Ministry of Education
Record 1 crore registrations for Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024
PPC2024 to be held on 29 January, 2024 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Online MCQ competition for registration live on MyGov till 12 January 2024
Extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in event and interact with the Prime Minister
05 JAN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The 7th edition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s Interaction Programme with school students, teachers and parents "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2024” has recorded, till today, a massive over 1 crore registration on the MyGov portal. This shows the extensive enthusiasm among students nationwide, eager to participate in this distinctive event and interact with the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized this unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC) - wherein students, parents, and teachers from across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss anxieties related to examinations and life after school. This event was organized successfully for the last six years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education.
This year, the programme will be held on 29 January 2024, from 11 am onwards in a town-hall format at Bharat Mandapam, ITPO, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. Nearly 4000 participants will be interacting with the Prime Minister in the programme. Two students and a teacher from each of the States and UTs and winners of the Kala Utsav and the Veer Gatha competition may be invited as special guests for the main event.
The online MCQ competition is live on the MyGov portal between 11th December 2023 to 12th January 2024 for students of classes 6th to 12th, Teachers, and Parents to participate in the contest. As of 5th January 2024, over 90 lakh students, more than 8 lakh teachers and around 2 Lakh parents have registered so far.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is part of the larger movement - ‘Exam Warriors’ - led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, to create a stress-free atmosphere for youngsters.
It is a movement that is driven by Prime Minister Narendra Modi's efforts to bring together students, parents, teachers and the society to foster an environment where the unique individuality of each child is celebrated, encouraged and allowed to express itself fully. Inspiring this movement is Prime Minister Narendra Modi's pathbreaking, bestselling book 'Exam Warriors'.
With this in mind, as a precursor to the main event, starting from 12th January 2024, i.e. Youth Day, till 23rd January 2024, a bouquet of activities shall be organized at school level which will include joyful learning activities like marathon run, music competition, meme competition, nukkad natak, student-anchor-Student-guest discussions, etc. On the last day, 23rd January 2024 i.e. birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Jayanti, a Painting Competition shall be organized in 500 districts across the country. The topics shall include Chandrayan, the sporting success of India, etc. – which show-case how examinations can be an Utsav of Life.
About 2050 participants shall be selected on the basis of their Questions on the MyGov portal and will be presented with a special Pariksha Pe Charcha kit comprising of Exam Warriors book in Hindi and English, written by the Prime Minister, and a certificate.

وزارتِ تعلیم
پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2024 کے لیے ریکارڈ 1 کروڑ رجسٹریشن
پی پی سی 2024 کا انعقاد 29 جنوری 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں ہوگا
رجسٹریشن کے لیے آن لائن ایم سی کیو مقابلہ مائی جی او وی پر 12 جنوری 2024 تک براہ راست
ملک بھر کے طلباء میں زبردست جوش و خروش، تقریب میں شرکت اور وزیر اعظم سے گفت وشنید کے لیے بے تاب
05 JAN 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے اسکول کے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے ساتھ گفت و شنید کے پروگرام کے ساتویں ایڈیشن "پریکشا پہ چرچا 2024" میں آج تک مائی جی او وی پورٹل پر 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن ریکارڈ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ملک بھر کے طلباء میں وسیع جوش و خروش کو ظاہر کرتا ہےجو اس مخصوص تقریب میں شرکت کرنے اور وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ گفت و شنید کے لیے بے تاب ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس منفرد انٹرایکٹو پروگرام - پریکشا پہ چرچا (پی پی سی) کا تصور پیش کیا - جس میں ملک بھر سے طلباء، والدین اور اساتذہ اور بیرون ملک سے بھی ان سے بات چیت کرتے ہیں اور امتحانات اور اسکول کے بعد کی زندگی سے متعلق پریشانیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرتے ہیں۔ یہ تقریب گزشتہ چھ سالوں سے وزارت تعلیم کے محکمہ اسکول ایجوکیشن اور خواندگی کی طرف سے کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس سال یہ پروگرام 29 جنوری 2024 کو صبح 11 بجے سے ایک ٹاؤن ہال فارمیٹ میں بھارت منڈپم، آئی ٹی پی او، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگا۔ پروگرام میں تقریباً 4000 شرکاء وزیراعظم سے گفت و شنید کریں گے۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سے ہر ایک سے دو طالب علم اور ایک استاد اور کلا اتسو اور ویر گاتھا مقابلے کے فاتحین کو اصل تقریب کے لیے خصوصی مہمان کے طور پر مدعو کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
آن لائن ایم سی کیو مقابلہ مائی جی او وی پورٹل پر 11 دسمبر 2023 سے 12 جنوری 2024 کے درمیان کلاس 6 سے 12 ویں کے طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے لیے مقابلے میں حصہ لینے کے لیے براہ راست ہے۔ 5 جنوری 2024 تک، اب تک 90 لاکھ سے زیادہ طلباء، 8 لاکھ سے زیادہ اساتذہ اور تقریباً 2 لاکھ والدین نے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
پریکشا پہ چرچا ایک بڑی تحریک–’اگزام ووریئرس‘ - جس کی قیادت وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کر رہے ہیں تاکہ نوجوانوں کے لیے تناؤ سے پاک ماحول پیدا کیا جا سکے، کا حصہ ہے ۔
یہ ایک ایسی تحریک ہے جو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی جانب سے طلباء، والدین، اساتذہ اور معاشرے کو ایک ایسے ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اکٹھا کرنے کی کوششوں سے چلتی ہے جہاں ہر بچے کی منفرد انفرادیت کو منایا جاتا ہے، حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے اور اسے مکمل طور پر اظہار خیال کرنے کی اجازت ہوتی ہے۔ اس تحریک کو متاثر کرنے والی وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی ڈگر سے ہٹ کر سب سے زیادہ فروخت ہونے والی کتاب ’اگزام ووریئرس‘ ہے۔
اس بات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے، اصل تقریب کے پیش خیمہ کے طور پر، 12 جنوری 2024 یعنی یوتھ ڈے سے شروع ہو کر، 23 جنوری 2024 تک، اسکول کی سطح پر سرگرمیوں کا ایک گلدستہ منعقد کیا جائے گا جس میں میراتھن دوڑ، موسیقی کے مقابلے، میم مقابلہ، نکڑ ناٹک ، طالب علم-اینکر-طالب علم-مہمان کے مباحثے وغیرہ جیسی خوشگوار سیکھنے کی سرگرمیاں شامل ہوں گی۔ آخری دن، 23 جنوری 2024، یعنی نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس جینتی کی سالگرہ پر، ملک بھر کے 500 اضلاع میں پینٹنگ مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ عنوانات میں چندریان، ہندوستان کی کھیلوں کی کامیابی وغیرہ شامل ہوں گی - جو یہ بتاتے ہیں کہ امتحانات زندگی کا اتسو کیسے ہوسکتے ہیں۔
تقریباً 2050 شرکاء کا انتخاب مائی جی او وی پورٹل پر ان کے سوالات کی بنیاد پر کیا جائے گا اور انہیں ایک خصوصی پریکشا پہ چرچا کٹ جو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ لکھی گئی ہندی اور انگریزی میں ’’ایگزام ووریئرس‘‘ نامی کتاب اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ پر مشتمل ہے پیش کی جائے گی ۔