Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on the occasion of National Voters Day
25 JAN 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the occasion of National Voters Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on National Voters Day, an occasion which celebrates our vibrant democracy and also a day to encourage people to register as voters, if they haven’t already.
At 11 AM, I will address the Nav Matdata Sammelan, which will bring together first time voters from across India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভোটাৰ দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 JAN 2024 9:44AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভোটাৰ দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো ভোটদাতাক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰে;
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভোটাৰ দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। এই দিৱস হৈছে আমাৰ স্পন্দনশীল গণতন্ত্ৰৰ উদযাপন, লগতে এই দিৱসে ইতিমধ্যে পঞ্জীয়নভুক্ত নোহোৱাসকলক একো-একোগৰাকী ভোটাৰ হিচাপে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে।
পুৱা ১১ বজাত মই নৱ মতদাতা সন্মিলনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰিম। ইয়াত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভোটদান কৰিবলগীয়া ভোটাৰসকল সমবেত হ’ব।”