Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February
PM to inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna and other housing schemes
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February, 2024 at 1 PM via video conferencing. During the programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) and other housing schemes.
The programme will be organised at more than 180 places across all districts of Gujarat, with the main programme held at district Banaskantha. The state wide programme will witness participation of thousands of beneficiaries of various government schemes including housing schemes. The programme will also be joined by Chief Minister Gujarat, other Ministers of Gujarat Government, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிப்ரவரி 10 அன்று 'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த குஜராத்' நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பிப்ரவரி 10, 2024 அன்று பிற்பகல் 1 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் 'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த குஜராத்' நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றுகிறார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, பிரதமரின் வீட்டுவசதித் திட்டம் மற்றும் பிற வீட்டுவசதித் திட்டங்களின் கீழ் குஜராத் முழுவதும் கட்டப்படவுள்ள 1.3 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான வீடுகளின் பூமி பூஜையை பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
குஜராத்தின் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களிலும் 180-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இடங்களில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும். முக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சி பனஸ்கந்தா மாவட்டத்தில் நடைபெறும். மாநிலம் தழுவிய இந்தத் திட்டத்தில் வீட்டுவசதி திட்டங்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு அரசு திட்டங்களின் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் பங்கேற்பார்கள். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் குஜராத் முதலமைச்சர், குஜராத் மாநிலத்தின் பிற அமைச்சர்கள், எம்.பி.க்கள், எம்.எல்.ஏ.க்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் அளவிலான பிரதிநிதிகளும் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.