Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja in Shree Kalaram Mandir, Nashik, Maharashtra
Pays floral tributes to statue of Swami Vivekanand
12 JAN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja in Kala Ram Mandir, in Nashik, Maharashtra today. He also performed darshan and puja at Shree Ram Kund. He paid floral tributes to the statue of Swami Vivekanand.
There was a remarkable confluence of tradition and technology in Nashik today. The Prime Minister heard the epic narrative of the Ramayana, specifically the ‘Yudh Kanda’ segment, which depicts Lord Rama’s return to Ayodhya. This was presented in Marathi and the PM listened to the Hindi version through AI translation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Shree Kalaram Temple in Nashik. Feeling incredibly blessed by the divine atmosphere. A truly humbling and spiritual experience. I prayed for the peace and well-being of my fellow Indians.”
“Took part in a Puja at Ramkund in Nashik.”
“At the Shree Kalaram Temple, I had the profound experience of hearing verses from the Bhavarth Ramayana written in Marathi by Sant Eknath Ji, eloquently narrating Prabhu Shri Ram's triumphant return to Ayodhya. This recitation, resonating with devotion and history, was a very special experience.”
“Paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda in Nashik. His timeless thoughts and vision continue to motivate us.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ନାସିକସ୍ଥିତ ଶ୍ରୀ କଳାରାମ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି
ସ୍ୱାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ
12 JAN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ନାସିକସ୍ଥିତ କଳାରାମ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀରାମ କୁଣ୍ଡରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆଜି ନାସିକରେ ପରମ୍ପରା ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟାର ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସମାଗମ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାମାୟଣର ମହାକାବ୍ୟ କାହାଣୀ, ବିଶେଷ କରି 'ଯୁଦ୍ଧ କାଣ୍ଡ' ବିଭାଗ ଶୁଣିଥିଲେ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଭଗବାନ ରାମଙ୍କ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାବର୍ତ୍ତନକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ମରାଠୀରେ ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏଆଇ ଅନୁବାଦ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଶୁଣିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
ନାସିକର ଶ୍ରୀ କଳାରାମ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିଥିଲି । ଦିବ୍ୟ ବାତାବରଣରେ ଅବିଶ୍ୱସନୀୟ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଅନୁଭବ କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ଏକ ନମ୍ର ଏବଂ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଅନୁଭୂତି । ମୁଁ ମୋର ସାଥୀ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲି ।
ନାସିକର ରାମକୁଣ୍ଡରେ ଏକ ପୂଜାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲି ।
"ଶ୍ରୀ କଳାରାମ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ସନ୍ଥ ଏକନାଥ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମରାଠୀ ଭାଷାରେ ଲିଖିତ ଭାବାର୍ଥ ରାମାୟଣର କଥା ଶୁଣିବାର ଗଭୀର ଅନୁଭୂତି ପାଇଥିଲି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀରାମଙ୍କ ବିଜୟୀ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ବିଷୟରେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଭକ୍ତି ଓ ଇତିହାସରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏହି ପାଠ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅନୁଭୂତି ଥିଲା ।
ସେ ନାସିକରେ ସ୍ୱାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କର କାଳଜୟୀ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଓ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଆମକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଛି ।