பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிப்ரவரி 29 அன்று வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் முழுவதும் ரூ.17,500 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டி நிறைவடைந்த திட்டங்களை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார்
நீர்ப்பாசனம், மின்சாரம், சாலை, ரயில், நீர் விநியோகம், நிலக்கரி மற்றும் தொழில்துறை உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளின் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு இத்திட்டங்கள் உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும்.
அரசு சேவைகளை மக்களுக்கு வழங்குவதை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில், மத்திய பிரதேசத்தில் இணையதள தாலுகா திட்டத்தைப் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்கட்டமைப்பு, சமூகப் பொருளாதார மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு பெரும் ஊக்கம் அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நனவாக்க இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் வழிவகுக்கும்
27 FEB 2024 6:42PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 29 பிப்ரவரி 2024 அன்று மாலை 4 மணிக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்தமத்தியப் பிரதேசம்' நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றுகிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் முழுவதும் ரூ.17,500 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்புள்ள பல வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவதுடன் நிறைவடைந்த திட்டங்களை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார். நீர்ப்பாசனம், மின்சாரம், சாலை, ரயில், நீர் வழங்கல், நிலக்கரி, தொழில்துறை உள்ளிட்ட பல முக்கிய துறைகளில் இந்த திட்டங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன. மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் இணையதள (சைபர்) தாலுகா திட்டத்தையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் ரூ.5,500 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்பிலான நீர்ப்பாசனத் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். இந்தத் திட்டங்களில் மேல் நர்மதா திட்டம், ராகவ்பூர் பல்நோக்குத் திட்டம், பாசானியா பல்நோக்குத் திட்டம் ஆகியவை அடங்கும். இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் திண்டோரி, அனுப்பூர் மற்றும் மாண்ட்லா மாவட்டங்களில் 75,000 ஹெக்டேர் விவசாய நிலங்களுக்கு நீர்ப்பாசன வசதியை வழங்குவதுடன், இப்பகுதியில் மின்சார விநியோகம் மற்றும் குடிநீர் விநியோகத்தை மேம்படுத்தும். மாநிலத்தில் ரூ.800 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்பிலான இரண்டு நுண்ணீர் பாசனத் திட்டங்களையும் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார். இந்த நுண்ணீர் பாசன திட்டங்கள் பெதுல் மற்றும் கந்த்வா மாவட்டங்களில் 26,000 ஹெக்டேருக்கும் அதிகமான நிலத்தின் பாசனத் தேவைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்யும்.
ரூ.2200 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான செலவில் கட்டப்பட்ட மூன்று ரயில்வே திட்டங்களையும் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கிறார். இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் ரயில் இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்தி, அப்பகுதியின் சமூக-பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு பங்களிக்கும்.
மாநிலத்தில் தொழில் வளர்ச்சிக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிப்பதற்காக, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் முழுவதும் சுமார் ரூ.1000 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு தொழில் திட்டங்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் மின்சாரத் துறையை வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில், பன்னா, ரைசன், சிந்த்வாரா மற்றும் நர்மதாபுரம் மாவட்டங்களில் அமைந்துள்ள ஆறு துணை மின் நிலையங்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டவுள்ளார்.
அம்ருத் 2.0 திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சுமார் ரூ.880 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கும், மாநிலம் முழுவதும் பல மாவட்டங்களில் குடிநீர் விநியோக அமைப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான பிற திட்டங்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்கட்டமைப்பு, சமூகப் பொருளாதார மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு பெரும் ஊக்கம் அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் எடுத்துக்காட்டுகின்றன.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Madhya Pradesh’ programme on 29th February
PM to lay the foundation stone and dedicate to nation multiple development projects worth about Rs 17,000 crore across Madhya Pradesh
Sectors including irrigation, power, road, rail, water supply, coal and industry to get major impetus
In a step towards improving the delivery of government services to people, PM to launch the Cyber Tehsil project in Madhya Pradesh
Launch of these projects underscore PM’s vision to provide major boost to infrastructure, socioeconomic development and ease of living in Madhya Pradesh
27 FEB 2024 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Madhya Pradesh’ programme on 29th February, 2024 at 4 PM via video conferencing. During the programme, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to nation multiple development projects worth about Rs 17,000 crore across Madhya Pradesh. The projects cater to a number of important sectors including irrigation, power, road, rail, water supply, coal, industry, among others. Prime Minister will also launch the Cyber Tehsil project in Madhya Pradesh.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of irrigation projects worth more than Rs 5500 crore in Madhya Pradesh. These projects include Upper Narmada Project, Raghavpur Multipurpose Project, Basaniya Multipurpose Project. These projects will irrigate over 75000 hectares of agricultural land in Dindori, Anuppur and Mandla districts and augment the power supply and drinking water in the region. Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation two micro irrigation projects worth more than 800 crore in the state. These include Parasdoh Micro Irrigation project and Aulliya Micro irrigation project. These micro irrigation projects will cater to the needs of more than 26,000 hectares of land in Betul and Khandwa districts.
Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation three railway projects constructed at a cost of more than Rs 2200 crores. The projects include project for third line in Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi – Jakhlaun & Dhaura – Agasod route; Gauge conversion project in New Sumaoli-Jora Alapur railway line; and project for Powarkheda-Jujharpur rail line flyover. These projects will improve rail connectivity and contribute to the socio-economic development of the region.
For providing impetus to industrial development in the state, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of multiple industrial projects worth about Rs 1000 crore across Madhya Pradesh. The projects include Mega Leather, Footwear and Accessories Cluster at Sitapur in Morena district; Plug and Play Park for garment Industry in Indore; Industrial Park Mandsour (Jaggakhedi Phase-2); and upgradation of Industrial Park Pithampur in Dhar district.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation coal sector projects worth more than 1000 crore including the Jayant OCP CHP Silo, NCL Singrauli; and Dudhichua OCP CHP-Silo.
Strengthening the power sector in Madhya Pradesh, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stones for six substations located in Panna, Raisen, Chhindwara and Narmadapuram districts. These substations will benefit the people of the region in eleven districts of the state namely Bhopal, Panna, Raisen, Chhindwara, Narmadapuram, Vidisha, Sagar, Damoh, Chhatarpur, Harda and Sehore. The substations will also benefit the industries of Mandideep industrial area.
Prime Minister will be laying the foundation stone for various projects worth about Rs 880 crore under AMRUT 2.0 and other schemes for augmentation and strengthening of water Supply systems in several districts across the state. Prime Minister will also dedicate to nation project for augmenting water supply in Khargone.
In a step towards improving the delivery of government services, the Cyber Tehsil project in Madhya Pradesh will ensure paperless, faceless, end to end online disposal of mutation of sale-purchase of complete khasra and record correction in revenue records. The project, which is implemented in all 55 districts of the state, will also provide a single revenue court for the entire M.P. It also uses email/ WhatsApp for communicating certified copy of final order to the applicant.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of several important road projects in Madhya Pradesh, among other projects.
The launch of these projects underscores the Prime Minister’s vision to provide a major boost to infrastructure, socioeconomic development and ease of living in Madhya Pradesh.