মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
এ বছরের পরীক্ষা পে চর্চায় যোগদানের জন্য ১ কোটি ছাত্রছাত্রী নাম নথিভুক্ত করেছে
05 JAN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর বিদ্যালয়ের ছাত্রছাত্রী, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা ও অভিভাবক-অভিভাবিকাদের নিয়ে আলাপচারিতার অনুষ্ঠান ‘পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা’য় যোগদানে আগ্রহ ক্রমশ বাড়ছে। ‘পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা’র সপ্তম সংস্করণে ১ কোটির বেশি নাম নথিভুক্ত হয়েছে। এর মধ্য দিয়ে দেশজুড়ে ছাত্রছাত্রীদের মধ্যে এই অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য বিপুল উৎসাহ নজরে আসছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পরিকল্পনায় এই কর্মসূচিতে দেশ এবং দেশের বাইরে বিভিন্ন স্থান থেকে ছাত্রছাত্রী, অভিভাবক-অভিভাবিকা এবং শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকারা অংশগ্রহণ করেন। তাঁরা পরীক্ষা সংক্রান্ত দুশ্চিন্তা এবং দুর্ভাবনা কিভাবে কমানো যায় এবং বিদ্যালয়-পরবর্তী জীবন সম্পর্কে আলাপ-আলোচনা করেন। কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা এবং সাক্ষরতা দপ্তর গত ৬ বছর ধরে সফলভাবে এই কর্মসূচির আয়োজন করেছে।
এ বছর ২৯ জানুয়ারি, বেলা ১১টায় নতুন দিল্লির প্রগতি ময়দানের ভারত মণ্ডপম-এ এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। ভারত মণ্ডপম-এ প্রায় ৪ হাজার জন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সরাসরি যোগ দেবেন। প্রতিটি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল থেকে দু’জন ছাত্রছাত্রী ও একজন শিক্ষক বা শিক্ষিকা ছাড়াও কলা উৎসব এবং বীরগাথা প্রতিযোগিতার বিজয়ীরা মূল অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
২০২৩-এর ১১ ডিসেম্বর থেকে এ বছরের ১২ জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত MyGov পোর্টালে এমসিকিউ পদ্ধতিতে প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়। ষষ্ঠ থেকে দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ছাত্রছাত্রী, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা এবং অভিভাবক-অভিভাবিকারা অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেন।
ছাত্রছাত্রীরা যাতে নিশ্চিন্ত মনে পরীক্ষায় বসতে পারে, তার জন্যই প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নেতৃত্বে ‘পরীক্ষা যোদ্ধা’ বা একজাম ওয়ারিয়র আন্দোলন গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে। ১২ জানুয়ারি যুব দিবস থেকে নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর জন্মদিন ২৩ জানুয়ারির মধ্যে স্কুল স্তরে বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির আয়োজন করা হয়। এর মধ্যে উল্লেখযোগ্য ম্যারাথন দৌড়, সঙ্গীত প্রতিযোগিতা, পুতুল নাটিকা এবং ছাত্রছাত্রীদের মধ্যে নানা ধরনের আলোচনা। নেতাজীর জন্মদিনে দেশের ৫০০টি জেলায় একটি অঙ্কন প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এই প্রতিযোগিতায় চন্দ্রযান, ক্রীড়া জগতে ভারতের সাফল্য সহ নানা বিষয়ের ওপর ছবি আঁকতে হবে। MyGov পোর্টালের প্রতিযোগিতা থেকে ২,০৫০ জনকে নির্বাচিত করা হবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর রচিত ‘একজাম ওয়ারিয়র্স’ বইটির হিন্দি ও ইংরেজি সংস্করণ ছাড়াও একটি শংসাপত্র এবং ‘পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা’র বিশেষ কিট তাদের উপহার হিসেবে দেওয়া হবে।

Ministry of Education
Record 1 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
PPC2024 to be held on 29 January, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Online MCQ competition for registration live on MyGov till 12 January 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
05 JAN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024” has recorded, till today, a massive over 1 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized this unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) - wherein students, parents, and teachers from across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss anxieties related to examinations and life after school. This event was organized successfully for the last six years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education.
This year, the programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 4000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav and the Veer Gatha competition may be invited as special guests for the main event.
The online MCQ competition is live on the MyGov portal between 11th December 2023 to 12th January 2024 for students of classes 6th to 12th, Teachers, and Parents to participate in the contest. As of 5th January 2024, over 90 lakh students, more than 8 lakh teachers and around 2 Lakh parents have registered so far.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of the larger movement - ‘Exam Warriors’ - led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters.
It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors'.
With this in mind, as a precursor to the main event, starting from 12th January 2024, i.e. Youth Day, till 23rd January 2024, a bouquet of activities shall be organized at school level which will include joyful learning activities like marathon run, music competition, meme competition, nukkad natak, student-anchor-Student-guest discussions, etc. On the last day, 23rd January 2024 i.e. birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Jayanti, a Painting Competition shall be organized in 500 districts across the country. The topics shall include Chandrayan, the sporting success of India, etc. – which show-case how examinations can be an Utsav of Life.
About 2050 participants shall be selected on the basis of their Questions on the MyGov portal and will be presented with a special Pariksha Pe Charcha kit comprising of Exam Warriors book in Hindi and English, written by the Prime Minister, and a certificate.