Prime Minister's Office
Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali : PM
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness about the presence of diplomats from several nations, who got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy in Kashi's Dev Deepavali.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali and this year as well, the celebrations have been grand. Equally gladdening is the august presence of diplomats from several nations, who have got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کاشی، دیو دیپاولی کا مترادف ہے:وزیر اعظم
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کئی ممالک کے سفارت کاروں کی موجودگی پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا، جنہوں نے کاشی کی دیو دیپاولی میں ہندوستان کی ثقافتی تکثیریت کی جھلک دیکھی۔
جناب مودی نےایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘کاشی دیو دیپاولی کا مترادف ہے اور اس سال بھی،تقریبات شاندار رہی ہیں۔ کئی ممالک کے سفارت کاروں کی موجودگی بھی انتہائی مسرت کی بات رہی ، جنہوں نے ہندوستان کی ثقافتی تکثیریت کی جھلک دیکھی۔’’