प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के प्रथम राष्ट्रपति डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“हमारे इतिहास के महत्वपूर्ण क्षणों के दौरान डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद का गहरा ज्ञान और दृढ़ नेतृत्व बेहद गर्व का स्रोत है। लोकतंत्र और एकता के समर्थक के रूप में उनके प्रयास पीढ़ियों तक गूंजते रहेंगे। उनकी जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the first President of India, Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dr. Rajendra Prasad’s profound wisdom and steadfast leadership during pivotal moments in our history are a source of great pride. His endeavours as a champion of democracy and unity continue to resonate across generations. Tributes to him on his birth anniversary.”