Prime Minister's Office
India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagements portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage: PM
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth. The article is by the Minister of External Affairs Dr S Jaishankar.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"EAM @DrSJaishankar's article outlines India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth.
The piece highlights India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagement, portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत के राजनयिक प्रयास, क्षेत्रीय सहयोग वैश्विक मंच पर एक आत्मविश्वासी और सक्षम राष्ट्र को प्रस्तुत करते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री मोदी
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2023 में भारत की उपलब्धियों को रेखांकित करने वाला एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें जी-20 की सफल अध्यक्षता और चंद्र मिशन भी शामिल है, कोविड-19 के बाद रिकवरी और मजबूत विकास पर बल दिया गया है। यह लेख विदेश मंत्री डॉ. एस. जयशंकर का है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
विदेश मंत्री @डॉ.एस. जयशंकर का लेख 2023 में भारत की उपलब्धियों को रेखांकित करता है, जिसमें इसकी सफल जी-20 अध्यक्षता और चंद्र मिशन शामिल है, कोविड-19 के बाद की रिकवरी और मजबूत विकास पर बल दिया गया है।
यह लेख भारत के राजनयिक प्रयासों, क्षेत्रीय सहयोग तथा वैश्विक मंच पर एक आत्मविश्वासी और सक्षम राष्ट्र की छवि पर प्रस्तुत करता है।''