Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February
PM to inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna and other housing schemes
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February, 2024 at 1 PM via video conferencing. During the programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) and other housing schemes.
The programme will be organised at more than 180 places across all districts of Gujarat, with the main programme held at district Banaskantha. The state wide programme will witness participation of thousands of beneficiaries of various government schemes including housing schemes. The programme will also be joined by Chief Minister Gujarat, other Ministers of Gujarat Government, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১০ ফেব্রুয়ারি ‘বিকশিত ভারত, বিকশিত গুজরাট’ কর্মসূচিতে ভাষণ দেবেন
গুজরাটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা এবং অন্যান্য আবাসন প্রকল্পের আওতায় তৈরি হওয়া ১.৩ লক্ষ বাড়ি উদ্বোধন করবেন তিনি
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১০ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪ বেলা একটায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে ‘বিকশিত ভারত, বিকশিত গুজরাট’ কর্মসূচিতে ভাষণ দেবেন।
গুজরাটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা এবং অন্যান্য আবাসন প্রকল্পের আওতায় তৈরি হওয়া ১.৩ লক্ষ বাড়ি উদ্বোধন ও ভূমি পূজন করবেন তিনি।
গুজরাটের বিভিন্ন জেলার ১৮০ টি জায়গায় এই কর্মসূচি উপলক্ষে বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হবে। মূল অনুষ্ঠানটি হবে বনসকান্থা জেলায়। ওই রাজ্যে আবাসন সহ সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পে উপকৃত বেশ কয়েক হাজার মানুষ এই কর্মসূচিতে যোগ দেবেন। থাকবেন গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী, রাজ্যের অন্য মন্ত্রী, সাংসদ এবং জনপ্রতিনিধিরা।