Prime Minister's Office
PM prays at Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple in Tamil Nadu
20 JAN 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, prayed at the Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple in Tamil Nadu today.
He also listened to verses of the Kamba Ramayan at the temple where the great Kamban first publically presented his Ramayan.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Honoured to have got the opportunity to pray at the Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple. Prabhu Sri Ram’s connection with this Temple is long-standing. I feel blessed to have been blessed by the God whom Prabhu Sri Ram also worshipped."
The Prime Minister also listened to verses of the Kamba Ramayan at the temple.
"Listening to verses of the Kamba Ramayan at the Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple is an experience I will cherish for my entire life. The fact that this is the very Temple where the great Kamban first publically presented his Ramayan makes it more noteworthy."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিলনাডুৰ শ্ৰীৰংগনাথ স্বামী মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 JAN 2024 7:05PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি তামিলনাডুৰ শ্ৰীৰঙানাথ স্বামীমন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীনৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
মহানকম্বনে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ৰাজহুৱাভাৱে তেওঁৰ ৰামায়ণ উপহাৰ দিয়া মন্দিৰত তেওঁ কম্বৰামায়ণৰ শ্লোক শুনিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"শ্ৰীৰংগনাথস্বামীমন্দিৰতপ্ৰাৰ্থনাকৰাৰসুযোগপাইসন্মানিত।এইমন্দিৰৰসৈতেপ্ৰভুশ্ৰীৰামৰসম্পৰ্কদীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া।প্ৰভুশ্ৰীৰামেওযিঈশ্বৰকপূজাকৰিছিল, তেওঁৰদ্বাৰাআশীৰ্বাদপাইমইধন্যঅনুভৱকৰিছো।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েমন্দিৰতকম্বৰামায়ণৰপদোশুনিছিল।"শ্ৰীৰংগনাথস্বামীমন্দিৰতকম্বৰামায়ণৰপদশুনাটোএটাঅভিজ্ঞতাযিটোমইগোটেইজীৱনলালন-পালনকৰিম।এইটোৱেইযেমহানকম্বনেপ্ৰথমবাৰৰবাবেৰাজহুৱাভাৱেৰামায়ণউপস্থাপনকৰামন্দিৰটোৱেইইয়াকঅধিকউল্লেখযোগ্যকৰিতুলিছে।"