Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap in Jamtara, Jharkhand
28 FEB 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to mishap in Jamtara, Jharkhand.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Pained by the mishap in Jamtara, Jharkhand. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने झारखंड के जामताड़ा में हुए हादसे में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
28 FEB 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने झारखंड के जामताड़ा में हुए हादसे में लोगों की मौत पर दुख जताया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा :
“झारखंड के जामताड़ा में हुई दुर्घटना से बहुत दुखी हूं। उन सभी लोगों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं: पीएम@narendramodi”