وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 10 فروری کو ‘وکست بھارت وکست گجرات’ پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے
وزیر اعظم پورے گجرات میں پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا اور دیگر ہاؤسنگ اسکیموں کے تحت بنائے گئے 1.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات کا افتتاح اور بھومی پوجن کریں گے
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 10 فروری 2024 کو دوپہر 1 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ’وکست بھارت وکست گجرات‘ پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم پورے گجرات میں پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا (پی ایم اے وائی) اور دیگر ہاؤسنگ اسکیموں کے تحت بنائے گئے 1.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات کا افتتاح اور بھومی پوجن انجام دیں گے۔
یہ پروگرام گجرات کے تمام اضلاع میں 180 سے زیادہ مقامات پر منعقد کیا جائے گا، جس کا مرکزی پروگرام ضلع بناس کانٹھا میں منعقد ہوگا۔ ریاست کے وسیع پروگرام میں مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں بشمول ہاؤسنگ اسکیموں کے ہزاروں مستفیدین کی شرکت کا مشاہدہ کیا جائے گا۔ اس پروگرام میں گجرات کے وزیراعلی ، حکومت گجرات کے دیگر وزراء، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ایم ایل ایز اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندے بھی شامل ہوں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February
PM to inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna and other housing schemes
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February, 2024 at 1 PM via video conferencing. During the programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) and other housing schemes.
The programme will be organised at more than 180 places across all districts of Gujarat, with the main programme held at district Banaskantha. The state wide programme will witness participation of thousands of beneficiaries of various government schemes including housing schemes. The programme will also be joined by Chief Minister Gujarat, other Ministers of Gujarat Government, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.