Prime Minister's Office
The GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy: PM
30 NOV 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy in the midst of such testing times globally.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy in the midst of such testing times globally. We are committed to ensuring fast paced growth to create more opportunities, rapid eradication of poverty and improving ‘Ease Of Living’ for our people."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ (GDP growth) ਅੰਕੜੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਮਦਾਰ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
30 NOV 2023 7:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ (GDP growth) ਅੰਕੜੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਐਸੀ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਮਦਾਰ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਦੂਸਰੀ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਡੀਪੀ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ (GDP growth) ਅੰਕੜੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਐਸੀ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਮਦਾਰ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਅਧਿਕ-ਤੋਂ-ਅਧਿਕ ਅਵਸਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ, ਗ਼ਰੀਬੀ ਦਾ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਖ਼ਾਤਮਾ ਕਰਨ, ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ‘ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ’(‘Ease Of Living’) ਸੁਧਾਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤੇਜ਼ ਗਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ।”