Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rohan Bopanna for winning Australian Open
27 JAN 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated tennis player Rohan Bopanna for winning the Australian Open today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Time and again, the phenomenally talented Rohan Bopanna shows age is no bar!
Congratulations to him on his historic Australian Open win.
His remarkable journey is a beautiful reminder that it is aways our spirit, hard work and perseverance that define our capabilities.
Best wishes for his future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন জয়ের জন্য রোহন বোপান্নাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 JAN 2024 8:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ টেনিস খেলোয়াড় রোহন বোপান্নাকে অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্ট করেছেন :
“কিংবদন্তি প্রতিভাসম্পন্ন রোহন বোপান্না বার বার প্রমাণ করেছেন বয়স কোনো বাধা নয়!
ঐতিহাসিক অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন জয়ের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন।
তাঁর এই অসাধারণ যাত্রা মনে করিয়ে দেয় যে, সর্বক্ষেত্রে আমাদের মনোবল, কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং ধৈর্যই আমাদের সক্ষমতার পরিচায়ক।
তাঁর ভবিষ্যদের জন্য শুভকামনা।”