কেবিনেট
কেবিনেটে ষষ্ঠদশ বিত্ত আয়োগৰ বাবে পদ সৃষ্টিত অনুমোদন জনায়
18 JAN 2024 12:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখৰ অধিসূচনা আৰু সংবিধানৰ ২৮০ নং অনুচ্ছেদ অনুসাৰে গঠিত ষষ্ঠদশ বিত্ত আয়োগৰ বাবে যুটীয়া সচিব পৰ্য্যায়ৰ তিনি পদ অৰ্থাৎ যুটীয়া সচিবৰ দুটা পদ আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টাৰ এটা পদ সৃষ্টিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
নতুনকৈ সৃষ্টি কৰা এই পদসমূহে আয়োগৰ কাম-কাজ পৰিচালনাত সহায় কৰিব। আয়োগৰ বাকী সকলো পদ ইতিমধ্যে প্ৰদান কৰা ক্ষমতা অনুসৰি সৃষ্টি কৰা হৈছে।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of posts for the 16th Finance Commission
18 JAN 2024 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved the creation of three posts at the level of Joint Secretary i.e. two posts of Joint Secretary and one post of Economic Adviser for the 16th Finance Commission, which was constituted in pursuance of Article 280 of the Constitution vide Notification dated 31st December, 2023.
The newly created posts are required to assist the Commission in carrying out its functions. All other posts in the Commission have already been created as per the delegated powers.