Prime Minister's Office
Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali : PM
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today expressed happiness about the presence of diplomats from several nations, who got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy in Kashi's Dev Deepavali.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"Kashi is synonymous with Dev Deepavali and this year as well, the celebrations have been grand. Equally gladdening is the august presence of diplomats from several nations, who have got a glimpse of India’s cultural vibrancy."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
காசி என்பது தேவ் தீபாவளிக்கு இணையானது: பிரதமர்
27 NOV 2023 10:08PM by PIB Chennai
காசியின் தேவ் தீபாவளியை முன்னிட்டு இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார உயிரோட்டத்தைக் காண பல நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த தூதர்கள் வருகை தந்தது குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு மோடி பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது :
“தேவ் தீபாவளிக்கு இணையான காசியில், இந்த ஆண்டும் கொண்டாட்டங்கள் பிரம்மாண்டமாக நடந்துள்ளன. பல நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த தூதர்கள், இந்தியாவின் பண்பாட்டு உயிரோட்டத்தைக் கண்டு ரசித்திருப்பது, மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது.”