Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Maulana Azad was a profound scholar and a pillar of India's freedom struggle and his commitment to education was commendable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. A profound scholar and a pillar of India's freedom struggle, his commitment to education was commendable. His efforts in shaping modern India continue to guide many people.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मौलाना आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
11 NOV 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मौलाना आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि मौलाना आजाद एक प्रख्यात विद्वान और भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के आधार स्तंभ थे और शिक्षा के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता सराहनीय थी।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“मौलाना आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूं। एक प्रसिद्ध विद्वान और भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के आधार स्तंभ, शिक्षा के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता सराहनीय थी। आधुनिक भारत को दिशा देने में उनके प्रयास राष्ट्र का मार्गदर्शन करते रहेंगे।’’