Prime Minister's Office
The GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy: PM
30 NOV 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy in the midst of such testing times globally.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The GDP growth numbers for Q2 display the resilience and strength of the Indian economy in the midst of such testing times globally. We are committed to ensuring fast paced growth to create more opportunities, rapid eradication of poverty and improving ‘Ease Of Living’ for our people."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
दूसरी तिमाही के जीडीपी आंकड़े भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की मजबूती और दमदार क्षमता को दर्शाते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
30 NOV 2023 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि दूसरी तिमाही के जीडीपी आंकड़े वैश्विक स्तर पर परीक्षा की ऐसी घड़ी में भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की मजबूती और दमदार क्षमता को दर्शाते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘X’ पर पोस्ट किया:
‘‘दूसरी तिमाही के जीडीपी आंकड़े वैश्विक स्तर पर परीक्षा की ऐसी घड़ी में भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की मजबूती और दमदार क्षमता को दर्शाते हैं। हम अधिक-से-अधिक अवसर सृजित करने, गरीबी का तेजी से उन्मूलन करने, और अपने देशवासियों के लिए ‘जीवनयापन को और ज्‍यादा आसान’ बनाने के लिए तेज गति से विकास सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।’’