Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February
PM to inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna and other housing schemes
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February, 2024 at 1 PM via video conferencing. During the programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) and other housing schemes.
The programme will be organised at more than 180 places across all districts of Gujarat, with the main programme held at district Banaskantha. The state wide programme will witness participation of thousands of beneficiaries of various government schemes including housing schemes. The programme will also be joined by Chief Minister Gujarat, other Ministers of Gujarat Government, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
১০ ফেব্রুয়ারী 'বিকশিত ভারত বিকশিত গুজরাট' কর্মসূচিতে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 FEB 2024 8:50PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০২৪।। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ১০ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪ তারিখে দুপুর ১ টায় 'বিকশিত ভারত 'বিকশিত গুজরাট' কর্মসূচিতে ভাষণ দেবেন। অনুষ্ঠান চলাকালে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা এবং অন্যান্য আবাসন প্রকল্পের অধীনে নির্মিত গুজরাট জুড়ে ১.৩ লক্ষেরও বেশি বাড়ির ভূমিপূজন উদ্বোধন করবেন।
অনুষ্ঠানটি গুজরাটের সমস্ত জেলা জুড়ে ১৮০ টিরও বেশি জায়গায় অনুষ্ঠিত হবে, প্রধান অনুষ্ঠানটি বানাসকাঁথা জেলায় অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। রাজ্যব্যাপী এই কর্মসূচিতে আবাসন প্রকল্প সহ বিভিন্ন সরকারি প্রকল্পের হাজার হাজার সুবিধাভোগীর অংশগ্রহণের সাক্ষী থাকবে। এই কর্মসূচিতে গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী, গুজরাট সরকারের অন্যান্য মন্ত্রী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক এবং স্থানীয় স্তরের প্রতিনিধিরাও যোগ দেবেন।