Prime Minister's Office
India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagements portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage: PM
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth. The article is by the Minister of External Affairs Dr S Jaishankar.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"EAM @DrSJaishankar's article outlines India's achievements in 2023, including its successful G20 presidency and lunar mission, emphasizing a post-COVID-19 recovery and robust growth.
The piece highlights India's diplomatic efforts, regional engagement, portraying a confident and capable nation on the global stage"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব মঞ্চে আত্মবিশ্বাসী এবং সক্ষম রাষ্ট্র হিসেবে পরিগণিত হতে আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ গড়ে তুলতে ভারতের কূটনৈতিক প্রয়াস : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
17 NOV 2023 1:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি ১৭ নভেম্বর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৩-এ ভারতের সাফল্য নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ আজ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। এতে জি-২০ সভাপতিত্বে ভারতের সাফল্য, চন্দ্রাভিযান, কোভিড-১৯ অতিমারী পরবর্তীকালে ব্যাপক আর্থিক শ্রীবৃদ্ধিকে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। বিদেশমন্ত্রী ডঃ এস জয়শঙ্কর নিবন্ধটির রচয়িতা।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
“বিদেশমন্ত্রী @DrSJaishankar-এর লেখা নিবন্ধে ২০২৩-এ ভারতের অগ্রগতির দিক তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। এতে জি-২০ সভাপতিত্বে ভারতের সাফল্য, চন্দ্রাভিযান, কোভিড-১৯ অতিমারী পরবর্তীকালে ব্যাপক আর্থিক শ্রীবৃদ্ধির বিষয়ে জায়গা পেয়েছে।
বিশ্ব মঞ্চে আত্মবিশ্বাসী এবং সক্ষম রাষ্ট্র হিসেবে পরিগণিত হতে আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ গড়ে তোলার ভারতের কূটনৈতিক প্রয়াসের দিক নিবন্ধে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।”