Prime Minister's Office
Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali : PM
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness about the presence of diplomats from several nations, who got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy in Kashi's Dev Deepavali.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali and this year as well, the celebrations have been grand. Equally gladdening is the august presence of diplomats from several nations, who have got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাশী ও দেব দীপাবলি সমার্থক : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কাশীর দেব দীপাবলি উৎসবে ভারতের বৈচিত্র্যময় সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য উপভোগ করার জন্য বিভিন্ন দেশের কূটনীতিকরা উপস্থিত হওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স বার্তায় বলেন :
“কাশী ও দেব দীপাবলি সমার্থক। এ বছর মহা সমারোহে উদযাপন হয়েছে। ভারতের বৈচিত্র্যময় সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের ঝলক উপভোগ করতে বিভিন্ন দেশের কূটনীতিকরা উপস্থিত হওয়ায় আমি আনন্দিত।”