Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the first President of India, Dr. Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dr. Rajendra Prasad’s profound wisdom and steadfast leadership during pivotal moments in our history are a source of great pride. His endeavours as a champion of democracy and unity continue to resonate across generations. Tributes to him on his birth anniversary.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد کوان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
03 DEC 2023 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےبھارت کے پہلے صدرجمہوریہ ڈاکٹرراجندر پرساد کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنی ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا؛
’’ہماری تاریخ کےاہم لمحات میں ڈاکٹر راجندرپرساد کی عمیق حکمت و دانائی اور پر عزم قیادت بڑے فخر کی بات ہے۔ جمہوریت اور اتحاد کے علم بردارکے طور پر ان کی کاوشیں نسلوں تک گونجتی رہیں گی۔ ان کے یوم پیدائش پر انھیں خراج عقیدت۔‘‘