Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February
PM to inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna and other housing schemes
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Gujarat’ programme on 10th February, 2024 at 1 PM via video conferencing. During the programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate and perform Bhoomi Poojan of more than 1.3 lakh houses across Gujarat built under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) and other housing schemes.
The programme will be organised at more than 180 places across all districts of Gujarat, with the main programme held at district Banaskantha. The state wide programme will witness participation of thousands of beneficiaries of various government schemes including housing schemes. The programme will also be joined by Chief Minister Gujarat, other Ministers of Gujarat Government, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত বিকশিত গুজৰাট’ কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা আৰু অন্যান্য গৃহ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ গুজৰাটত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ১.৩ লাখ গৃহ উদ্বোধন আৰু ভূমি পূজন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 FEB 2024 5:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে ১০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ৰ দুপৰীয়া ১ বজাত ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত বিকশিত গুজৰাট’ কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব। অনুষ্ঠান উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা আৰু অন্যান্য গৃহ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ গুজৰাটত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ১.৩ লাখ গৃহ উদ্বোধন আৰু ভূমি পূজন কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচী গুজৰাটৰ সকলো জিলাৰ ১৮০টাতকৈ অধিক স্থানত আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ মুল কাৰ্যসূচী বানছকন্ঠ জিলাত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ৰাজ্যজুৰি অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া কাৰ্যসূচীত গহ আঁচনিকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী আঁচনি হাজাৰ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। কাৰ্যসূচীত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ অন্যান্য মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় জনপ্ৰতিনিধিসকলে যোগদান কৰিব।