Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the first President of India, Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dr. Rajendra Prasad’s profound wisdom and steadfast leadership during pivotal moments in our history are a source of great pride. His endeavours as a champion of democracy and unity continue to resonate across generations. Tributes to him on his birth anniversary.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून डॉ. राजेंद्रप्रसाद यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीदिनी अभिवादन
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारताचे पहिले राष्ट्रपती डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त अभिवादन केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवर पोस्ट केलेः
“आपल्या इतिहासाच्या महत्त्वाच्या कालखंडात डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद यांची प्रगल्भ बुद्धिमत्ता आणि खंबीर नेतृत्व अतिशय मोठ्या अभिमानाचे स्रोत आहेत. लोकशाही आणि एकतेचे खंबीर पुरस्कर्ते म्हणून त्यांनी केलेल्या कामांचा प्रभाव पिढ्यानपिढ्या टिकून राहील. त्यांच्या जयंती निमित्त त्यांना विनम्र अभिवादन.”