Prime Minister's Office
Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali : PM
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness about the presence of diplomats from several nations, who got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy in Kashi's Dev Deepavali.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali and this year as well, the celebrations have been grand. Equally gladdening is the august presence of diplomats from several nations, who have got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାଶୀ ଦେବ ଦୀପାବଳିର ଅନୁରୂପ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କାଶୀ ଦେବ ଦୀପାବଳିରେ ଭାରତର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଜୀବନ୍ତତାର ଝଲକ ପାଇଥିବା ଅନେକ ଦେଶର କୂଟନୀତିଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘କାଶୀ ଦେବ ଦୀପାବଳି ସହ ସମକକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭବ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ହୋଇଛି । ଅନେକ ଦେଶର କୂଟନୀତିଜ୍ଞଙ୍କ ଗରିମାମୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ମଧ୍ୟ ବେଶ୍ ଖୁସିଦାୟକ, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଭାରତର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଜୀବନ୍ତତାର ଝଲକ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି ।’