Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and puja in Shree Kalaram Mandir, Nashik, Maharashtra
Pays floral tributes to statue of Swami Vivekanand
12 JAN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed darshan and puja in Kala Ram Mandir, in Nashik, Maharashtra today. He also performed darshan and puja at Shree Ram Kund. He paid floral tributes to the statue of Swami Vivekanand.
There was a remarkable confluence of tradition and technology in Nashik today. The Prime Minister heard the epic narrative of the Ramayana, specifically the ‘Yudh Kanda’ segment, which depicts Lord Rama’s return to Ayodhya. This was presented in Marathi and the PM listened to the Hindi version through AI translation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prayed at the Shree Kalaram Temple in Nashik. Feeling incredibly blessed by the divine atmosphere. A truly humbling and spiritual experience. I prayed for the peace and well-being of my fellow Indians.”
“Took part in a Puja at Ramkund in Nashik.”
“At the Shree Kalaram Temple, I had the profound experience of hearing verses from the Bhavarth Ramayana written in Marathi by Sant Eknath Ji, eloquently narrating Prabhu Shri Ram's triumphant return to Ayodhya. This recitation, resonating with devotion and history, was a very special experience.”
“Paid tributes to Swami Vivekananda in Nashik. His timeless thoughts and vision continue to motivate us.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் நாசிக்கில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ காலா ராம் மந்திரில் பிரதமர் தரிசனம் மற்றும் பூஜை செய்தார்
சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் சிலைக்கு மலர் தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
12 JAN 2024 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம், நாசிக்கில் உள்ள காலா ராம் மந்திரில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று தரிசனம் மற்றும் பூஜை செய்தார். ஸ்ரீராம் குண்டத்திலும் தரிசனம் மற்றும் பூஜை செய்தார். சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் சிலைக்கு மலர் தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
இன்று நாசிக்கில் பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சங்கமம் இருந்தது. ராமாயணத்தின் இதிகாசக் கதையை, குறிப்பாக ராமர் அயோத்திக்குத் திரும்புவதைச் சித்தரிக்கும் 'யுத்த காண்டம்' பகுதியைப் பிரதமர் கேட்டறிந்தார். இது மராத்தியில் வழங்கப்பட்டது. செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மூலம் இந்தி மொழிபெயர்ப்பைப் பிரதமர் கேட்டார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"நாசிக்கில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ காலா ராம் கோயிலில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்தேன். தெய்வீக சூழ்நிலையால் நம்பமுடியாத ஆசீர்வாதமாக இதனை உணர்கிறேன். உண்மையிலேயே இது நெகிழ்ச்சியான, ஆன்மீக அனுபவமாகும். எனது சக இந்தியர்களின் அமைதி மற்றும் நல்வாழ்விற்காக நான் பிரார்த்தனை செய்தேன்’’.
"நாசிக்கில் உள்ள ராம குண்டத்தில் நடந்த பூஜையில் பங்கேற்றேன்."
"ஸ்ரீ காலா ராம் கோவிலில், சந்த் ஏக்நாத் ஜி மராத்தியில் எழுதிய பவவர்த் ராமாயணத்தின் வசனங்களைக் கேட்ட ஆழமான அனுபவம் எனக்குக் கிடைத்தது, இது ஸ்ரீ ராமபிரான் அயோத்திக்கு வெற்றியுடன் திரும்பியதை அற்புதமாக விவரிக்கிறது. பக்தியுடனும், வரலாற்றுடனும் எதிரொலிக்கும் இந்தப் பாராயணம் மிகவும் சிறப்பான அனுபவமாக இருந்தது’’.
"நாசிக்கில் சுவாமி விவேகானந்தருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினேன். காலத்தால் அழியாத அவரது எண்ணங்களும், தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையும் எங்களைத் தொடர்ந்து ஊக்கப்படுத்துகின்றன.”