Prime Minister's Office
Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali : PM
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness about the presence of diplomats from several nations, who got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy in Kashi's Dev Deepavali.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali and this year as well, the celebrations have been grand. Equally gladdening is the august presence of diplomats from several nations, who have got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
काशी देव दीपावली का पर्याय है: प्रधानमंत्री
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज विभिन्न देशों के उन राजनयिकों की उपस्थिति पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की, जिन्होंने काशी की देव दीपावली के दौरान भारत की सांस्कृतिक जीवंतता की झलक पाई।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“काशी देव दीपावली का पर्याय है और इस वर्ष भी, यह उत्सव बेहद भव्य रहा। विभिन्न देशों के उन राजनयिकों की गरिमामयी उपस्थिति भी उतनी ही सुखद रही, जिन्होंने भारत की सांस्कृतिक जीवंतता की झलक पाई।”