Prime Minister's Office
India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagements portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage: PM
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth. The article is by the Minister of External Affairs Dr S Jaishankar.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"EAM @DrSJaishankar's article outlines India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth.
The piece highlights India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagement, portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਆਲਮੀ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀ-20 ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਦਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਲੇਖ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ ਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ (@DrSJaishankar's) ਦਾ ਲੇਖ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਜੀ-20 ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਦਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਲੇਖ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦਾ ਅਕਸ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।”