Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on occasion of Navy Day
04 DEC 2023 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Navy Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Navy Day, best wishes to all the personnel of the Indian Navy. Their commitment to safeguarding our seas is a testament to their unwavering dedication to duty and love for our nation. In every circumstance, their spirit and resolve remain unshakable. We are forever grateful for their service and sacrifices.
I look forward to joining the Navy Day programme at Sindhudurg in Maharashtra later today. This place has a close association with Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, whose efforts to build a strong navy are well known.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بحریہ کے دن کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
04 DEC 2023 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بحریہ کے دن کے موقع پر اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘بحریہ کے دن پر، ہندوستانی بحریہ کے تمام اہلکاروں کو نیک خواہشات۔ ہمارے سمندروں کی حفاظت کے لیے ان کا عزم، فرض کے لیے ان کی غیر متزلزل لگن اور ہماری قوم سے محبت کا بیّن ثبوت ہے۔ ہر حال میں ان کا جذبہ اور عزم غیر متزلزل رہتا ہے۔ ہم ان کی خدمات اور قربانیوں کے لیے ہمیشہ ان کے مشکور ہیں۔
میں آج بعد میں،مہاراشٹر کے سندھو درگ میں بحریہ کے دن کے پروگرام میں شامل ہونے کا منتظر ہوں۔ اس جگہ کا چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کے ساتھ قریبی تعلق ہے، جن کی ایک مضبوط بحریہ کی تعمیر کی کوششیں معروف ہیں۔