وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مہاراشٹرکے ناسک میں کالارام مندرمیں درشن اورپوجاارچناکی
سوامی وویکانند کے مجسمے پرگلہائے عقیدت نذرکئے
12 JAN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مہاراشٹر کے ناسک میں کالا رام مندر میں درشن اور پوجا ارچنا کی۔جناب مودی نے شری رام کنڈ میں بھی درشن کئے اور پوجا ارچناکی۔وزیراعظم نے سوامی وویکانند کے مجسمہ پر گلہائے عقید ت نذرکئے ۔
ناسک میں آج روایت اور ٹیکنالوجی کا شاندار امتزاج دیکھنے میں آیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے رامائن کی مہاکاوی داستان سنی، خاص طور پر ‘یدھ کنڈ’ کے حصے کو سنا، جس میں بھگوان رام کی ایودھیا واپسی کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔ اسے مراٹھی زبان میں پیش کیا گیا اور وزیراعظم نے اے آئی (مصنوعی ذہانت )ترجمہ کے ذریعے کئے گئے ہندی ورژن کو سنا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘ناسک کے شری کالارام مندر میں دعا کی۔ بھکتی سے سرشارماحول کااحساس کرنے کا شرف حاصل ہوا۔حقیقت میں یہ ایک نہایت روحانی اور شائستہ تجربہ رہا۔ میں نے اپنے سبھی بھارتی افراد کی سلامتی اور بھلائی کے لیے دعا کی۔
‘‘ناسک کے رام کنڈ میں ایک پوجا تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔’’
‘‘شری کالارام مندر میں، مجھے سنت ایکناتھ جی کی مراٹھی میں لکھی بھاوارتھ رامائن کی پنکتیاں سننے کا بہترین تجربہ حاصل ہوا، جس میں بھگوان شری رام کی ایودھیا میں فاتحانہ واپسی کو فصاحت وبلاغت کے ساتھ بیان کیا گیا۔ بھکتی اور تاریخ سے گونجتے رامائن کے اس پاٹھ کو سننے کا ایک نہایت ہی خاص احساس ہوا۔’’
ناسک میں سوامی وویکانند کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ ان کے لازوال خیالات اور وژن ہمیں تحریک دیتے رہیں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja in Shree Kalaram Mandir, Nashik, Maharashtra
Pays floral tributes to statue of Swami Vivekanand
12 JAN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja in Kala Ram Mandir, in Nashik, Maharashtra today. He also performed darshan and puja at Shree Ram Kund. He paid floral tributes to the statue of Swami Vivekanand.
There was a remarkable confluence of tradition and technology in Nashik today. The Prime Minister heard the epic narrative of the Ramayana, specifically the ‘Yudh Kanda’ segment, which depicts Lord Rama’s return to Ayodhya. This was presented in Marathi and the PM listened to the Hindi version through AI translation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Shree Kalaram Temple in Nashik. Feeling incredibly blessed by the divine atmosphere. A truly humbling and spiritual experience. I prayed for the peace and well-being of my fellow Indians.”
“Took part in a Puja at Ramkund in Nashik.”
“At the Shree Kalaram Temple, I had the profound experience of hearing verses from the Bhavarth Ramayana written in Marathi by Sant Eknath Ji, eloquently narrating Prabhu Shri Ram's triumphant return to Ayodhya. This recitation, resonating with devotion and history, was a very special experience.”
“Paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda in Nashik. His timeless thoughts and vision continue to motivate us.”