Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in boat capsizing at Harni lake in Vadodara
Announces ex gratia
18 JAN 2024 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoleed the loss of lives due to a boat capsizing at the Harni lake in Vadodara.
He also announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to a boat capsizing at the Harni lake in Vadodara. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM "

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वडोदरा की हरनी झील में हुई नौका दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
18 JAN 2024 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वडोदरा की हरनी झील में हुई एक नौका दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
उन्होंने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिए जाने की घोषणा भी की। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जायेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“वडोदरा की हरनी झील में हुई एक नौका दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से व्यथित हूं। दुःख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के जल्द ठीक होने की कामना करता हूं। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है।”
प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जायेगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जायेंगे: प्रधानमंत्री”