Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to mishap in Jamtara, Jharkhand
28 FEB 2024 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to mishap in Jamtara, Jharkhand.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Pained by the mishap in Jamtara, Jharkhand. My thoughts are with all those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઝારખંડના જામતારામાં દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
28 FEB 2024 10:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઝારખંડના જામતારામાં દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે એક્સ પોસ્ટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે;
"ઝારખંડના જામતારામાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટનાથી દુઃખી. મારા વિચારો એ તમામ લોકો સાથે છે જેમણે પોતાના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સાજા થાય: PM @narendramodi”