Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on the occasion of National Voters Day
25 JAN 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the occasion of National Voters Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on National Voters Day, an occasion which celebrates our vibrant democracy and also a day to encourage people to register as voters, if they haven’t already.
At 11 AM, I will address the Nav Matdata Sammelan, which will bring together first time voters from across India.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
25 JAN 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं। एक ऐसा अवसर, जो हमारे जीवंत लोकतंत्र का उत्सव मनाता है। जिन लोगों ने अभी तक मतदाता के रूप में पंजीकरण नहीं कराया है, उन्हें इसके लिए प्रोत्साहित करने का भी यह दिन है।
सुबह 11 बजे, मैं नव मतदाता सम्मेलन को संबोधित करूंगा जो देश भर के पहली बार मतदान करने वाले मतदाताओं को एक साथ लाएगा।”