Ministry of Finance
UNION MINISTER SMT. NIRMALA SITHARAMAN LAYS DOWN STRATEGY FOR ‘AMRIT KAAL’
TIMELY AND ADEQUATE FINANCES, RELEVANT TECHNOLOGIES & APPROPRIATE TRAINING FOR MSMEs- A POLICY PRIORITY FOR GOVERNMENT
IN LINE WITH ‘PANCHAMRIT’ GOALS, GOVERNMENT TO FACILITATE HIGH AND MORE RESOURCE-EFFICIENT ECONOMIC GROWTH; ALSO WORK TOWARDS ENERGY SECURITY
GOVERNMENT TO TAKE UP NEXT GENERATION REFORMS AND BUILD CONSENSUS WITH STATES AND STAKEHOLDERS GUIDED BY ‘REFORM, PERFORM, AND TRANSFORM’
01 FEB 2024 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman laid down the strategy for ‘Amrit Kaal’. While presenting the Interim Budget 2024-25 in Parliament today, the Minister said, “It is an important policy priority for our Government to ensure timely and adequate finances, relevant technologies and appropriate training for the Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) to grow and also compete globally. Orienting the regulatory environment to facilitate their growth will be an important element of this policy mix.”
The Minister said, “Aligning with the ‘Panchamrit’ goals, our Government will facilitate sustaining high and more resource-efficient economic growth.” She highlighted that this will work towards energy security in terms of availability, accessibility and affordability.
Smt. Sitharaman noted that guided by the principle ‘Reform, Perform, and Transform’, the Government will take up next generation reforms, and build consensus with the states and stakeholders for effective implementation.
She said, “Our Government will adopt economic policies that foster and sustain growth, facilitate inclusive and sustainable development, improve productivity, create opportunities for all, help them enhance their capabilities, and contribute to generation of resources to power investments and fulfil aspirations.”
The Minister further stated that for meeting the investment needs, the Government will prepare the financial sector in terms of size, capacity, skills and regulatory framework.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
‘ಅಮೃತ ಕಾಲ’ಕ್ಕೆ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್
ಸಮಯೋಚಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಕ ಹಣಕಾಸು, ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳ ಬಳಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಎಸ್‌ಎಂಇಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಕ್ತ ತರಬೇತಿ - ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನೀತಿ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯಾಗಿದೆ
'ಪಂಚಾಮೃತ' ಗುರಿಗಳ ಸಾಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ, ಉನ್ನತ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ-ಸಮರ್ಥ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಲಿದೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರ; ಇಂಧನ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಕಡೆಗೂ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲಿದೆ
ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮುಂದಿನ ಪೀಳಿಗೆಯ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು 'ಸುಧಾರಣೆ, ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ಷಮತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆ' ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡುವ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಲುದಾರರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಒಮ್ಮತ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಿದೆ
01 FEB 2024 12:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಟ್ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್ ಅವರು ಮಧ್ಯಂತರ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಮಂಡನೆ ವೇಳೆ ‘ಅಮೃತ ಕಾಲ’ದ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದರು. “ಸಕಾಲಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಕ ಹಣಕಾಸು, ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ, ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳಿಗೆ (ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇ) ಸೂಕ್ತ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುವುದು ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನೀತಿ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇಗಳು ಬೆಳೆಯಲು, ಜಾಗತಿಕವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಿಸಲು ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುವಂತೆ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಕ ಪರಿಸರವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವುದು ಈ ನೀತಿ ಮಿಶ್ರಣದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಅಂಶವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದರು.
"ಪಂಚಾಮೃತ' ಗುರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹೊಂದಾಣಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಉನ್ನತ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ-ಸಮರ್ಥ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯನ್ನು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಲಭ್ಯತೆ, ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗೆಟಕುವ ದರದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂಧನ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವರು ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
'ಸುಧಾರಣೆ, ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ಷಮತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆ'ಯ ತತ್ವದಿಂದ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮುಂದಿನ ಪೀಳಿಗೆಯ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ. ಇವುಗಳ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಲುದಾರರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಒಮ್ಮತ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್ ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
"ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಉತ್ಪಾದಕತೆ ಸುಧಾರಿಸುವ, ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವ, ಅವರ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುವ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಧನ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ನೀತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ" ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯ ಅಗತ್ಯತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು, ಗಾತ್ರ, ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ, ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನ ವಿಷಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಹಣಕಾಸು ವಲಯವನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.