Prime Minister's Office
Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali : PM
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness about the presence of diplomats from several nations, who got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy in Kashi's Dev Deepavali.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali and this year as well, the celebrations have been grand. Equally gladdening is the august presence of diplomats from several nations, who have got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
কাশী অসি দেব দীপাৱলীগা অনকপা মরী লৈনৈ: পি.এম
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি কাশীগী দেব দীপাৱালীদা ভারতকী নাৎকী ফজবা অদু উবা ফংখিবগা লোয়ননা তোঙান-তোঙানবা লৈবাকশিংদগী দিপ্লোমেৎশিংনা শরুক য়াখিবগীদমক নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
Xতা শ্রী মোদীনা পোস্ত তৌখি:
"কাশী অসি দেব দীপাৱালীগা অনকপা মরী লৈনৈ অমসুং চহি অসিদসু থৌরম অসি পাকচাউনা পাঙথোকখি। হেন্না নুংঙাইরিবদি ভারতকী নাৎকী ফজবা অদু উবা ফংখিবগা লোয়ননা তোঙান-তোঙানবা লৈবাকশিংদগী দিপ্লোমেৎশিংনা শরুক য়াখিবা অসিনি।"