Prime Minister's Office
Robust 8.4% GDP growth in Q3 2023-24 shows the strength of Indian economy and its potential: Prime Minister
29 FEB 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that robust 8.4% GDP growth in Q3 2023-24 shows the strength of Indian economy and its potential. He also reiterated that our efforts will continue to bring fast economic growth which shall help 140 crore Indians lead a better life and create a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Robust 8.4% GDP growth in Q3 2023-24 shows the strength of Indian economy and its potential. Our efforts will continue to bring fast economic growth which shall help 140 crore Indians lead a better life and create a Viksit Bharat!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৩-২৪ৰ তৃতীয় ত্ৰৈমাসিকত ৮.৪%জিডিপি বৃদ্ধিয়ে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ শক্তি আৰু ইয়াৰ সম্ভাৱনাক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
29 FEB 2024 8:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ২০২৩-২৪ৰ তৃতীয় ত্ৰৈমাসিকত ৮.৪% জিডিপি বৃদ্ধিয়ে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ শক্তি আৰু ইয়াৰ সম্ভাৱনাক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে দোঁহাৰে যে অৰ্থনীতিৰ বিকাশ দ্ৰুত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত থাকিব, যাতে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই এক উন্নত জীৱন যাপন কৰাৰ লগতে এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়িব পাৰে।
টুইটাৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“২০২৩-২৪ৰ তৃতীয় ত্ৰৈমাসিকত ৮.৪%জিডিপি বৃদ্ধিয়ে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ শক্তি আৰু ইয়াৰ সম্ভাৱনাক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। অৰ্থনীতিৰ বিকাশ দ্ৰুত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত থাকিব, যাতে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই এক উন্নত জীৱন যাপন কৰাৰ লগতে এখন বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়িব পাৰে!”