Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses program marking Parakram Diwas celebrations at Red Fort, Delhi
Launches Bharat Parv, to showcase nation’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibitions
“On Parakram Diwas, we reiterate our commitment to fulfilling Netaji's ideals and building an India of his dreams”
“Netaji Subhash is a big role model for the capable Amrit generation of the country”
“Netaji's life is a pinnacle of not only hard work but also of bravery”
“Netaji forcefully showcased India's claim as Mother of Democracy before the world”
“Netaji worked to rid the youth of mentality of slavery”
“Today, the way the youth of India are taking pride in their culture, their values, their Indianness is unprecedented”
“Only our youth and women power can free the country's politics from the evils of nepotism and corruption”
“Our goal is to make India economically prosperous, culturally strong and strategically capable”
“We have to use every moment of Amrit Kaal in the national interest”
23 JAN 2024 9:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today participated in Parakram Diwas celebrations at the Red Fort in Delhi. He also launched Bharat Parv which will showcase the nation's rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibitions. The Prime Minister took a walkthrough of the technology-led interactive Exhibition of the National Archives comprising of photos, paintings, books and sculptures on NetaJi and also witnessed a drama, synced with projection mapping, on the life of Netaji presented by the National School of Drama. He also felicitated Lt. R Madhavan, the only living INA Veteran. Parakram Diwas is celebrated from 2021 onwards on the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, in line with the Prime Minister’s vision to duly honour the contribution of luminaries who played a significant role in the freedom struggle.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Parakram Diwas which is celebrated on Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose’s birth anniversary. He said that Red Fort which was once a witness to the bravery and valor of Azad Hind Fauj has once again brimming with new energy. Referring to the initial period of Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal as a celebration of accomplishment through resolution, the Prime Minister called this moment unprecedented as he recalled yesterday’s event when the entire world witnessed a cultural consciousness awakening in India. “The energy and belief of the Pran Pratishtha was felt by the entire humanity and the world”, the Prime Minister said as the celebrations of the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash are underway today. Since the announcement of the Prakram Diwas, the Prime Minister emphasized that it widens the Republic Day celebrations starting from the 23rd to the death anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi on the 30th of January, and now the auspicious festivities of the 22nd of January has also become a part of this festival of democracy. “The last few days of January are inspirational to India’s belief, cultural consciousness, democracy and patriotism”, the Prime Minister said as he conveyed his best wishes.
The Prime Minister praised everyone involved in the organization of the event. Earlier during the day, the Prime Minister interacted with the youths who were awarded Rashtriya Bal Puruskar. “Whenever I meet the young generation of India, my confidence in the dream of Viksit Bharat gets further strengthened. Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is a huge role model for this ‘Amrit’ generation of the nation”, PM Modi said.
The Prime Minister also touched on Bharat Parv that he launched today and informed about the events and displays that will take place in the next 9 days. “Bharat Parv is a reflection of the ideals of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. This is a ‘parv’ of adopting ‘Vocal for Local’, promoting tourism, respecting diversity and to give new height to ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’' ' he said.
Recalling hoisting Tricolour on the occasion of 75 years of INA at the same Red Fort, PM Modi said, “that life of Netaji was the pinnacle of hard work as well as valour”. Remembering Netaji’s sacrifice, the Prime Minister said that he not only opposed the Britishers but also gave a suitable reply to the people who raised questions on Indian civilization. Netaji, Shri Modi continued, showcased India’s image as the mother of democracy before the world.
Referring to Netaji’s fight against the mentality of slavery, PM Modi said that Netaji would have been proud of the new consciousness and pride pervading the young generation of today’s India. This new awareness has become the energy for creating Viksit Bharat. Today’s youth is adopting Panch Pran and stepping out of the mentality of slavery, he said. “Netaji’s life and his contributions are an inspiration for the youth of India”, PM Modi emphasized, hoping that this inspiration is always carried forward. In this belief, the Prime Minister highlighted the efforts of the government in the last 10 years and mentioned giving the deserved respect by establishing Netaji’s statue on Kartavya Path which reminds every citizen about his dedication to duty. He also mentioned renaming the islands of Andaman & Nicobar where Azad Hind Fauj first hoisted the Tricolour, the ongoing development of a memorial dedicated to Netaji, a dedicated museum for Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj in Red Fort, and the declaration of a National Disaster Relief Award in Netaji’s name for the first time. “The present government has done more work dedicated to Azad Hind Fauj than any other government in independent India and I consider this to be a blessing for us”, Shri Modi added.
Speaking about Netaji’s deeper understanding of India’s challenges, the Prime Minister recalled his belief about strengthening India’s political democracy on the foundations of a democratic society. However, the Prime Minister lamented the attack on Netaji’s ideology post-independence as he mentioned the evils of nepotism and favouritism making inroads into Indian democracy which ultimately led to India’s slow development. Pointing out that a huge section of society was deprived of opportunities and basic necessities meant for their upliftment, Shri Modi highlighted the clout of a handful of families on political, economic and development policies and said that it led to women and youth of the country suffering huge losses. He recalled the difficulties faced by the women and youth of the time and emphasized the spirit of ‘Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas’ which was implemented once the present government was chosen in 2014. “The results of the last 10 years can be seen by all”, Shri Modi said expressing confidence about the ample opportunities present today for the sons and daughters of poor families. The Prime Minister also drew attention to the confidence arising among the women of India about the government being sensitive to the smallest of their needs as he mentioned the passage of Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam after years-long wait. He reiterated that Amrit Kaal has brought with itself the opportunity to showcase bravery and reshape the political future of the country. “Youth power and Nari Shakti can play a big role in changing the politics of Viksit Bharat and your power can free the country's politics from the evils of nepotism and corruption”, the Prime Minister said stressing the need to show courage to end these evils in politics as well.
Recalling his exhortation at the Pran Pratishtha that this is the time to devote oneself to the Rashtra Kaaj from Ram Kaaj- from Ram’s work to Nation’s work, PM Modi underlined the global expectations from India. “Our aim is to make India a developed nation by the year 2047. Our goal is to make India economically prosperous, culturally strong and strategically capable. For this, it is important that within the coming 5 years we become the third-largest economic power in the world. And this goal is not far from our reach. In the last 10 years, due to the efforts and encouragement of the entire country, about 25 crore Indians have come out of poverty. India is today achieving goals which were not even imagined to be achieved earlier.”, PM Modi added.
The Prime Minister also elaborated on the steps taken during the last 10 years for Indian defence self-reliant. Mentioning the prohibition of hundreds of ammunition and equipment and creation of a vibrant domestic defence industry, the Prime Minister said “India, which was once the world's largest defence importer, is now joining the world's largest defence exporters.”
The Prime Minister underlined that today's India is busy connecting the entire world as a ‘Vishwa Mitra’ (friend of the world) and it is working forward to provide solutions to the world's challenges. PM Modi reiterated that while on the one hand, India is trying to forge a path from war to peace for the world, the nation is also prepared to protect national interests.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister highlighted the importance of the next 25 years for India and its people and stressed dedicating every moment of Amrit Kaal towards national interests. “We must work hard, and we must be brave. This is critical to building a Viksit Bharat. Parakram Diwas will remind us of this resolution every year”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Union Minister for Culture and Tourism, Shri G Kishan Reddy, Union Ministers of State for Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Smt Meenakshi Lekhi and Union Ministers of State for Defence and Tourism, Shir Ajay Bhatt and Chairman of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose INA Trust Brigadier (Retd) R S Chikara were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In line with the vision of the Prime Minister to take steps to duly honour the contribution of luminaries who played a significant role in the freedom struggle, the birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose is being celebrated as Parakram Diwas from 2021 onwards. The program being held this year at Red Fort will be a multifaceted celebration seamlessly weaving together historical reflections and vibrant cultural expressions. The activities will delve into the profound legacy of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj. Visitors will get an opportunity to engage with an immersive experience through archives exhibitions showcasing rare photographs and documents that chronicle the remarkable journey of Netaji and the Azad Hind Fauj. The celebrations will continue till 31st January, 2024.
During the program, the Prime Minister also launched Bharat Parv, to be held from the 23rd to the 31st of January. It will showcase the country’s rich diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits, featuring efforts of 26 Ministries and Departments, highlighting citizen-centric initiatives, vocal for local, diverse tourist attractions, among others. It will take place in the Ram Leela Maidan and Madhav Das Park in front of Red Fort.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दिल्ली के लाल किले में पराक्रम दिवस समारोह के अवसर पर संबोधित किया
गणतंत्र दिवस की झांकियों और सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शनियों के साथ देश की समृद्ध विविधता को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए भारत पर्व का शुभारंभ
"पराक्रम दिवस पर, हम नेताजी के आदर्शों को पूरा करने और उनके सपनों के भारत-निर्माण के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराते हैं"
"नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस देश की समर्थ अमृत पीढ़ी के महान आदर्श हैं"
"नेताजी का जीवन न केवल परिश्रम बल्कि शौर्य की भी पराकाष्ठा है"
"नेताजी ने भारत के लोकतंत्र की जननी होने के दावे को दृढ़ता से विश्व के समक्ष रखा"
"नेताजी ने युवाओं को गुलामी की मानसिकता से मुक्ति दिलाने का कार्य किया"
"आज देश के युवा जिस प्रकार अपनी संस्कृति, मूल्यों और भारतीयता पर गौरवान्वित हैं - वह अभूतपूर्व"
"हमारी युवा और महिला शक्ति ही देश की राजनीति को भाई-भतीजावाद और भ्रष्टाचार की बुराइयों से मुक्त कर सकती है"
"हमारा लक्ष्य भारत को आर्थिक रूप से समृद्ध, सांस्कृतिक रूप से सुदृढ़ और रणनीतिक रूप से सक्षम बनाना है"
"हमें अमृत काल के हर क्षण का उपयोग राष्ट्रहित में करना है"
23 JAN 2024 9:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज दिल्ली के लाल किले में पराक्रम दिवस समारोह में भाग लिया। उन्होंने भारत पर्व का भी शुभारंभ किया जो गणतंत्र दिवस की झांकियों और सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शनियों के साथ देश की समृद्ध विविधता को प्रदर्शित करेगा। प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार की प्रौद्योगिकी-आधारित इंटरैक्टिव प्रदर्शनी का अवलोकन किया। इसमें नेता जी की तस्वीरें, पेंटिंग, किताबें और मूर्तियां भी शामिल है। उन्होंने नेताजी के जीवन पर आधारित राष्ट्रीय नाट्य विद्यालय द्वारा प्रस्तुत नाटक भी देखा। इसे प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग के साथ समन्वयित किया गया था। उन्होंने आज़ाद हिन्द फौज़ (आईएनए) के एकमात्र जीवित वयोवृद्ध लेफ्टिनेंट आर. माधवन को भी सम्मानित किया। स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने वाले दिग्गजों के योगदान का विधिवत सम्मान करने के प्रधान मंत्री के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, पराक्रम दिवस 2021 से नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की जयंती पर मनाया जाता है।
सभा को संबोधित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने पराक्रम दिवस के अवसर पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने कहा कि जो लाल किला कभी आजाद हिंद फौज के शौर्य और पराक्रम का साझी था, वह एक बार फिर नई ऊर्जा से भर गया है। आजादी के अमृत काल की प्रारंभिक अवधि को संकल्प के माध्यम से सिद्धि के उत्सव के रूप में संदर्भित करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने इस क्षण को अभूतपूर्व बताया। प्रधानमंत्री ने कल के प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा समारोह का स्‍मरण करते हुए कहा कि कल सम्पूर्ण विश्व ने भारत में सांस्कृतिक चेतना जागृत होती देखी। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "प्राण प्रतिष्ठा की ऊर्जा और विश्वास को पूरी मानवता और दुनिया ने अनुभव किया"। उन्होंने कहा कि आज नेताजी सुभाष की जयंती का समारोह चल रहा है। पराक्रम दिवस की घोषणा के बाद से यह समारोह यह 23 जनवरी को नेताजी की जयंती से शुरू होकर 30 जनवरी को महात्मा गांधी की पुण्य तिथि तक गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह का विस्तार करता है और अब 22 जनवरी का शुभ उत्सव भी लोकतंत्र के इस उत्सव का एक हिस्सा बन गया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी शुभकामनाएं देते हुए कहा कि जनवरी के आखिरी कुछ दिन भारत की आस्था, सांस्कृतिक चेतना, लोकतंत्र और देशभक्ति के लिए प्रेरणादायक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कार्यक्रम के आयोजन में शामिल सभी लोगों की सराहना की। इससे पहले दिन में प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित युवाओं से बातचीत की। उन्होंने कहा कि जब भी मैं भारत की युवा पीढ़ी से मिलता हूं, तो विकसित भारत के स्वप्न के प्रति मेरा विश्वास और दृढ हो जाता है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस देश की इस 'अमृत' पीढ़ी के लिए महान आदर्श हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-पर्व का उल्लेख किया, जिसका उन्होंने आज शुभारंभ किया और अगले 9 दिनों में होने वाले कार्यक्रमों और प्रदर्शनों के बारे में जानकारी दी। “भारत-पर्व नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के आदर्शों का प्रतिबिंब है। उन्होंने कहा कि 'यह 'वोकल फॉर लोकल' अपनाने, पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने, विविधता का सम्मान करने और 'एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत' को नई ऊंचाई देने का 'पर्व' है।
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईएनए के 75 साल पूरे होने के अवसर पर लाल किले पर तिरंगा फहराने का स्मरण करते हुए कहा कि नेताजी का जीवन परिश्रम के साथ-साथ शौर्य का भी शिखर था। प्रधानमंत्री ने नेताजी के बलिदान को याद करते हुए कहा कि उन्होंने न सिर्फ अंग्रेजों का विरोध किया बल्कि भारतीय सभ्यता पर सवाल उठाने वालों को भी उचित जवाब दिया। प्रधानमंत्री कहा कि नेताजी ने विश्व के समक्ष लोकतंत्र की जननी के रूप में भारत की छवि प्रदर्शित की।
पराधीनता की मानसिकता के विरोध में नेताजी के संघर्ष का उल्लेख करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि आज के भारत की युवा पीढ़ी में जो नई चेतना और गौरव व्याप्त है, उस पर नेताजी को गर्व होता। ये नई जागरूकता विकसित भारत के निर्माण की ऊर्जा बन गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज का युवा पंच प्राण को अपना रहा है और पराधीनता की मानसिकता से बाहर निकल रहा है। पीएम मोदी ने कहा, "नेताजी का जीवन और उनका योगदान भारत के युवाओं के लिए एक प्रेरणा है"। उम्मीद है कि इस प्रेरणा को हमेशा आगे बढ़ाया जाएगा। इसी विश्वास के साथ प्रधानमंत्री ने पिछले 10 वर्षों में सरकार के प्रयासों और कर्तव्य पथ पर नेताजी की प्रतिमा स्थापित करके उचित सम्मान देने का उल्लेख किया जो प्रत्येक नागरिक को उनके कर्तव्य के प्रति समर्पण की याद दिलाता है। उन्होंने अंडमान और निकोबार के द्वीपों का नाम बदलने का भी उल्लेख भी किया, जहां आजाद हिंद फौज ने पहली बार तिरंगा फहराया था। नेताजी को समर्पित निर्माणाधीन एक स्मारक, लाल किले में नेताजी और आजाद हिंद फौज के लिए एक समर्पित संग्रहालय और पहली बार नेताजी के नाम पर राष्ट्रीय आपदा राहत पुरस्कार की घोषणा की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "वर्तमान सरकार ने स्वतंत्र भारत में किसी भी अन्य सरकार की तुलना में आजाद हिंद फौज को समर्पित अधिक कार्य किया है और मैं इसे हमारे लिए आशीर्वाद मानता हूं।"
भारत की चुनौतियों के बारे में नेताजी की गहन समझ के बारे में प्रधानमंत्री ने एक लोकतांत्रिक समाज की नींव पर भारत के राजनीतिक लोकतंत्र को सुदृढ़ करने के बारे में उनके विश्वास को याद किया। हालाँकि, प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वतंत्रता के बाद नेताजी की विचारधारा पर हमले पर खेद व्यक्त किया, क्योंकि उन्होंने भारतीय लोकतंत्र में भाई-भतीजावाद और पक्षपात की बुराइयों का विरोध किया था।
इसके कारण से भारत का धीमा विकास हुआ। यह रेखांकित करते हुए कि समाज का एक बड़ा वर्ग अपने विकास के लिए अवसरों और बुनियादी आवश्यकताओं से वंचित है। उन्होंने राजनीतिक, आर्थिक और विकास नीतियों पर कुछ परिवारों के दबदबे पर ध्यान केन्द्रित किया और कहा कि इससे देश की महिलाओं और युवाओं को कष्ट और भारी नुकसान उठाना पड़ा। उन्होंने उस समय महिलाओं और युवाओं के सामने आने वाली कठिनाइयों को याद किया और 'सबका साथ सबका विकास' की भावना पर जोर दिया, जिसे 2014 में वर्तमान सरकार सत्ता में आने के बाद लागू किया गया था। प्रधानमंत्री ने निर्धन परिवारों के बेटे-बेटियों के लिए आज उपलब्ध प्रचुर अवसरों पर विश्वास व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि पिछले 10 वर्षों के परिणाम सभी देख सकते हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने वर्षों की लंबी प्रतीक्षा के बाद नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम पारित होने का उल्लेख करते हुए भारत की महिलाओं के बीच इस बात को लेकर जागृत हुए आत्मविश्वास की ओर भी ध्यान आकर्षित किया कि सरकार उनकी छोटी-छोटी आवश्यकताओं के प्रति संवेदनशील है। उन्होंने दोहराया कि अमृतकाल देश के राजनीतिक भविष्य को नया आकार देने का सुअवसर लेकर आया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने इन बुराइयों को समाप्त करने के लिए साहस व्यक्त करने की आवश्‍यकता पर बल देते हुए कहा कि युवा शक्ति और नारी शक्ति विकसित भारत की राजनीति को परिवर्तित करने में बड़ी भूमिका निभा सकती है और आपकी शक्ति देश की राजनीति को भाई-भतीजावाद और भ्रष्टाचार की बुराइयों से मुक्त कर सकती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह समय राम-काज से राष्ट्र-काज के लिए स्‍वयं को समर्पित करने का है। उन्होंने राम के काम से राष्ट्र के काम तक, भारत से वैश्विक अपेक्षाओं को रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारा लक्ष्य वर्ष 2047 तक भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाना है। हमारा लक्ष्य भारत को आर्थिक रूप से समृद्ध, सांस्कृतिक रूप से सुदृढ़ और रणनीतिक रूप से सक्षम बनाना है। इसके लिए आवश्यक है कि आगामी 5 वर्षों में हम विश्व की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी आर्थिक शक्ति बनें और यह लक्ष्य हमारी पहुंच से दूर नहीं है। पिछले 10 वर्षों में पूरे देश के प्रयासों और प्रोत्साहन से लगभग 25 करोड़ भारतीय निर्धनता से बाहर आये हैं। भारत आज उन लक्ष्यों को हासिल कर रहा है जिन्हें पहले प्राप्त करने की कल्पना भी नहीं की जाती थी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने रक्षा आत्मनिर्भरता के लिए पिछले 10 वर्षों के दौरान उठाए गए कदमों के बारे में भी विस्तार से बताया। सैकड़ों गोला-बारूद और उपकरणों पर प्रतिबंध और एक जीवंत घरेलू रक्षा उद्योग के निर्माण का उल्लेख करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "भारत, जो कभी दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा रक्षा आयातक था, अब विश्व के सबसे बड़े रक्षा निर्यातकों में शामिल हो रहा है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि आज का भारत पूरी दुनिया को 'विश्व मित्र' के रूप में संयोजन में व्यस्त है और विश्व की चुनौतियों का समाधान प्रदान करने के लिए अग्रसर है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि जहां एक ओर भारत, विश्व के लिए युद्ध से शांति की ओर का रास्ता बनाने की कोशिश कर रहा है, वहीं देश, राष्ट्रीय हितों की रक्षा के लिए भी तैयार है।
संबोधन का समापन करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और देशवासियों के लिए अगले 25 वर्षों के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला और अमृतकाल के हर पल को राष्ट्रीय हितों के लिए समर्पित करने पर बल दिया। उन्होंने कहा, “हमें कड़ी मेहनत करनी चाहिए और हमें शौर्यवान बनना चाहिए। यह विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है। पराक्रम दिवस हमें प्रत्येक वर्ष इस संकल्प की याद दिलाएगा।”
इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी, केंद्रीय संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल और श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी और केंद्रीय रक्षा और पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट और नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस आईएनए ट्रस्ट के अध्यक्ष ब्रिगेडियर (सेवानिवृत्त) आरएस चिकारा और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित थे।
पृष्ठभूमि
स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने वाले स्वाधीनता सेनानियों के योगदान को गरिमापूर्ण रूप से सम्मानित करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, वर्ष 2021 से नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की जयंती को पराक्रम दिवस के रूप में मनाया जा रहा है। इस वर्ष लाल किले पर आयोजित होने वाला कार्यक्रम ऐतिहासिक प्रतिबिंबों और जीवंत सांस्कृतिक अभिव्यक्तियों का समन्वय करने वाला एक बहुआयामी उत्सव होगा। इस अवसर पर आयोजित गतिविधियाँ नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस और आज़ाद हिंद फ़ौज की गहन विरासत पर प्रकाश डालेंगी। आगंतुकों को दुर्लभ तस्वीरों और दस्तावेजों को प्रदर्शित करने वाली अभिलेखागार प्रदर्शनियों के माध्यम से एक गहन अनुभव से जुड़ने का अवसर मिलेगा, जो नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस और आजाद हिंद फौज की उल्लेखनीय यात्रा का विवरण प्रदान करेंगे। यह समारोह 31 जनवरी, 2024 तक जारी रहेगा।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने 23 से 31 जनवरी तक आयोजित होने वाले भारत पर्व का भी शुभारंभ किया। यह गणतंत्र दिवस की झांकियों और सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शनों के साथ देश की समृद्ध विविधता को प्रदर्शित करेगा, जिसमें 26 मंत्रालयों और विभागों के प्रयास, नागरिक-केंद्रित पहल, वोकल फॉर लोकल और विविध पर्यटक आकर्षणों पर प्रकाश डाला जाएगा। यह लाल किले के सामने राम लीला मैदान और माधव दास पार्क में आयोजित होगा।