Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rohan Bopanna for winning Australian Open
27 JAN 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated tennis player Rohan Bopanna for winning the Australian Open today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Time and again, the phenomenally talented Rohan Bopanna shows age is no bar!
Congratulations to him on his historic Australian Open win.
His remarkable journey is a beautiful reminder that it is aways our spirit, hard work and perseverance that define our capabilities.
Best wishes for his future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रोहन बोपन्ना को ऑस्ट्रेलियन ओपन का खिताब जीतने पर बधाई दी
27 JAN 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टेनिस खिलाड़ी रोहन बोपन्ना को आज ऑस्ट्रेलियन ओपन का खिताब जीतने पर बधाई दी है
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्म एक्स पर पोस्‍ट किया:
असाधारण प्रतिभा के धनी रोहन बोपन्ना बार-बार हमें यह दिखाते हैं कि उम्र कोई बाधा नहीं होती है।
रोहन बोपन्ना की ऑस्ट्रेलियन ओपन में ऐतिहासिक जीत पर उन्हें बधाई।
उनकी ऐतिहासिक सफलता का उल्लेखनीय सफर एक सुंदर सा अनुस्मारक है, जो कि हमेशा हमारे गौरव, कड़ी मेहनत और दृढ़ता को प्रतिविम्बित करता है। यह हमारी क्षमताओं को ही परिभाषित करती है।
उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।