Prime Minister's Office
India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagements portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage: PM
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth. The article is by the Minister of External Affairs Dr S Jaishankar.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"EAM @DrSJaishankar's article outlines India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth.
The piece highlights India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagement, portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان کی سفارتی کوششیں، علاقائی مصروفیات عالمی سطح پر ایک پراعتماد اور قابل ملک کی تصویر کشی کر رہی ہیں: وزیر اعظم
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک مضمون شیئر کیا جس میں 2023 میں ہندوستان کی کامیابیوں کا خاکہ پیش کیا گیا، جس میں اس کی کامیاب جی-20 صدارت اور قمری مشن شامل ہے، جس میں کووڈ-19 کے بعد کی بحالی اور مضبوط ترقی پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ یہ مضمون وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر کا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ای اے ایم @ڈاکٹر جے شنکر (EAM @DrSJaishankar ) کا مضمون 2023 میں ہندوستان کی کامیابیوں کا خاکہ پیش کرتا ہے، جس میں اس کی کامیاب جی20 صدارت اور قمری مشن شامل ہےاور جس میں کووڈ-19 کے بعد کی بحالی اور مضبوط ترقی پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔
یہ قطعہ ہندوستان کی سفارتی کوششوں، علاقائی مصروفیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے اور عالمی سطح پر ایک پراعتماد اور قابل ملک کی تصویر کشی کرتا ہے۔ ‘‘