Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the first President of India, Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dr. Rajendra Prasad’s profound wisdom and steadfast leadership during pivotal moments in our history are a source of great pride. His endeavours as a champion of democracy and unity continue to resonate across generations. Tributes to him on his birth anniversary.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. રાજેન્દ્ર પ્રસાદને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના પ્રથમ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. રાજેન્દ્ર પ્રસાદને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“ડૉ. રાજેન્દ્ર પ્રસાદ આપણા ઈતિહાસની મહત્ત્વની ક્ષણોમાં ગહન શાણપણ અને અડગ નેતૃત્વ ખૂબ જ ગર્વના સ્ત્રોત છે. લોકશાહી અને એકતાના ચેમ્પિયન તરીકેના તેમના પ્રયાસો પેઢી દર પેઢી ગુંજતા રહે છે. તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર તેમને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ.”