Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in boat capsizing at Harni lake in Vadodara
Announces ex gratia
18 JAN 2024 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoleed the loss of lives due to a boat capsizing at the Harni lake in Vadodara.
He also announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to a boat capsizing at the Harni lake in Vadodara. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM "

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વડોદરાના હરણી તળાવમાં હોડી પલટી જવાથી થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
એક્સ ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
18 JAN 2024 7:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વડોદરાના હરણી તળાવમાં બોટ પલટી જવાથી થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
તેમણે એવી પણ જાહેરાત કરી હતી કે PMNRF તરફથી રૂ. 2 લાખ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"વડોદરાના હરણી તળાવમાં બોટ પલટી જવાથી થયેલી જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી છું. દુઃખની આ ઘડીમાં મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થાય. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે.
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા રૂ. 2 લાખ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 આપવામાં આવશે: PM "