Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in boat capsizing at Harni lake in Vadodara
Announces ex gratia
18 JAN 2024 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoleed the loss of lives due to a boat capsizing at the Harni lake in Vadodara.
He also announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"Distressed by the loss of lives due to a boat capsizing at the Harni lake in Vadodara. My thoughts are with the bereaved families in this hour of grief. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM "

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বডোদৰাৰ হাৰ্ণি হ্ৰদত নাও ডুবি হোৱা মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
18 JAN 2024 7:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বডোদৰাৰ হাৰ্ণি হ্ৰদত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাত পতিত হৈ প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
তেওঁ লগতে ঘোষণা কৰে যে প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ সাহায্য দিয়া হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’-ত কয়:
"বডোদৰাৰ হাৰ্নি হ্ৰদত নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছোঁ। এই দুখৰ সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকল সোনকালে আৰোগ্য হওক। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ভুক্তভোগী লোকসকলক সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছে।
প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী"