Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rohan Bopanna for winning Australian Open
27 JAN 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated tennis player Rohan Bopanna for winning the Australian Open today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Time and again, the phenomenally talented Rohan Bopanna shows age is no bar!
Congratulations to him on his historic Australian Open win.
His remarkable journey is a beautiful reminder that it is aways our spirit, hard work and perseverance that define our capabilities.
Best wishes for his future endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆନ୍ ଓପନ୍ ଜିତିଥିବା ରୋହନ ବୋପାନ୍ନାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
27 JAN 2024 8:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଟେନିସ ଖେଳାଳି ରୋହନ ବୋପାନ୍ନା ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆନ୍ ଓପନ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ବାରମ୍ବାର, ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରତିଭାଶାଳୀ ରୋହନ ବୋପାନ୍ନା ଦେଖାଉଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବୟସ କେବେ ବାଧା ନୁହେଁ!
ଐତିହାସିକ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆନ୍ ଓପନ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।
ତାଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଯାତ୍ରା ଆମକୁ ବାରମ୍ବାର ମନେପକାଇଦିଏ ଯେ, ଆମ ଇଚ୍ଛା, କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତା ଆମ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ବ୍ୟାଖ୍ୟା କରେ ।’