Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Bill Gates
29 FEB 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Bill Gates in New Delhi. Mr. Bill Gates said that they have talked about AI for public good; DPI; women-led development; innovation in agriculture, health, and climate adaptation.
Shri Modi said that they have discussed the sectors which will make our planet better and empower millions of people across the globe.
Responding to the X post of Mr. Bill Gates, the Prime Minister said;
“A wonderful meeting indeed! Always a delight to discuss sectors which will make our planet better and empower millions of people across the globe. @BillGates”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب بل گیٹس سے ملاقات کی
29 FEB 2024 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے نئی دہلی میں بل گیٹس سے ملاقات کی ۔ جناب بل گیٹس نے کہاکہ انھوں نے عوامی بہتری کے لئے اے آئی ، ڈی پی آئی ، خواتین کے زیرقیادت ترقی ، زراعت ، صحت اور موسم کے موافق اختیارات کے بارے میں گفتگوکی ۔
جناب مودی نے کہاکہ ہم نے ان تمام شعبوں کے بارے میں گفتگوکی، جن سے اس کرۂ ارض کو بہتربنایاجاسکے اورعالمی سطح پر کروڑوں لوگوں کو بااختیار بنایاجاسکے ۔
جناب بل گیٹس کے ایکس پوسٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘یقیناً ایک حیرت انگیز ملاقات !ان شعبوں پربات چیت کرنے میں ہمیشہ خوشی ہوتی ہے جو ہمارے کرۂ ارض کو بہتربنائیں گے اوردنیابھرمیں لاکھوں لوگوں کو بااختیاربنائیں گے ۔’’