DPI; women-led development; innovation in agriculture, health, and climate adaptation.
Shri Modi said that they have discussed the sectors which will make our planet better and empower millions of people across the globe.
Responding to the X post of Mr. Bill Gates, the Prime Minister said;
“A wonderful meeting indeed! Always a delight to discuss sectors which will make our planet better and empower millions of people across the globe. @BillGates”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી બિલ ગેટ્સ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
29 FEB 2024 11:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવી દિલ્હીમાં શ્રી બિલ ગેટ્સ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી. શ્રી બિલ ગેટ્સે કહ્યું કે તેઓએ લોકોના ભલા માટે AI વિશે વાત કરી છે; ડીપીઆઈ; મહિલા આગેવાની વિકાસ; કૃષિ, આરોગ્ય અને આબોહવા અનુકૂલનમાં નવીનતા.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે તેઓએ એવા ક્ષેત્રોની ચર્ચા કરી છે જે આપણા ગ્રહને વધુ સારા બનાવશે અને વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને સશક્ત બનાવશે.
શ્રી બિલ ગેટ્સની X પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“ખરેખર એક અદ્ભુત મીટિંગ! એવા ક્ષેત્રોની ચર્ચા કરવામાં હંમેશા આનંદ થાય છે જે આપણા ગ્રહને વધુ સારા બનાવશે અને વિશ્વભરના લાખો લોકોને સશક્ત બનાવશે. @BillGates"