Prime Minister's Office
PM prays at Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple in Tamil Nadu
20 JAN 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, prayed at the Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple in Tamil Nadu today.
He also listened to verses of the Kamba Ramayan at the temple where the great Kamban first publically presented his Ramayan.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Honoured to have got the opportunity to pray at the Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple. Prabhu Sri Ram’s connection with this Temple is long-standing. I feel blessed to have been blessed by the God whom Prabhu Sri Ram also worshipped."
The Prime Minister also listened to verses of the Kamba Ramayan at the temple.
"Listening to verses of the Kamba Ramayan at the Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple is an experience I will cherish for my entire life. The fact that this is the very Temple where the great Kamban first publically presented his Ramayan makes it more noteworthy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তামিল নাদুদা লৈবা রঙ্গানাথাশ্বামী লাইশঙদা লাই খুরুমখ্রে
20 JAN 2024 7:05PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা তামিল নাদুদা লৈবা রঙ্গানাথাশ্বামী লাইশঙদা লাই খুরুমখ্রে।
কাম্বান্না অহানবা ওইনা মহাক্কী রমায়ন মীয়ামদা পুথোকখিবা লাইশঙ অসিদা মহাক্না কাম্বা রমায়নগী ৱাহৈশিংশু তাখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এক্সতা হায়খি;
রঙ্গানাথাশ্বামী লাইশঙদা লাই খুরুম্বগী খুদোংচাবা অমা ফংলে। মতম কয়াগী মমাঙদগী লাইশঙ অসিগা প্রভু শ্রী রামগা মরী লৈনদুনা লাক্লে। প্রভু শ্রী রামনশু লাৎখিবা ঈশ্বরগী থৌজাল ফংবা অসিদা ঐ অপেনবা ফাওই”।
লাইশঙ অদুদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কাম্বা রমায়নগী শ্লোগশিংশু তাখি।
“শ্রী রঙ্গানাথাশ্বামী লাইশঙদা কাম্বা রমায়ন তাবা অসি ঐগী পুন্সি চুপ্পা নুংঙাইদুনা লৈহৌরগনি। মফম অসি শক্নাইরবা কাম্বান্না অহানবা ওইনা মহাক্কী রমায়ন মীয়ামদা পুথোকখি”।