Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on occasion of Navy Day
04 DEC 2023 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Navy Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Navy Day, best wishes to all the personnel of the Indian Navy. Their commitment to safeguarding our seas is a testament to their unwavering dedication to duty and love for our nation. In every circumstance, their spirit and resolve remain unshakable. We are forever grateful for their service and sacrifices.
I look forward to joining the Navy Day programme at Sindhudurg in Maharashtra later today. This place has a close association with Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, whose efforts to build a strong navy are well known.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नौसेना दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
04 DEC 2023 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नौसेना दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“नौसेना दिवस के अवसर पर भारतीय नौसेना के सभी जवानों को शुभकामनाएं। हमारे समुद्रों की सुरक्षा की खातिर उनकी प्रतिबद्धता, कर्तव्य के प्रति उनके अटूट समर्पण और हमारे राष्ट्र के प्रति प्रेम का प्रमाण है। हर परिस्थिति में उनका जज्बा और संकल्प अटल रहता है। उनकी सेवा और बलिदान के लिए हम सदैव उनके आभारी हैं।
मैं आज महाराष्ट्र के सिंधुदुर्ग में नौसेना दिवस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होने के लिए उत्सुक हूं। इस स्थान का छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज के साथ घनिष्ठ संबंध है, मजबूत नौसेना के निर्माण की दिशा में जिनके प्रयास सर्वविदित हैं।”