Prime Minister's Office
Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali : PM
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness about the presence of diplomats from several nations, who got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy in Kashi's Dev Deepavali.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali and this year as well, the celebrations have been grand. Equally gladdening is the august presence of diplomats from several nations, who have got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કાશી દેવ દીપાવલીનો પર્યાય છે : પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કાશીની દેવ દીપાવલીમાં ભારતની સાંસ્કૃતિક ગતિશીલતાની ઝલક મેળવનાર વિવિધ દેશોના રાજદ્વારીઓની હાજરી અંગે ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું
"કાશી દેવ દીપાવલીનો પર્યાય છે અને આ વર્ષે પણ, ઉજવણી ભવ્ય રહી છે. ભારતની સાંસ્કૃતિક ગતિશીલતાની ઝલક મેળવનારા કેટલાક રાષ્ટ્રોના રાજદ્વારીઓની હાજરી એટલી જ આનંદદાયક છે."