Prime Minister's Office
The GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy: PM
30 NOV 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy in the midst of such testing times globally.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy in the midst of such testing times globally. We are committed to ensuring fast paced growth to create more opportunities, rapid eradication of poverty and improving ‘Ease Of Living’ for our people."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দ্বিতীয় ত্রৈমাসিকে জিডিপি বৃদ্ধি ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির সহনশীলতা ও শক্তিরই প্রকাশ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 NOV 2023 7:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, বিশ্বজুড়ে পরীক্ষার মধ্যেই দ্বিতীয় ত্রৈমাসিকে জিডিপি বৃদ্ধি ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির সহনশীলতা ও শক্তিরই বার্তা দিচ্ছে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“বিশ্বজুড়ে পরীক্ষার মধ্যেই দ্বিতীয় ত্রৈমাসিকে জিডিপি বৃদ্ধি ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির সহনশীলতা ও শক্তিরই বার্তা দিচ্ছে। আরও বেশি সুযোগ-সুবিধা তৈরির লক্ষ্যে দ্রুত বিকাশ সুনিশ্চিত করা, দ্রুত দারিদ্র্য দূরীকরণ এবং দেশের মানুষের জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়নের জন্য আমরা অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ।”