Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Javier Milei for winning Argentina’s presidential election
20 NOV 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Javier Milei for winning Argentina’s presidential election.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations @JMilei for the victory in the Presidential elections. Look forward to working closely with you to diversify and expand India-Argentina strategic partnership.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अर्जेंटीना के राष्ट्रपति चुनाव में जीत हासिल करने के लिए जेवियर माइली को बधाई दी
20 NOV 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अर्जेंटीना के राष्ट्रपति चुनाव में जीत हासिल करने के लिए जेवियर माइली को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“राष्ट्रपति चुनाव में जीत हासिल करने के लिए @JMilei को बधाई। भारत-अर्जेंटीना रणनीतिक साझेदारी को वैविध्‍यपूर्ण बनाने और उसका विस्तार करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं।''