પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શણ વર્ષ 2023-24 માટે પેકેજિંગમાં શણના ફરજિયાત ઉપયોગના નિર્ણયને આવકાર્યો
કહે છે કે આ નિર્ણય શણ ક્ષેત્રને પુનર્જીવિત કરવામાં ફાળો આપશે
09 DEC 2023 10:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જ્યુટ વર્ષ 2023-24 માટે પેકેજિંગમાં જૂટનો ફરજિયાત ઉપયોગ કરવાના નિર્ણયને આવકાર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે આ નિર્ણય શણ ક્ષેત્રને પુનર્જીવિત કરવામાં ફાળો આપશે.
શ્રી મોદીએ વધુમાં ઉમેર્યું હતું કે, તે આપણા કારીગરો અને ખેડૂતો માટે એક મોટું પ્રોત્સાહન પણ છે.
આ નિર્ણય વિશે વધુ વિગતો અહીં મળી શકે છે:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1984208
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પીયૂષ ગોયલના X પદ પર પ્રતિભાવ આપતાં પ્રધાને કહ્યું;
આ નિર્ણય શણ ક્ષેત્રને પુનર્જીવિત કરવામાં ફાળો આપશે! તે અમારા કારીગરો અને ખેડૂતો માટે પણ એક મોટું પ્રોત્સાહન છે.”
YP/GP/NP
Prime Minister's Office azadi ka amrit mahotsavg20-india-2023 PM acknowledges the decision of mandatory use of Jute in packaging for Jute Year 2023-24

Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges the decision of mandatory use of Jute in packaging for Jute Year 2023-24
Says that this decision will contribute towards the revitalizing the jute sector
09 DEC 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the decision of mandatory use of Jute in packaging for Jute Year 2023-24. Shri Modi said that this decision will contribute towards the revitalizing the jute sector.
It also marks a major boost for our artisans and farmers, Shri Modi further added.
More details about this decision can be found here:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1984208
Responding to the X post of Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister said;
“This decision will contribute towards the revitalizing the jute sector! It also marks a major boost for our artisans and farmers.”