Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Maulana Azad was a profound scholar and a pillar of India's freedom struggle and his commitment to education was commendable.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Remembering Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. A profound scholar and a pillar of India's freedom struggle, his commitment to education was commendable. His efforts in shaping modern India continue to guide many people.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مولانا آزاد کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کیا
11 NOV 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مولانا آزاد کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ مولانا آزاد جید عالم اور بھارت کی جدوجہد آزادی کے ایک ستون تھے اور تعلیم کے تئیں ان کی وابستگی قابل ستائش تھی۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنی ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا؛
’’مولانا آزاد کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کررہا ہوں۔ وہ جید عالم اور بھارت کی جدو جہد آزادی کے ستون تھے، تعلیم کے تئیں ان کی وابستگی قابل ستائش تھی۔ جدید بھارت کی تشکیل میں ان کی کوششیں بہت سے لوگوں کی رہنمائی کرتی رہیں گی۔‘‘