Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on occasion of Navy Day
04 DEC 2023 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Navy Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On Navy Day, best wishes to all the personnel of the Indian Navy. Their commitment to safeguarding our seas is a testament to their unwavering dedication to duty and love for our nation. In every circumstance, their spirit and resolve remain unshakable. We are forever grateful for their service and sacrifices.
I look forward to joining the Navy Day programme at Sindhudurg in Maharashtra later today. This place has a close association with Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, whose efforts to build a strong navy are well known.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নৌ-সেনা দিবস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
04 DEC 2023 12:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নৌ-সেনা দিবস উপলক্ষে তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্ট করেছেন :
“নৌ-সেনা দিবসে ভারতীয় নৌ বাহিনীর সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা। আমাদের সমুদ্রকে সুরক্ষা দিতে তাঁদের দায়বদ্ধতা প্রমাণ করে তাঁদের দেশের প্রতি ভালোবাসা ও কর্তব্যনিষ্ঠতা। যেকোনো পরিস্থিতিতে তাঁদের মনোবল এবং সংকল্প অটুট থাকে। আমরা তাঁদের সেবা এবং আত্মত্যাগের জন্য চিরকাল কৃতজ্ঞ।
আজ পরে আমি মহারাষ্ট্রে সিন্ধুদুর্গে নৌ-সেনা দিবস অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেওয়ার অপেক্ষায় রয়েছি। এই স্থান ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজের সঙ্গে নিবিড়ভাবে সংযুক্ত। শক্তিশালী নৌ বাহিনী গড়তে তাঁর প্রয়াস সর্বজনবিধিত।”